Results from German Open 2000 - Professional Latin Saturday, 02 September 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Professional Latin Saturday, 02 September 2000

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Ralf Müller & Olga Müller-Omeltchenko Germany
3  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
4  Markus Homm & Charlotte Egstrand Germany
5  Martin Dihlman & Lydia Weisser Germany
6  Giacomo Steccaglia & Melissa Dexter Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergey Douvanov & Svetlana Tverianovitch Russia
8  Roman Pawelec & Monika Pawelec Poland
9  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
9  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
11  Dima Sukachov & Olga Sukachov USA
12  David Garofolo & Deborah Posti Italy

Quarter-final

13  Alexander Litvinienko & Elena Litvinienko Russia
14  Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovnik Russia
15  Shigeru Yahata & Misako Yahata Japan
16  Koen Brouwers & Karin Van Berkel Netherlands
17  Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany
18  Alexander Montanaro & Daniela Skarpil Germany
18  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
20  Oliver Kästle & Petra Matschullat-horn Germany
20  Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
22  Dmitri Tchernyshev & Elena Pashkova Russia
23  Daniel Steinmann & Franziska Greuter Switzerland
24  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Dimitriy Arseny & Olga Kharitonova Russia
26  Bill Linde & Lene Jespersen Denmark
27  Christian Korbella & Anita Mothes Germany
27  Josep Roca & Regina Tarrago Spain
27  Massimiliano Sodini & Marzia Senigalla Italy
30  Stefan Meissner & Maike Ebsen Germany
31  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
32  Jan Tore Jacobsen & Nathalie Delcroix Norway
32  Andre Weimar & Nicole Maria Weimar Germany
34  Alexander Cristian & Andrea Bego-voeva Germany
34  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
36  Balazs Ekker & Julia Polai Austria
37  Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
37  Paulo Paulino & Carla Nogueira Portugal
37  Martin Pisna & Renata Gregorova Czech Republic
40  Carsten Lenz & Monika Niederreiter Germany
41  Nicola Lonardi & Paola Corsini Italy
41  Ricardo Soares & Ana Paula Santos Portugal
41  Christopher Zammit & Stephanie Zammit Malta
44  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
44  Denis Kalmykov & Ekaterina Khafissova Russia
44  Markus Wegener & Edeltraud Broschat Germany
47  Mikhail Popov & Yukiko Haraguchi Japan
48  Ryougo Kurashima & Mai Kunimoto Japan

Round 1 (top 63)

49  Telmo Costa & Silvia Carvalho Portugal
49  Mikhail Soloviov & Elena Solovieva Russia
51  Mikhail Larin & Tatjana Birioukova Russia
52  Boris Bassler & Daniela Heinzmann Germany
53  Milan Placko & Marietta Plackova (aka Bohmerova ) Slovakia
54  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
55  Armando Baptista & Anabela Wang (aka Costa) Portugal
55  Sebastia Ordeig Iglesias & Neus Gaja Collell Spain
57  Francisco Courela & Caterina Bolinmas Portugal
57  Pedro Rodrigues & Monica Rosa Portugal
59  Oliver Timm & Dagmar Gräser Germany
60  Ingo Meyerrose & Stefanie Liebetrau Germany
61  Mikhail Asrian & Irina Asrian (aka Timofeeva) Russia
62  Jose Marinheiro & Eliana Silva Portugal
63  Franciszek Witos & Ewa Witos Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}