Results from German Open 2002 - Adult Latin Thursday, 29 August 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2002
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Adult Latin Thursday, 29 August 2002

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
4  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
5  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
6  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
8  Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
8  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
10  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
11  Sergey Gorbunov & Irina Vlasieva Russia
12  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
14  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
14  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
16  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
16  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
16  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
19  Evgeniy Imrekov & Ekaterina Trofimova Russia
20  James Jordan & Aleksandra Jordan (aka Grabowska) England
21  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
22  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
23  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
24  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy

Round 5 (top 48)

25  Benedetto Ferruggia & Jana Pokrovskaya Italy
25  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
25  Ruslan Rogozhkin & Svetlana Lesniak Russia
28  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
29  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
29  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
31  Oliver Tienken & Jana Hofmann Germany
32  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
33  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
33  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
35  Alexander Berezine & Irina Pechenova Russia
36  Alexandr Fedorov & Ekaterina Bogoush Russia
36  Mikhail Kolomiets & Natalia Maklakova Russia
36  Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Elena Inaniouk Russia
36  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
40  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany
41  Vladislav Silde & Natalia Petrova Russia
42  Sergei Khadgiev & Elizaveta Divak Russia
42  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
44  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
44  Maxim Petrov & Svetlana Epeikina Russia
46  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
46  Stefan Vogel & Irene Moser Germany
48  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands

Round 4 (top 98)

49  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
49  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
51  Nikolai Provatorov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
51  Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
51  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
54  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
54  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
54  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
57  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
57  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
57  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
57  Kirill Shevelev & Alina Grigorieva Russia
61  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
61  Denis Shepelev & Maria Borzykh Russia
61  Dennis Tischmacher & Nathalie Tradin Germany
64  Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
64  Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
64  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Natalija Burdina Germany
64  Ilario Parise & Lydia Brangbour France
64  Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
69  Patrick Helm & Lisa Darby England
69  Jordi Solà & Monica Crocetta Spain
71  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
71  Vincenzo Mauro & Maria Teresa Mauro (aka Mammone) Italy
71  Michael Singh & Yvonne Carmen Stetzer Germany
74  Vadim Pavlenko & Olga Tokmakova Russia
74  Stefano Terrazzino & Angela Stuppia Germany
76  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
76  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
76  Evgeni Savatin & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
79  Felice Alviani & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
79  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
79  Savino Cuocci & Laura Marinaro Italy
79  Juergen Schlegel & Ksenija Gorenc Germany
79  Jeroen Struylaart & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
84  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
84  Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
86  Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
86  Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
86  Zufar Zaripov & Natalia Fridmanovich Russia
89  Filipp Brykov & Daria Glukhova Russia
89  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Tatiana Donskova Russia
89  Leonid Fedorenko & Kristina Kondratieva Russia
89  Oleksandr Gaidash & Mariya Levchenko Ukraine
89  Joel Seabela & Phemelo Mabuse South Africa
94  Carlos Custodio & Rita Vieira Portugal
94  Pavel Pasechnik & Elena Viscu Moldova
96  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
97  Artem Chigvintsev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
98  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland

Round 3 (top 137)

99  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
99  Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
99  Evgeny Evseev & Olga Solod Russia
102  Felipe Garcia Lopez & Eva Wissel Germany
102  Christian Polanc & Reneta Pawlik (aka Temelkova) Germany
104  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
104  Maurizio Chisari & Olga Neskubina Italy
104  Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
104  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
104  Trung Tran & Nicole Handel Germany
109  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
109  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
109  Samuel Peron & Laura Fantinato Italy
113  Dmitrij Arestov & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
113  Ivan Kostov & Claudia Bader Germany
113  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
116  Igor Alexandrov & Daria Romanenko Russia
116  Emigliano Coletta & Sonia Randi Italy
116  Rudi Grabon & Sybille Schreier Germany
116  Konstantin Todorov & Elena Shtepelina Bulgaria
116  Damir Valeev & Irina Butolina Russia
121  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
121  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Anastassia Vassilieva Russia
123  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
123  Anatoliy Gromov & Yevgenia Kharitonenko Russia
123  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
126  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
126  Dorin Frecautanu & Avelia Dumitras Moldova
128  Eugen Khod & Ksenia Yuzhakova (aka Khod) Germany
128  Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
128  George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Russia
131  Dennis Garrapa & Marisa Hubl Germany
132  Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
132  Paolo Ciotoli & Silvia Bortone Italy
134  Mikhail Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
135  Cosmo Tattoli & Serena Maikner Italy
136  Markus Heffner & Jelisaweta Souvorova Germany
137  Sascha Mohl & Carolin Marie Behrendt Germany
138  Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland

Round 2 (top 213)

