Results from German Open 2000 - Youth Ten Dance Friday, 01 September 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2000
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 29 August 2000

Youth Ten Dance Friday, 01 September 2000

Final

1  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
2  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
3  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
4  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia
5  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
6  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
8  Andrius Brinkmanis & Ruta Zajanckauskaite Lithuania
9  Valeri Zakharov & Natalia Mitiakina Russia
10  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
11  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
12  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
12  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Bokareva Russia
14  Simone Segatori & Lara Astolfi Italy

Quarter-final

15  Gustaf Lundin & Carin Da Silva Sweden
15  Jan Marcel Rahder & Stanislava Bykova Germany
17  Dmytro Bondarenko & Inna Berlizyeva Ukraine
18  Oleksander Kasko & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine
18  Andrew Przybyl & Adrianna Przybyl Poland
20  Keith Chircop & Annelise Chircop Malta
20  Stanislaw Massold & Julia Niemann Germany
22  Valentin Rechetnikov & Polina Fomina Russia
23  Marek Fiksa & Blanka Winiarska Poland
24  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
25  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
25  Denis Verelli & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
27  Joachim Dahlström & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
27  Anton Nazarov & Katharina Simon Germany
29  Giordano Pizzardi & Pamela Frittella Italy
29  Alexander Tchesnokov & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
31  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia

Round 2 (top 64)

32  Sergej Diemke & Katrin Genis Germany
32  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
32  Alessandro Matera & Michela Bove Italy
35  Alfonso Farnese & Miriam Tonzino Italy
35  Artjom Grigorian & Simone Mayr Austria
35  Pavel Iurochkin & Marina Potapova Russia
38  Ivan Durdin & Anastasia Egorova Russia
39  Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
39  Maciej Swirski & Justyna Wasylkowska Poland
39  Oleksandr Ushakov & Viktoria Sokolova Ukraine
42  Pawel Switalski & Kamila Drezno Poland
43  Konstantin Slaven & Iryna Mikhonik Ukraine
44  Felix Solovei & Anastasia Balabanova Germany
45  Igor Bogatiriov & Margareta Simion Moldova
45  Hannes Egilsson & Sigrun Magnusdottir Iceland
47  Yahor Maltsau & Katsiaryna Tsimafeyeva Byelorussia
48  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
48  Robert Gurdiumov & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
48  Kestutis Zaica & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
51  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
51  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
51  Norbert Mika & Marta Sztobryn Poland
51  Marcin Terlecki & Emilia Szarejko Poland
55  Gediminas Grigonis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
55  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Armenia
55  Mikhail Orlov & Ekaterina Kaleeva Russia
58  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
59  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
60  Igor Pokasanew & Susanne Miscenko Germany
61  Andrei Chubarev & Veronika Vlasova Russia
61  Aleksander Demkin & Tamara Serguievskaia Russia
63  Brian Liem & Stephanie Soest Netherlands
64  Jakub Walewski & Emilia Kubik Poland

Round 1 (top 122)

65  Igor Kobiuk & Viktoria Solomei Ukraine
65  Andre Reinhardt & Franziska Becker Germany
65  Ugo Salvato & Pamela Carandente Italy
65  Alex Sindila & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Moldova
65  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
70  David Gordo & Eva Yubero Spain
70  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Asta Sigvaldadottir Iceland
70  Piotrek Lewandowski & Agnieszka Szklarz Poland
73  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Anna Guinko Russia
73  Maciej Zamojski & Agnieszka Kolanko Poland
75  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
75  Péter Huszka & Gabriella Turi Hungary
75  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
78  Robert Konstanz & Irina Konstanz Germany
78  Nikolai Vilkov & Anastassia Saushina Russia
80  Marcin Lemieszkiewicz & Ewa Danielak Poland
81  Simone Corvini & Simona Buldini Italy
81  Andrei Iliushin & Iulia Alekseeva Russia
81  Jaroslaw Krzyszkowski & Justyna Krzyszkowska Poland
81  Aleksandr Lioubovtsev & Maria Pomerantseva Russia
81  Markus Spreemann & Susanne Vogel Germany
81  Piotr Szewczyk & Monika Rogozinska Poland
87  Oliver Mothes & Jana Hadicke Germany
87  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Liudmila Semenova Russia
89  Christoph Jonas & Juliane Hartmann Germany
89  Vitalij Mikhailov & Katja Behrens Germany
89  Georgui Rojkov & Ekaterina Arefieva Germany
89  Dawid Swedrzynski & Magdalena Chomska Poland
93  Michael Seidel & Emilia Goldberg Germany
94  Michal Gawron & Sylwia Sztyber Poland
95  Leonid Fedorenko & Alyona Ukhova Russia
96  Aleksandr Borisenko & Anastassia Podorovskaia Russia
96  Michael Richter & Daniela Georgi Germany
98  Benoit Buhajae & Melanie Borda Malta
99  Julian Riemensperger & Simone Wagner Germany
100  Eduard Alokov & Galina Logvonova Russia
101  Adrian Cayuela & Ariadna Porras Spain
101  Sorin Flaviu Mare & Krisztina Veibel Romania
101  Steffen Zoglauer & Lydia Hellmann Germany
104  Evgeni Chibisov & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
104  Anton Filippov & Ekaterina Geoktchaeva Russia
104  Thomas Forster & Sabrina Waldhelm Germany
104  Richard Weigel & Doreen Weigel Germany
108  Alexander Gadenne & Nelli Frank Germany
108  Gerard Montesinos & Jessyca Fenoy Spain
108  Ivan Soukhnov & Alina Tarabarinova Russia
111  Piotr Maliszewski & Aleksandra Szopa Poland
111  Paul Adrian Maluczan & Diana Lungu Romania
111  Piotr Soja & Martyna Racko Poland
111  Piotr Zielinski & Malgorzata Alot Poland
111  Roman Zuyev & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
116  Ronny Hörig & Susann Bänsch Germany
117  Voicu Matei Malutan & Raluca Diana Munteanu Romania
117  Vitali Nekhvedovitch & Valentina Konkina Russia
119  Florian Dahne & Janine Gebhardt Germany
119  Nils Hoffmann & Bianca Heyne Germany
119  Andras Miklos & Iuliana Csapo Romania
119  Patrick Schindler & Andrea Kühn Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}