Results from German Open 2000 - Youth Latin Saturday, 02 September 2000
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Youth Latin Saturday, 02 September 2000

Final

1  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
2  Artem Chigvintsev & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Germany
3  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
4  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
5  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
6  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
7  Kirill Shevelev & Anna Dorosh Russia
9  Nico Ferrarese & Rachael England
10  Michele Soriano & Jessica Maria Mohr Germany
10  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
12  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
13  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany

Quarter-final

14  Marek Dedik & Jana Schwarzerova Czech Republic
14  Valeri Zakharov & Natalia Mitiakina Russia
16  Andrius Brinkmanis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
17  Bratislav Rankovic & Ana Tomic Serbia
18  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
19  Evgeni Smagin & Snezhana Sheviakova Russia
20  Giordano Pizzardi & Pamela Frittella Italy
21  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
21  Lukas Cep & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
21  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
24  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
24  Oleksandr Ushakov & Viktoria Sokolova Ukraine
26  Pascal Fremmer & Angela Kraft Germany
27  Andrew Przybyl & Adrianna Przybyl Poland
28  Marek Fiksa & Blanka Winiarska Poland

Round 3 (top 59)

29  Oleksander Kasko & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine
29  Jindrich Tillinger & Daniela Hirbacova Czech Republic
31  Massimo Arcolin & Alessia Giampietro Italy
31  Gustaf Lundin & Carin Da Silva Sweden
31  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Bokareva Russia
31  Evgeni Nepomoeluev & Ekaterina Kozyreva Russia
31  Daniil Rausov & Daria Ivanova Russia
36  Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Agita Baranovska Latvia
36  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
36  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
36  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
36  Nikolai Voronovich & Eugenia Lemechkina Russia
41  Pavel Iurochkin & Marina Potapova Russia
41  Thabani Khumalo & Svetlana Pozneac Germany
41  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
41  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
45  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
45  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
45  Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
48  Leonid Beljaew & Anna Hense Germany
48  Emanuele Ricci & Susanna Borelli Italy
50  Keith Chircop & Annelise Chircop Malta
50  Ivan Durdin & Anastasia Egorova Russia
50  Vladimir Melnikov & Natalia Chudnovskaa Russia
50  Bartosz Zagajewski & Natalia Matusiak Poland
54  Bruno Caseiro & Claudia Suspiro Portugal
54  Przemyslaw Iwanowski & Sandra Kupc Poland
54  Michael Singh & Yvonne Carmen Stetzer Germany
57  Andre Reinhardt & Franziska Becker Germany
58  Denis Verelli & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
59  Alfonso Farnese & Miriam Tonzino Italy

Round 2 (top 114)

60  Nikita Kolbaev & Evelina Archibasova Russia
60  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
60  Felix Solovei & Anastasia Balabanova Germany
63  Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
63  Pascal Fluhr & Carolynn Krontal Germany
63  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
63  Robert Gurdiumov & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
63  Piotrek Lewandowski & Agnieszka Szklarz Poland
63  Anton Nazarov & Katharina Simon Germany
63  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
63  Carlos Tanica & Angela Silva Portugal
71  Marat Bakh & Anna Bulgakova Russia
71  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
71  Hannes Egilsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
71  Jan Marcel Rahder & Stanislava Bykova Germany
71  Ilia Tokarev & Olga Tokmakova Russia
71  Kestutis Zaica & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
77  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
77  Artjom Grigorian & Simone Mayr Austria
77  Norbert Mika & Marta Sztobryn Poland
77  Alex Sindila & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Moldova
81  Gediminas Grigonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
81  Alessandro Matera & Michela Bove Italy
81  Pawel Switalski & Kamila Drezno Poland
84  Michael Löhr & Katherina Kaulen Germany
85  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
85  Ugo Salvato & Pamela Carandente Italy
85  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany
85  Maciej Zamojski & Agnieszka Kolanko Poland
89  Yahor Maltsau & Katsiaryna Tsimafeyeva Byelorussia
90  Dorin Frecautanu & Avelia Dumitras Moldova
91  Karolis Bartninkas & Austeja Paulauskaite Lithuania
91  Arduino Bertoncello & Claudia Nicolussi Italy
91  Igor Bogatiriov & Margareta Simion Moldova
91  Paolo Ciotoli & Silvia Bortone Italy
95  Christoph Jonas & Juliane Hartmann Germany
95  Marcin Terlecki & Emilia Szarejko Poland
97  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Asta Sigvaldadottir Iceland
97  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Armenia
97  Julian Riemensperger & Simone Wagner Germany
97  Nikolai Vilkov & Anastassia Saushina Russia
101  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
101  Bruno Ferreira & Ana Marques Portugal
101  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
101  Oliver Mothes & Jana Hadicke Germany
101  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Liudmila Semenova Russia
101  Konstantin Slaven & Iryna Mikhonik Ukraine
101  Jakub Walewski & Emilia Kubik Poland
108  Thomas Mook & Vanessa Grillo Germany
109  Stefano Campoli & Valentina Abatecola Italy
109  Johannes Korward & Sarah Lahl Germany
109  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
112  Georgui Rojkov & Ekaterina Arefieva Germany
113  Aleksandr Borisenko & Anastassia Podorovskaia Russia
113  Igor Pokasanew & Susanne Miscenko Germany

