Results from German Open 2003 - Junior II Latin Thursday, 21 August 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2003
Germany - Mannheim Monday, 18 August 2003

Junior II Latin Thursday, 21 August 2003

Final

1  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
2  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
3  Alexander Meshcheryakov & Veronica Blagodarskaya Russia
4  Alexander Parhomovski & Jana Ritter Germany
5  Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Concetta Altobelli Italy
6  Natan Rositsan & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Artem Zubarev & Julia Davydova Russia
8  Viatcheslav Mladentsev & Ekaterina Selitskaia Russia
8  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
10  Dmitri Poskochin & Valentina Kazakova Russia
10  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
12  Anton Korolenko & Ekaterina Sarancha Russia

Quarter-final

13  Vassili Ivanov & Kristina Olimpieva Russia
13  Alexandre Protasov & Ksenia Bobrovskaia Russia
15  Oleg Vdovin & Anna Satsuk Russia
16  Vladimir Arkihipenko & Marina Kravtsova Russia
16  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
16  Evgeni Tereshyn & Anya Dvornikova Russia
19  Dmitri Kitaev & Yulia Tomilina Russia
20  Artem Semerenko & Anastasia Kalinina Byelorussia
21  Serguei Matievitch & Nina Solovieva Russia
21  Evgeni Vinkurov & Iulia Baturina Russia
23  Pavel Borozdov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
24  Timur Namazbayev & Nadezhda Menshikova Russia

Round 3 (top 45)

25  Jakub Mazuch & Sabina Liberdova Czech Republic
26  Sebastian Matheja & Sarah Ertmer Germany
27  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
28  Andrey Chekmarev & Irina Zuykova Russia
29  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
29  Nikita Donichev & Ecaterina Petrova Russia
29  Nikita Stratonov & Kristina Korjevina Russia
29  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
33  Jegors Sislo & Anastasija Gorbacenko Latvia
34  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
34  Keoikantse Motsepe & Otile Mabuse South Africa
36  Vasili Poplavskiy & Oxana Lavrinenco Moldova
37  Wen-bo Fan & Zhou Ya Xu China
38  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Ludivine Guggenbuhl France
38  Kirill Spinu & Iulia Gurkina Moldova
40  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
40  Sergey Spiridonov & Maria Timokhina Russia
42  Juri Agiejev & Veronika Golodneva Russia
43  Martins Vargulis & Zane Lase Latvia
43  Ilia Yamschikov & Anna Mikhalovskaja Russia
43  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia

Round 2 (top 79)

46  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
46  Atanas Mesechkov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
46  Alberto Tridente & Valentina Samarelli Italy
50  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
51  Egor Schiry & Nina Bratusenko Russia
52  Salvatore Bellavita & Nausicaa Cortesi Italy
53  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Austeja Pukaite Lithuania
53  Jörg Killius & Jesica Gomez Fernandez Germany
53  Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
56  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
56  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
58  Aleksander Dorofeev & Anna Korol Russia
58  Alexander Egorov & Margarita Lukovnikova Russia
60  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
60  Tomas Skrodenis & Indre Kavaliauskaite Lithuania
62  Igor Colac & Doina Milinceanu Moldova
62  Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
64  Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
65  Pavel Kokorin & Tasja Schulz Germany
65  Todor Kondov & Ioana Dimitrova Bulgaria
65  Oleg Tallalai & Tatiana Ivanova Russia
68  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
68  Zufar Karanaev & Alla Kozlova Russia
68  Nikita Lyssenkov & Olga Samarova Russia
68  Tim Schäffner & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
68  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Dresvjannikova Estonia
73  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
74  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
75  Zsolt Birta & Orsolya Deak Romania
75  Kirill Machuchin & Marina Morozova Russia
77  Lars Weingarten & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
78  Sebastian Greco & Clara Brunetti Germany
79  Nicolae Colac & Ina Chicu Moldova
80  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Stalmachova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 121)

81  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
81  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
81  Stanislav Strinzha & Victoria Kazmina Kazakhstan
84  Nikita Bokarev & Irina Kukleva Russia
84  Dumitru Pascu & Marica Derdene Romania
86  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
86  Alexander Schneider & Anna Seltenreich Germany
88  Pasquale Pirozzi & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
88  Dmytro Shumygay & Tetyana Terekhova Ukraine
90  Carlos Coelho & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
91  Denis Buga & Viktoria Mysnik Russia
92  Filippo Martino & Maria Luisa Martino Germany
93  Dominik Kittelberger & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
93  Jörg Riedinger & Anja Riedinger Germany
95  Ilja Ionov & Liana Frank Germany
97  Eric Limpert & Vanessa Held Germany
98  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
99  Mihai Cosmin Chiper & Laura Filipescu Romania
100  Kevin Butsch & Ilona Cutenco Germany
100  Matthias Mörch & Siri Kirchmann Germany
100  Lars Erik Pastor & Brenda-thembi Khumalo Germany
103  Martin Noorköiv & Maarja Noorköiv Estonia
103  Rudolf Schepp & Anita Schepp Germany
103  Alexander Weiss & Sabrina Gerson Germany
106  Vaisvila Dominykas & Monika Bliujute Lithuania
106  Christian Möltgen & Christina Görse Germany
106  Alexander Ponomarev & Anna Zelnekova Russia
106  Benny Puder & Annika Spenger Germany
110  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Joanna Grudzien Poland
111  Sergej Orechkov & Julia Ebelt Germany
112  Sven Kuhnle & Jessica Kittelberger Germany
113  Nikolai Kiefer & Laura Ugolini Germany
113  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
113  Nicolas Pinel & Manon Felici France
113  Vilius Stuopelis & Kristina Bagrova Lithuania
117  Manuel Schöke & Melanie Schöke Germany
118  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
118  William Pfäffli & Joulia Arnet Switzerland
118  Marcel Weihrauch & Jasmin Motschiedler Germany
121  Bruno A Almeida & Marcia Crespo Portugal
121  Joao Pedro Lopes & Teresa Vermelho Portugal
121  Petr Plsek & Andrea Plskova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}