Results from German Open 2002 - Juniors II Latin Tuesday, 27 August 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2002
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Juniors II Latin Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Final

1  Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
2  Valentin Voronov & Svetlana Kudino Russia
3  Gabriele Goffredo & Ester Spadavecchia Italy
4  Sergey Oseychuk & Oxana Lebedew Germany
5  Andrei Kiselev & Daria Zviagina Russia
6  Frederico D'agostino & Sara Cibelli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
8  Artur Frantsevich & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
9  Stephen Mccann & Victoria Burke England
10  Raimondo Todaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy
11  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
12  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy

Quarter-final

13  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
13  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
13  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
16  Andrei Porokhine & Anna Korol Russia
17  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
17  Aleksey Gayduk & Valeria Oleinikova Russia
19  Serguei Matievitch & Nina Solovieva Russia
20  Christian Grziwok & Sandra Grziwok Germany
21  Cheng Chen & Li Zhan China
22  Artiom Olenich & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
22  Pavel Revushkin & Ekaterina Rodina Russia
24  Filip Swetik & Tereza Starichna Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 48)

25  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
26  Igors Haritonovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
26  Erich Klann & Lisa Voth Germany
26  Denis Matveev & Tatiana Pakhomova Russia
26  Mirko Tincani & Deborah Fulgheri Italy
30  Dmitri Poskochin & Valentina Kazakova Russia
31  Aivars Gailums & Laura Kosite Latvia
31  Vassili Ivanov & Kristina Olimpieva Russia
33  Dimitri Dörheim & Maria Bakuta Germany
33  Andrey Terentiev & Olga Lazareva Russia
35  Dmitriy Pugachev & Vera Karpukhina Russia
36  Georgiy Korolyov & Ina Angermueller Germany
37  Dmitri Borokhov & Elena Arsentiva Russia
37  Alexei Godlevski & Evgenia Bekova Russia
37  Ivan Kimlach & Aida Baizhanova Kazakhstan
37  Andrey Kravtchenko & Ekaterina Fedosova Russia
37  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Darja Burova Latvia
42  Igor Misyurenko & Polina Kosterina Russia
43  Nikolay Fanagin & Dina Shakirova Russia
43  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
43  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
43  Andre Vortler & Isabell Hartmann Germany
47  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
48  Juri Agiejev & Veronika Golodneva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}