Results from German Open 2002 - Juvenile Standard Thursday, 29 August 2002
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2002
Germany - Mannheim Tuesday, 27 August 2002

Juvenile Standard Thursday, 29 August 2002

Final

1  Nikita Boukhtoiarov & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
2  Victor Kukharskyy & Alina Terletska Ukraine
3  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
4  Vladislav Volkov & Alina Zahharova Russia
5  Taimonas Mazeika & Jekaterina Plikosova Lithuania
6  Konstantin Gorodilov & Erika Reinaru Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Iaroslav Bieliei & Kristina Noshchenko Ukraine
8  Pawel Bartelik & Aneta Jaskolska Poland
9  Maksim Fedotov & Daria Taranenko Ukraine
10  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Iana Pavlova Russia
11  Kirill Stupchenko & Vasilisa Trokhova Russia

Quarter-final

12  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
12  Maksym Kapitanchuk & Alisa Proshak Ukraine
14  Anton Vasilcuk & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
15  Erik Imamov & Ecaterina Petrova Russia
16  Vladislav Boyko & Albina Kireeva Russia
17  Jonas Jurciukonis & Ugne Juknaite Lithuania
18  Volodymyr Sharapov & Olga Yovyk Ukraine
19  Maxim Volodkin & Ekaterina Zus-zyat Russia
20  Maxim Burmistrov & Irina Burmistrova Russia
20  Georgy Laptiy & Mariya Rosynska Ukraine
22  Dmytro Rasseykov & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
23  Sergey Golubtsov & Marina Mikhalitsyna Russia

Round 1 (top 48)

24  Jan Borecki & Anna Piaseczna Poland
24  Denis Garaschuk & Olena Grabovenko Ukraine
26  Alexandru Baltatescu & Alisa Michisor Moldova
26  Filipp Borisenok & Vasilisa Melnikova Russia
26  Gabriel Floarea & Bianca Alexandra Radu Romania
26  Justas Jurciukonis & Gintare Janulaityte Lithuania
26  Yaroslav Zelyuk & Anastasiya Kramar Ukraine
31  Vladyslav Kudin & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
32  Ilia Radetchi & Mariana Bulai Moldova
33  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
34  Vyacheslav Inyutin & Ekaterina Lebedeva Russia
35  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
35  Vilen Kochariyan & Yana Skobeleva Ukraine
37  Volodymir Sykov & Mariya Savluk Ukraine
37  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
39  Vladimir Makarenko & Anastasiya Kirsanova Ukraine
40  Azamat Sadykov & Victoria Petoukhova Kazakhstan
41  Andreas Freund & Angelina Sander Germany
41  Peteris Lapins & Maija Kaulina Latvia
41  Pasquale Tufano & Giovanna Canciello Italy
41  Vagan Tumasyan & Irina Podgornaya Russia
45  Edward Golbert & Roxolana Kravets USA
46  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
46  Tiago Ricardo & Cristiana Pires Portugal
46  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}