Round 1 (top 195)

115  Thomas Brei & Kerstin Cap Austria
115  Fillip Brykov & Elena Shtepelina Russia
115  Alessio Merafina & Arianna Cuoccio Italy
115  Rafal Olek & Justyna Wilczek Poland
115  Maciej Swirski & Justyna Wasylkowska Poland
115  Trung Tran & Nicole Handel Germany
121  Mikhail Orlov & Ekaterina Kaleeva Russia
121  Michael Seidel & Emilia Goldberg Germany
121  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
124  Benoit Buhajae & Melanie Borda Malta
124  Bjoern Johansson & Angelica Rosen Sweden
126  Aleksander Demkin & Tamara Serguievskaia Russia
126  Sinisa Vasic & Sandra Vasic Austria
128  Leonid Fedorenko & Alyona Ukhova Russia
128  Robert Konstanz & Irina Konstanz Germany
128  Jaroslaw Krzyszkowski & Justyna Krzyszkowska Poland
128  Yuriy Sokyrko & Elizaveta Druzhinina Ukraine
132  Sergey Sigachov & Lidia Vyshnyakova Ukraine
133  Evgeni Chibisov & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
133  Roberto Di Malta & Daniela Patierno Italy
133  Anton Filippov & Ekaterina Geoktchaeva Russia
133  Stefan Leetz & Maike Wende Germany
133  Mart Raudvee & Katrin Suija Estonia
133  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
139  David Gordo & Eva Yubero Spain
139  Thomas Staab & Eva Wissel Germany
141  Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
141  Simone Corvini & Simona Buldini Italy
141  Michal Gawron & Sylwia Sztyber Poland
141  Michael Göbler & Janine Porter Germany
141  Andrei Iliushin & Iulia Alekseeva Russia
141  Ivan Pavlovskyy & Victoria Kuzmina Germany
147  Marcin Lemieszkiewicz & Ewa Danielak Poland
147  Grygoriy Tupikov & Iryna Kovtun Ukraine
149  Sorin Flaviu Mare & Krisztina Veibel Romania
149  Piotr Zielinski & Malgorzata Alot Poland
151  Walter Serra & Priska Rupp Switzerland
151  Steffen Zoglauer & Lydia Hellmann Germany
153  Roman Janisch & Sandra Fellner Austria
153  Igor Sokolov & Kateryna Kremer Ukraine
155  Pavel Matrynov & Olga Kardevich Russia
155  Stefano Mattacchione & Monia Caringi Italy
155  Dawid Swedrzynski & Magdalena Chomska Poland
158  Alexander Podlich & Katherina Debus Germany
158  Ivan Soukhnov & Alina Tarabarinova Russia
158  Dennis Yuji & Alexandra Wierzbicki Germany
161  Marcos Faria & Andreia Carreira Portugal
161  Péter Huszka & Gabriella Turi Hungary
161  Gennaro Iamunno & Valeria Avitabile
161  Igor Kobiuk & Viktoria Solomei Ukraine
161  Aleksandr Lioubovtsev & Maria Pomerantseva Russia
166  Stephan Mund & Jeannine Maschler Germany
166  Piotr Szewczyk & Monika Rogozinska Poland
168  Giuseppe Parlett & Mary-jane Parlett Switzerland
168  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
170  Adrian Cayuela & Ariadna Porras Spain
170  Nuno Sabroso & Cristina Ricardo Portugal
170  Octavian Tone & Andrea Crisan Romania
173  Miguel Nabeto & Catia Lima Portugal
173  Roman Zuyev & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
175  Hendrik Benninger & Sabrina Beerli Switzerland
175  Alexander Gadenne & Nelli Frank Germany
175  Frederic Jost & Anna Lawera Germany
175  Brian Liem & Stephanie Soest Netherlands
175  Fabio Trindade & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
180  Eduard Alokov & Galina Logvonova Russia
180  Dominic Grohmann & Nadia Laurito Germany
180  Minja Kucancanin & Melanie Elisa Bauer Germany
180  Piotr Maliszewski & Aleksandra Szopa Poland
180  Vitali Nekhvedovitch & Valentina Konkina Russia
180  Michael Richter & Daniela Georgi Germany
180  Richard Weigel & Doreen Weigel Germany
187  Nuno Francisco & Andreia Sampaio Portugal
187  Gerard Montesinos & Jessyca Fenoy Spain
187  Christoph Rutschke & Katja Welsch Germany
187  Maxim Stadnik & Manuela Fath Germany
191  Karl Flisinski & Dessi Radeva-bobeva Germany
191  Ronny Hörig & Susann Bänsch Germany
191  Andras Miklos & Iuliana Csapo Romania
191  Joao Quiterio & Sara Sebastiao Portugal
191  Patrick Schindler & Andrea Kühn Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}