Results from German Open 2002 - Junior II Standard Friday, 30 August 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2002
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Junior II Standard Friday, 30 August 2002

Final

1  Valentin Lusin & Olga Nesterova Germany
2  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
3  Aleksey Gayduk & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
4  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
5  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
6  Raimondo Todaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
8  Egor Shemetov & Ekaterina Shvetsova Russia
9  Erich Klann & Lisa Voth Germany
10  Artur Frantsevich & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
11  Andrei Porokhine & Anna Korol Russia
12  Vadim Lupan & Aliona Duca Moldova

Quarter-final

13  Shota Shanava & Anna Buvina Russia
14  Alexander Ivanov & Iana Zakirova Russia
15  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
16  Nikolay Fanagin & Dina Shakirova Russia
16  Alexei Godlevski & Evgenia Bekova Russia
16  Igor Kudrjavcev & Paula Kokare Latvia
19  Ivan Anichkhin & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
20  Dmitri Poskochin & Valentina Kazakova Russia
20  Valentin Voronov & Svetlana Kudino Russia
22  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
22  Alexei Troshine & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia
24  Pawel Godek & Martyna Janik Poland

Round 3 (top 37)

25  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
26  Konstantin Niemann & Christina Grieger Germany
27  Pavel Revushkin & Ekaterina Rodina Russia
27  Daniil Vaulin & Alina Mokeeva Russia
29  Ryan Lamb & Amanda Couper England
29  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Anna Dvornikova Russia
31  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
31  Aivars Gailums & Laura Kosite Latvia
31  Vassili Ivanov & Kristina Olimpieva Russia
34  Dumitru Doga & Natalia Sandru Moldova
34  Pavel John & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
34  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar Ukraine
37  Georgiy Korolyov & Ina Angermueller Germany

Round 2 (top 60)

38  Dalius Lukosius & Aiste Stragyte Lithuania
38  Rihards Mailitis & Zane Karnevska Latvia
38  Igor Misyurenko & Polina Kosterina Russia
38  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
42  Evgeni Tereshyn & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
43  Dmitriy Berdinskiy & Anna Alieva Russia
43  Valentin Vasin & Natalia Granko Ukraine
43  Igor Zykov & Ilona Drukarenko Russia
46  Dmitriy Pugachev & Vera Karpukhina Russia
46  Andre Vortler & Isabell Hartmann Germany
48  Valeriu Catir & Nicoleta Dorogan Moldova
48  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
50  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
51  Alexander Lange & Jennifer Leonhardt Germany
51  Massimo Sordi & Marianna Gentile Italy
53  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
53  Timur Namazbayev & Nadezhda Menshikova Russia
55  Denis Matveev & Tatiana Pakhomova Russia
56  Oleg Tallalai & Tatiana Ivanova Russia
57  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
57  Roland Rannala & Sandra Elken Estonia
59  Ruslan Uksanov & Kristina Romanenko Russia
60  Juri Agiejev & Veronika Golodneva Russia

Round 1 (top 111)

61  Egor Demyanenko & Tatiana Andrievskaya Russia
61  Razvan Dorin Galban & Andrada Hoza Romania
63  Ivan Kimlach & Aida Baizhanova Kazakhstan
63  Andrey Kravtchenko & Ekaterina Fedosova Russia
63  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
63  Anton Tonkoshkur & Daria Milus Ukraine
63  Tamás Varga & Enikö Baráth Hungary
68  Dmitri Borokhov & Elena Arsentiva Russia
68  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
70  Felix Koschkar & Sophia Koschkar Germany
70  Petr Koulnev & Elona Kazakova Russia
70  Mikhail Nikolaev & Margarita Kurbatova Russia
73  Vasili Kurkov & Bella Fatiejeva Russia
73  Dmitriy Romanov & Viktoriya Gunaeva Russia
73  Andrey Terentiev & Olga Lazareva Russia
73  Artur Trautwein & Natalia Benke Germany
77  Vladimir Fadeev & Iana Gorbounova Russia
77  Iliya Vasiliev & Maria Molyarchuk Ukraine
79  Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
79  Filip Maly & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
79  Vsevolod Paltser & Uliana Mityushina Russia
82  Cheng Chen & Li Zhan China
82  Ivan Lozhkov & Victoria Elkina Russia
82  Alexandru Muresan & Silvia Cojoc Romania
82  Michal Necpal & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
82  Xu Zhang & Jin Chen China
87  Christian Grziwok & Sandra Grziwok Germany
87  Michael Regonesi & Alessandra Prandini Italy
89  Andreas Dieter & Valeriya Fridman Germany
89  Manuel Hirt & Marion Hopf Germany
91  Alexey Kosobryukhov & Marina Kravtsova Russia
91  Ivan Mamyshev & Elena Korytina Russia
91  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
94  Igor Kuzmenko & Yevgeniya Sakir Ukraine
94  Andriy Reva & Anastasiya Brailo Ukraine
94  Cristi Sava & Alexandra Ghinea Romania
94  Daniel Wellhöfer & Jasmin Ragtschaa Germany
94  Yan Zhang & Wen Zheng China
99  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
99  Vitalij Olari & Carolina Simion Moldova
99  Andrey Sedov & Alena Ovsyannikova Russia
102  Oleg Saucenko & Anna Gerber Germany
102  Evgeniy Taran & Anna Udarcova Ukraine
104  Xin Li & Xin Lian China
104  Daniyar Yertayev & Margarita Maslova Kazakhstan
106  Radim Brach & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
106  Dan Koschier & Vanessa Heeg Germany
106  Sebastian Matheja & Katharina Lange Germany
106  Vladimir Pelikh & Alina Kumeiko Russia
106  Stas Yakunin & Maria Zaditovskaya Russia
111  Pierre Muller & Marie Blunstein France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}