Results from German Open 2000 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 01 September 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 01 September 2000

Final

1  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
2  Roman Pawelec & Monika Pawelec Poland
3  Alexander Litvinienko & Elena Litvinienko Russia
4  Dima Sukachov & Olga Sukachov USA
5  Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovnik Russia
6  Roman Frieling & Pamela Jung Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
8  Koen Brouwers & Karin Van Berkel Netherlands
9  Bill Linde & Lene Jespersen Denmark
10  Sandro De Giuli & Deborah La Monaca Italy
11  Ricardo Soares & Ana Paula Santos Portugal
12  Josep Roca & Regina Tarrago Spain

Quarter-final

13  Oliver Kästle & Petra Matschullat-horn Germany
14  Christian Korbella & Anita Mothes Germany
14  Dmitri Tchernyshev & Elena Pashkova Russia
16  Nicola Lonardi & Paola Corsini Italy
16  Massimiliano Sodini & Marzia Senigalla Italy
18  Andre Weimar & Nicole Maria Weimar Germany
19  Denys Elizarov & Natalia Elizarova (aka Migunova) Ukraine
19  Jan Tore Jacobsen & Nathalie Delcroix Norway
19  Paulo Paulino & Carla Nogueira Portugal
22  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
23  Dimitriy Arseny & Olga Kharitonova Russia
23  Sebastia Ordeig Iglesias & Neus Gaja Collell Spain
25  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
26  Mikhail Popov & Yukiko Haraguchi Japan

Round 1 (top 56)

27  Balazs Ekker & Julia Polai Austria
27  Martin Pisna & Renata Gregorova Czech Republic
29  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
29  Mikhail Soloviov & Elena Solovieva Russia
31  Telmo Costa & Silvia Carvalho Portugal
32  Denis Van Rensch & Hanna Juntikka Netherlands
32  Christopher Zammit & Stephanie Zammit Malta
34  Mikhail Asrian & Irina Asrian (aka Timofeeva) Russia
34  Alexander Cristian & Andrea Bego-voeva Germany
34  Ingo Meyerrose & Stefanie Liebetrau Germany
34  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
34  Anthony Van Egmond & Moniek Nieuwenburg Netherlands
39  Pedro Rodrigues & Monica Rosa Portugal
40  Markus Wegener & Edeltraud Broschat Germany
41  Gianfranco Galeone & Loredana Manigrasso Italy
41  Ryougo Kurashima & Mai Kunimoto Japan
43  Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
44  Milan Placko & Marietta Plackova (aka Bohmerova ) Slovakia
45  Armando Baptista & Anabela Wang (aka Costa) Portugal
45  Denis Kalmykov & Ekaterina Khafissova Russia
47  Joan Cayuela & Marcia Cecchini Spain
47  Jose Marinheiro & Eliana Silva Portugal
49  Franciszek Witos & Ewa Witos Poland
50  Mikhail Larin & Tatjana Birioukova Russia
51  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
51  Giovanni Paolucci & Patrizia Di Nardo Italy
53  Boris Bassler & Daniela Heinzmann Germany
53  Oliver Timm & Dagmar Gräser Germany
55  Francisco Courela & Caterina Bolinmas Portugal
56  Gianni Scaringi & Maddalena Scaringi Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}