139  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
139  Oliver Ferchau & Marina Lomazova Germany
139  Angelo Fiore & Elisa Galvagno Italy
139  Marco Scinardo & Britta Claus Germany
139  Dmitri Sergunin & Natalia Anikina Russia
139  David Timpert & Carolynn Krontal Germany
139  Markus Trissler & Sabine Kirner Germany
146  Rodrigo Catalao & Lucia Nalha Portugal
146  Paulo Cezar & Joana Rolaça Portugal
146  Sergejs Frolovs & Zane Svejcere Latvia
146  Andreas Lachner & Stephanie Schlüter Germany
146  Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Russia
146  Konstantyn Voynarovskiy & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
153  Andrei Andreev & Anna Andreeva Russia
153  Marc Astheimer & Julia Seewald
153  Salvatore Gangemi & Liana Darra Italy
153  Anton Kalenov & Julia Kalenova Russia
153  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
159  Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
159  Thomas Brei & Kerstin Cap Austria
159  Luca De Vecchis & Francesca Berardi Italy
159  Mikhail Zhebelev & Anna Shelkovnikova Russia
163  Leonid Beljaew & Anna Hense Germany
163  Sergei Guskov & Anna Sharikova Russia
163  Ivan Korotkov & Natalia Poddubnaja Russia
163  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
163  Jimmie Surles & Olga Neb Germany
168  Vincenzo Di Martino & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
168  David Kriz & Renata Pavlikova Czech Republic
168  Jean Christophe Marques & Jaclyn Spencer England
168  Gu Nan & Sha Li China
168  Trendafil Sarmov & Neli Ruskova Bulgaria
174  Dmytro Bochko & Alessandra Mason Italy
174  Regis Capparotto & Marina Kamai Italy
174  Andreas Krieg & Laura Elsholtz Germany
174  Pavel Laskin & Olga Kormchtchikova Russia
174  Simone Segatori & Denise Pasqualotto Italy
179  Alexander Brovkin & Maria Egorseva Russia
179  Andreas Fröschl & Katharina Mayer Germany
179  Stefan Hinze & Henriette Schaller Germany
179  Andreas Hoffmann & Isabel Krüger Germany
179  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
179  Ralph Kohn & Sonja Krogmeier Germany
179  Remigijus Suslavicius & Astra Vilinauskaite Lithuania
179  Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
187  Marcus Böhm & Sabrina Kindlovits Germany
187  Paolo Campigotto & Simona Buldini Italy
187  Marius Iepure & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
187  Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
191  Armin Bernau & Marina Mitskevych Germany
191  Roman Hense & Iryna Maser Germany
191  Roberto Massa & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
191  Alex Telesnizki & Linda Wurch Germany
196  Daniel Rentschler & Sylke Neser Germany
196  Erik Soeterboek & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
198  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
198  Nuno Santos & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
200  Pascal Fremmer & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
200  Yao Hu & Ye Jiang China
200  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
203  Manuel Derosa & Serena Aluigi Italy
203  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
203  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
206  Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
206  Jochen Diernberger & Miriam Pieper Germany
206  Tobias Wallin & Diana Ribas France
209  Paulo Martins & Marisa Cardoso Portugal
209  Dejan Mohl & Judith Holzwarth Germany
209  Maxim Stadnik & Manuela Fath Germany
212  Norman Pohle & Linda Ritter Germany
212  Kirill Smotrakov & Elena Minchenko Russia
214  Armin Balk & Bettina Kaiser Germany
214  Karsten Lauer & Paula De La-llave Germany
217  Piotr Duczkowski & Marta Przybylak Poland
217  Aleksandrs Gulko & Liga Liberte Latvia
219  Stasys Brilis & Stephania Traina Estonia

Round 1 (top 316)

