Results from German Open 2003 - Junior I Latin Tuesday, 19 August 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2003
Germany - Mannheim Monday, 18 August 2003

Junior I Latin Tuesday, 19 August 2003

Final

1  Kirill Belorukov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
2  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
3  Evgheni Cazacu & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
4  Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Russia
5  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
6  Umberto Gaudino & Sara Bonifacio Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
8  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
8  Taimonas Mazeika & Jekaterina Plikosova Lithuania
10  Anton Azanov & Maria Kudriashova Russia
11  Valeriy Sasin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
12  Dmitri Bredikhin & Yulia Kuznetsova Russia
12  Armen Tsaturyan & Elena Salikhova Russia

Quarter-final

14  Anton Danilyuk & Olena Lyashchenko Ukraine
15  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Ludivine Guggenbuhl France
16  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
17  Victor Kraft & Marina Beck Germany
18  Mikhail Aniskin & Yana Petrova Russia
19  Vincenzo Marinello & Carmela Marinello Italy
20  Nathan Blaer & Junona Fisman Germany
21  Nelu Girbu & Iana Gorodianova Moldova
21  Konstantin Gorodilov & Erika Reinaru Estonia
21  Ilko Ivanov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
24  Boris Filatov & Anna Rychagova Russia

Round 3 (top 40)

25  Pavel Krivcov & Olga Tarasova Russia
26  Ivan Avdienko & Arina Lelina Russia
27  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
27  Dominik Kittelberger & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
27  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
30  Motiejus Bagdonas & Gabriele Brazauskaite Lithuania
30  Ravil Boyazitov & Dina Bogapova Russia
32  Vladimir Morozov & Elena Leshkevich Byelorussia
32  Roman Shatrov & Alexandra Larionova Russia
32  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
35  Zen-hui Wang & Wei Fan China
36  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
37  Filipp Borisenok & Vasilisa Melnikova Russia
37  Andrey X Gusev & Anna Khokhlova Russia
39  Lars Erik Pastor & Brenda-thembi Khumalo Germany
40  Sergey Taratuta & Sofya Kharina Russia

Round 2 (top 57)

41  Denis Denisenko & Marina Mikhalitsyna Russia
42  Alexander Bliznyuk & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
43  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
43  Evgheni Sandrovschi & Veronica Grigoras Moldova
45  Benedikt Grünberg & Nadja Knoth Germany
46  David Odstrcil & Aneta Adamcova Czech Republic
47  Kyrill Kindsvater & Shari Stewen Germany
47  Vladimir Makarenko & Yuliya Sukalenko Ukraine
49  Kevin Santana & Daniela Mota Portugal
49  Sergei Vladimirov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
51  Kevin Butsch & Ilona Cutenco Germany
51  Florian Wanagas & Laura Meistermann France
53  Maxim Belov & Marina Kunash Russia
53  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
55  Gleb Yarkin & Elena Gagarina Russia
56  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
57  Elvijs Tarasovs & Anna Sevastjanova Latvia

Round 1 (top 71)

58  Claudio Alegre & Diana Bita Portugal
58  Marius Pfisterer & Lisa Fritzsche Germany
58  Maksims Serstjuks & Liene Lisenko Latvia
61  Mikhail Ostryakov & Svetlana Koshkina Russia
62  Kevin Kleeberg & Anna Kistanova Germany
63  Nikolai Kiefer & Laura Ugolini Germany
64  Mathias Immel & Steffi Graf Germany
65  Sergei Astafiev & Annabelle Perez Israel
65  Carlos Fernandes & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
67  Edgars Ozerskis & Julia Trifonova Latvia
68  Sven Kuhnle & Jessica Kittelberger Germany
69  Gonçalo Torres & Cristiana Pires Portugal
70  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
71  Rustem Bogdanov & Adel Khafizova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}