Results from German Open 2002 - Junior II Ten Dance Wednesday, 28 August 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2002
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Junior II Ten Dance Wednesday, 28 August 2002

Final

1  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
2  Sergey Oseychuk & Oxana Lebedew Germany
3  Aleksey Gayduk & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
4  Valentin Lusin & Olga Nesterova Germany
5  Raimondo Todaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
6  Artur Frantsevich & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
8  Vadim Lupan & Aliona Duca Moldova
9  Georgiy Korolyov & Ina Angermueller Germany
9  Stephen Mccann & Victoria Burke England
11  Valentin Voronov & Svetlana Kudino Russia
12  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria

Quarter-final

13  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
13  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
15  Shota Shanava & Anna Buvina Russia
16  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
17  Erich Klann & Lisa Voth Germany
18  Andrei Porokhine & Anna Korol Russia
19  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Anna Dvornikova Russia
20  Dumitru Doga & Natalia Sandru Moldova
21  Ivan Anichkhin & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
21  Aivars Gailums & Laura Kosite Latvia
21  Egor Shemetov & Ekaterina Shvetsova Russia
24  Dmitri Poskochin & Valentina Kazakova Russia
25  Konstantin Niemann & Christina Grieger Germany
26  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
27  Alexei Troshine & Ksenia Vasilyeva Russia

Round 2 (top 56)

28  Nikolay Fanagin & Dina Shakirova Russia
28  Alexei Godlevski & Evgenia Bekova Russia
28  Andrey Terentiev & Olga Lazareva Russia
31  Vassili Ivanov & Kristina Olimpieva Russia
32  Ryan Lamb & Amanda Couper England
32  Igor Misyurenko & Polina Kosterina Russia
32  Massimo Sordi & Marianna Gentile Italy
35  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
36  Rihards Mailitis & Zane Karnevska Latvia
36  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
38  Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
38  Christian Grziwok & Sandra Grziwok Germany
40  Valeriu Catir & Nicoleta Dorogan Moldova
40  Igor Zykov & Ilona Drukarenko Russia
42  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
43  Igors Haritonovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
43  Pavel Revushkin & Ekaterina Rodina Russia
45  Dmitriy Berdinskiy & Anna Alieva Russia
45  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
45  Daniil Vaulin & Alina Mokeeva Russia
48  Petr Koulnev & Elona Kazakova Russia
48  Andrey Kravtchenko & Ekaterina Fedosova Russia
48  Anton Tonkoshkur & Daria Milus Ukraine
51  Valentin Vasin & Natalia Granko Ukraine
52  Iliya Vasiliev & Maria Molyarchuk Ukraine
53  Michal Necpal & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
53  Nicolai Spinu & Alina Cernoliova Moldova
55  Oleg Tallalai & Tatiana Ivanova Russia
56  Evgeniy Taran & Anna Udarcova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 105)

57  Vladimir Fadeev & Iana Gorbounova Russia
57  Denis Matveev & Tatiana Pakhomova Russia
57  Evgeni Tereshyn & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
60  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
60  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
60  Dmitriy Pugachev & Vera Karpukhina Russia
63  Vasili Kurkov & Bella Fatiejeva Russia
63  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
65  Dmitri Borokhov & Elena Arsentiva Russia
66  Ivan Kimlach & Aida Baizhanova Kazakhstan
66  Igor Kudrjavcev & Paula Kokare Latvia
68  Manuel Hirt & Marion Hopf Germany
68  Serguei Matievitch & Nina Solovieva Russia
68  Timur Namazbayev & Nadezhda Menshikova Russia
68  Dmitriy Romanov & Viktoriya Gunaeva Russia
72  Egor Demyanenko & Tatiana Andrievskaya Russia
72  Pavel John & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
72  Alexey Kosobryukhov & Marina Kravtsova Russia
72  Ivan Lozhkov & Victoria Elkina Russia
72  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
72  Mikhail Nikolaev & Margarita Kurbatova Russia
78  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
79  Razvan Dorin Galban & Andrada Hoza Romania
79  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
79  Xu Zhang & Jin Chen China
82  Andriy Reva & Anastasiya Brailo Ukraine
83  Andreas Dieter & Valeriya Fridman Germany
83  Ruslan Uksanov & Kristina Romanenko Russia
85  Juri Agiejev & Veronika Golodneva Russia
85  Cheng Chen & Li Zhan China
85  Ivan Mamyshev & Elena Korytina Russia
85  Andre Vortler & Isabell Hartmann Germany
89  Igor Kuzmenko & Yevgeniya Sakir Ukraine
89  Alexandru Muresan & Silvia Cojoc Romania
91  Oleksandr Medvedenko & Sofiya Novikova Ukraine
91  Vitalij Olari & Carolina Simion Moldova
91  Tamás Varga & Enikö Baráth Hungary
94  Vsevolod Paltser & Uliana Mityushina Russia
94  Cristi Sava & Alexandra Ghinea Romania
96  Marcel Rehfeld & Malvina Wotke Germany
97  Johann Bauer & Kim Pätzug Germany
97  Daniyar Yertayev & Margarita Maslova Kazakhstan
99  Xin Li & Xin Lian China
99  Ivo Nunes & Ana Patricia Rocha Portugal
99  Stas Yakunin & Maria Zaditovskaya Russia
99  Guo Yong Zhang & Huan Huan She China
103  Pierre Muller & Marie Blunstein France
103  Vladimir Pelikh & Alina Kumeiko Russia
105  Willy Wurch & Sophia Weis Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}