Results from German Open 2003 - Professional Latin Sunday, 24 August 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2003
Germany - Mannheim Monday, 18 August 2003

Professional Latin Sunday, 24 August 2003

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Paul Killick & Hanna Karttunen England
3  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
4  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia
5  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
6  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Elena Grinenko USA
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sandro Cavallini & Natalia Panina Italy
8  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
9  Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
10  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
11  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup England
11  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Ian Waite & Daisy Croes England
14  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
15  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
16  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
16  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
18  Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
19  Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria
20  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
21  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
21  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
23  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
23  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine
25  Juraj Faber & Jeanette Faberova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 49)

26  German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
27  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
28  Steve Vasco & Tsha Marie USA
29  Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
30  Paul Laroche & Nadege Blanchet France
31  Carsten Lenz & Monika Niederreiter Germany
32  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
32  Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
34  Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
34  Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
34  Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
37  Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
38  Jaroslaw Marzec & Dominika Kublik Poland
38  Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
40  Yang Zou & Lin Shi China
41  Eduard Korotin & Kristine Esko Estonia
41  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
43  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
43  Eduard Zubak & Pavla Pazdirkova Czech Republic
45  Dennis Van Rench & Luise Dons Denmark
46  Péter Horvath & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
47  Arman Eranosian & Nicky Vernieuwe Belgium
47  Kevin Wang Lian Wen & Carol Six Fu Xia China
47  Wei Yang & Lin Na Zhou China

Round 1 (top 58)

50  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
51  Petr Kovac & Sarka Stepankova Slovakia
52  Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
53  Armando Baptista & Silvia Carvalho Portugal
53  Jose Victory Duran & Piedra Escrita Medina Spain
55  Norman Potschka & Michelle Thiel Germany
56  Marcus Van Teijlingen & Nathalie Kip Netherlands
57  Mario Schiena & Sandra Hartl Germany
58  Sergeiy Slavsky & Natalia Utkina
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}