Results from German Open 2002 - Juvenile Latin Wednesday, 28 August 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2002
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Juvenile Latin Wednesday, 28 August 2002

Final

1  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
2  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
3  Vladislav Volkov & Alina Zahharova Russia
4  Maksim Fedotov & Daria Taranenko Ukraine
5  Victor Kukharskyy & Alina Terletska Ukraine
6  Tian Xiao Yang & Xi Ma China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmytro Rasseykov & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
7  Yaroslav Zelyuk & Anastasiya Kramar Ukraine
9  Filipp Borisenok & Vasilisa Melnikova Russia
10  Vyacheslav Inyutin & Ekaterina Lebedeva Russia
10  Maksym Kapitanchuk & Alisa Proshak Ukraine
12  Nikita Boukhtoiarov & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
13  Yegor Rykov & Yuliya Steshenko Ukraine
13  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Iana Pavlova Russia
15  Kirill Stupchenko & Vasilisa Trokhova Russia
16  Georgy Laptiy & Mariya Rosynska Ukraine
17  Sergey Golubtsov & Marina Mikhalitsyna Russia
18  Maxim Volodkin & Ekaterina Zus-zyat Russia

Quarter-final

19  Alexandru Baltatescu & Alisa Michisor Moldova
19  Vladislav Boyko & Albina Kireeva Russia
21  Pawel Bartelik & Aneta Jaskolska Poland
21  Maxim Burmistrov & Irina Burmistrova Russia
21  Vilen Kochariyan & Yana Skobeleva Ukraine
21  Ilia Radetchi & Mariana Bulai Moldova
25  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
25  Taimonas Mazeika & Jekaterina Plikosova Lithuania
27  Azamat Sadykov & Victoria Petoukhova Kazakhstan
28  Jonas Jurciukonis & Ugne Juknaite Lithuania
29  Erik Imamov & Ecaterina Petrova Russia
30  Anton Vasilcuk & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
31  Kevin Santana & Daniela Mota Portugal

Round 1 (top 61)

32  Iaroslav Bieliei & Kristina Noshchenko Ukraine
32  Denis Garaschuk & Olena Grabovenko Ukraine
32  Jian Nan Liu & Jing Ru You China
35  Konstantin Gorodilov & Erika Reinaru Estonia
35  Volodymyr Sharapov & Olga Yovyk Ukraine
35  Volodymir Sykov & Mariya Savluk Ukraine
38  Justas Jurciukonis & Gintare Janulaityte Lithuania
38  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
40  Artur Brühler & Marie Berger Germany
40  Gabriel Floarea & Bianca Alexandra Radu Romania
40  Pasquale Tufano & Giovanna Canciello Italy
43  Jan Borecki & Anna Piaseczna Poland
43  Nikolai Kiefer & Laura Ugolini Germany
43  Felix Kunkel & Olga Ursol Germany
46  Edward Golbert & Roxolana Kravets USA
46  Vladimir Makarenko & Anastasiya Kirsanova Ukraine
46  Marius Pfisterer & Lisa Fritzsche Germany
46  Vagan Tumasyan & Irina Podgornaya Russia
50  Vladyslav Kudin & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
50  Tiago Ricardo & Cristiana Pires Portugal
52  Constantin Henkel & Sofia Gorbatchev Germany
52  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
54  Peteris Lapins & Maija Kaulina Latvia
54  Ivan Nikolov & Aleksandrina Stavreva Bulgaria
56  Lars Erik Pastor & Brenda-thembi Khumalo Germany
56  Delyan Plachkov & Elena Tomova Bulgaria
56  Eduard Schneider & Jennifer Tischbierek Germany
59  Luis Nunes & Ines Santos Portugal
60  Andreas Freund & Angelina Sander Germany
60  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}