220  David Bernert & Nora Bernert Germany
220  Dirk Brüning & Martina Friedrich Germany
220  Ronny Hörig & Chantale Hartung Germany
220  Kaloyan Ivanov & Kremena Todorova Bulgaria
220  Engin Onder & Renata Vanova Germany
220  Mischa Schneeberger & Nanette Rimli Switzerland
226  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
227  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
227  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Switzerland
227  Evgenie Izotov & Olesia Brunko Russia
227  Jörg Lies & Martina Ludwig Germany
227  Andreas Martens & Claudia Horn Germany
227  Rob Meter & Wieke Van Erb Netherlands
227  Ronny Möbus & Kathleen Hfalek (aka Urbanski) Germany
227  Clinton Sing & Charlene Mann South Africa
235  Steffen Dähne & Jessica Engel Germany
235  Sven Hahn & Petra Kühnle Germany
235  Andre Letra & Viviana Coelho Portugal
235  Michael Löhr & Lilly Hatzenbühler Germany
235  Andre Reinhardt & Julia Leitner Germany
235  Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Barbara Steyl Netherlands
242  Sven Binek & Elina Tarassova Germany
242  Emanuele De Rosa & Mara Gattanella Italy
242  Yevgen Gerasymenko & Anzhelika Grechana Ukraine
242  Patrick Hornung & Nathalie Eiffler Germany
242  Ruben Monfrooy & Talitha Goedkoop Netherlands
242  Alexander Podlich & Katherina Debus Germany
242  Michael Sawang & Claudia Sawang Germany
242  Attila Torok & Christiana Leuthner Austria
242  Gianfranco Visconti & Michela Beltrami Italy
252  Arman Eranosian & Nicky Vernieuwe Belgium
252  Sascha Hohmann & Zorica Jovanovic Germany
252  Timur Misirlioglu & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
252  Viktor Vadasz & Agnes Dudas Hungary
256  Stefan Maier & Carolina Inama Austria
256  Thomas Mook & Vanessa Grillo Germany
258  Andre Boss & Rossella Sedicina Switzerland
258  Sven Gensmüller & Miriam Perplies Germany
258  Pedro Gonçalves & Ana Rita Maia Portugal
258  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
258  Maxym Litiyushkin & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
258  Tiago Picarra & Claudia Palma Portugal
258  Fabio Trindade & Sara Sebastiao Portugal
266  Stefano Ippoliti & Andrea Buda Germany
266  Maxim Janzen & Kirsten Krause Germany
266  Oleksiy Ovchinnikov & Yevgeniya Sysoeva Ukraine
266  Michele Tagliaventi & Denise Tagliaventi Italy
266  Michael Wenger & Franziska Diefert Germany
271  Benjamin Eiermann & Marie-ottilie Schneider Germany
271  Oliver Molthan & Katrin Molthan Germany
271  Andreas Wiljajew & Maryna Machekhina Germany
274  Thomas Burgartz & Nicole Steinhoff
274  Daniel Fuchsberger & Eva Buscella Italy
274  Martin Klein & Anna Gill Germany
274  Marcus Schaefer & Rowena Mebus Germany
274  Shikhzagir Shikhzagirov & Liliua Kamuinina Russia
279  Michael Berger & Karoline Lange Germany
279  Joost Broekhans & Carolien Van Der Korput Netherlands
279  Vladislav Evdaev & Olga Divakova Canada
279  Thilo Jäger & Katja Jäger Germany
279  Benjamin Kirschner & Mirella Stüben Germany
279  Balazs Papp & Orsolya Zabos Hungary
285  Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italy
285  Stanislav Kultsuk & Evgenia Cherkassova Russia
285  Tobias Nieberg & Eva Schadowski Germany
285  Marco Rosso & Erika Caschili Italy
289  Joao Capela & Sara Torres Portugal
289  Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
289  Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
289  Alexander Raiss & Manuela Raiss Germany
289  Markus Riad & Diana Wünsch Germany
289  Stephan Schmid & Daniela Hristova Germany
289  Wolfgang Stamm & Sigrid Pircher Austria
289  Alexandru Stroia & Anastasia Dodul Moldova
289  Thomas Unterer & Annette Schwörer Germany
289  Sebastian Zele & Saskia Wolf Germany
299  Pascal Buchtmann & Alma Marit Hermann Germany
299  Evgeniy Chernyavskiy & Ekaterina Petrouchina Russia
299  Jan De Roode & Claudia Korving Netherlands
299  Andreas Koch & Kristina Spleth Germany
299  Jörg Schilderink & Kerstin Hark Germany
299  Sven Winschuh & Irina Foradt Germany
305  Wolfgang Brugger & Daniela Gschwenter Austria
305  Alexander Disam & Jasmin Kölz Germany
305  Lars Frankfurter & Carolin Drescher Germany
305  Oleg Gilunskij & Sonja Hennings Germany
305  Andreas Hager & Michaela Brunnhuber Austria
310  Bernd Bannach & Christine Immel Germany
310  Andre Distler & Sybille Schaffer-distler (aka Peschelt) Germany
310  Christian Engel & Christina Engel Germany
310  Benjamin Jäger & Henriette Schuch Germany
310  Peter Josefowitz & Nicola Petersen Germany
310  Dominik Knack & Victoria Kuzmina Germany
310  Marcus Leinweber & Tanja Münster (aka Leinweber) Germany
310  Armenio Lopes & Ana Nunes Portugal
310  Matthias Pickelmann & Olesja Schichel Germany
310  Marco Randel & Stephanie Blob Germany
310  Boris Seewald & Ekaterina Mouchon Germany
310  Mischa Seiter & Melanie Kuhn Germany
310  Georgi Tsukov & Tanja Kuschill Germany
310  Helge Uhrig & Katja Arnold Germany
310  Paul Weitner & Angelika Horst Germany
325  Ardie Faber & Sabine Korrel Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}