Results from German Open 2003 - Youth Latin Friday, 22 August 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2003
Germany - Mannheim Monday, 18 August 2003

Youth Latin Friday, 22 August 2003

Final

1  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
2  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
3  Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
4  Nino Langella & Luisana Di Fiore Italy
5  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis USA
6  Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
7  Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
9  Sergey Oseychuk & Oxana Lebedew Germany
9  Valentin Voronov & Yulia Musikhina Russia
11  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
12  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
13  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
14  Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia

Quarter-final

15  Alessandro Rizzo & Maria Oliva Italy
16  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
16  Andrei Prosvirnin & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
16  Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
16  Aleksei Simakin & Anna Grishina Russia
20  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
21  Anton Startsev & Marina Kaliberda Russia
22  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
22  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
22  Claudio Viscardi & Carolina Preziuso Italy
25  Mihail Ciobanu & Elena Mantaluta Moldova

Round 4 (top 49)

26  Leonid Garamov & Marina Dikova Germany
26  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
26  Aleksandr Shmonin & Daria Bakaeva Russia
29  Alexander Ermachenkov & Elena Bokoreva Russia
29  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
31  Giuseppe De Chiaro & Teresa De Chiaro Italy
31  Igors Haritonovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
31  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
31  Ivan Kosilov & Natalia Barantseva Russia
35  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
35  Erich Klann & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
35  Sergei Milovanov & Natalia Ushakova Russia
35  Pawel Wolanski & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
39  Edgar Marcos & Saray Gomez Spain
39  Ruben Rodriguez & Susana Atange Spain
41  Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Russia
41  Michal Stukan & Izabela Janachowska Poland
41  Anton Yunitski & Yulia Vokhmina Russia
44  Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Gliga Romania
45  Francesco Ciotoli & Jasmine Bricca Italy
46  Eudald Coll Reverte & Gisela Mollar Spain
47  Ilia Russo & Yulia Russo Byelorussia
48  Andreas Weimer & Julia Nicklas Germany
49  Petr Kashinski & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia

Round 3 (top 69)

50  Peter Kiselov & Daria Karpova Russia
50  Serguei Matievitch & Nina Solovieva Russia
52  Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
52  Sergey Matsuk & Ekaterina Vorobeva Russia
54  Martynas Grole & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
55  Mikhail Ryzhenko & Tatiana Kotelnikova Russia
56  Tomasz Mamczyc & Kamila Cholewicka Poland
57  Christian Grziwok & Sandra Grziwok Germany
58  Cornelius Mickel & Regina Gutschmidt Germany
59  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
60  Simeon Ilchov & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Bulgaria
60  Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgaria
62  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
63  Denis Alekseev & Irina Goldinova Russia
63  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
63  Simone Papi & Francesco Buccisano Italy
66  Ivan Calandrini & Maria Rosaria Marino (aka Calandrini) Italy
67  Hang Li & Hui Lou China
67  Vsevolod Paltser & Uliana Mityushina Russia
67  Ruslan Sherman & Ludmila Tymchuk Germany

Round 2 (top 105)

70  Andrei Akatov & Olesia Samsonova Russia
70  Roberto Garcia & Sara Martin Spain
70  Stanislav Ivanov & Olga Kim Russia
70  Artem Michailov & Evgenia Cherkasova Russia
74  Carlo Valerio Aloia & Simona Caratelli Italy
74  Anton Pronin & Ludmila Kireeva Russia
76  Andreas Dieter & Valeriya Fridman Germany
76  Aleksandr Makarov & Elena Velikaya Russia
78  Artur Akhmetov & Anara Almukhanova Russia
78  John Breitenbach & Sarah Breitenbach Germany
78  Petr Marek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
78  Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Alyona Miroshnykova Ukraine
82  Michael Göbler & Susanne Vogel Germany
82  Lars Hadlich & Lucie Hadlich Germany
82  Artem Kristya & Snezhana Shalai Russia
82  Josep Maldonado & Cristina Suarez Spain
86  Alexey Boychun & Oleksandra Knyzhko Ukraine
86  Aurel Casciuc & Anna Matus Moldova
86  Marcel Mundinger & Corina Poth Germany
86  Sergei Savelev & Ekaterina Bogdanova Russia
90  Finn Gerrit Bohn & Irina Michaelis Germany
90  Farkhat Dadashev & Elizaveta Anisimova Russia
90  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
90  Alexandro Ravazzolo & Stefania Romani Italy
94  Denis Erlih & Marina Lebedko Russia
95  Benjamin Brunswig & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
95  Pavel Povaliaev & Ina Smirnova Russia
95  Andre Vortler & Christina Grieger Germany
98  Jordi Fabrega & Cristina Abad Spain
99  Konstantin Niemann & Maria Bakuta Germany
100  Paolo Ciotoli & Silvia Bortone Italy
100  Xu Zhang & Jin Chen China
102  Sergey Maksyuta & Ekaterina Atepaeva Russia
103  Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
104  Denis Serebrennikov & Yulia Saitgalieva Russia
105  Daniel Courinha & Joana Ramos Portugal

Round 1 (top 158)

106  Dmitri Klimenko & Stella Galis Germany
106  Andrey Terentiev & Vera Androshuk Russia
108  Artem Plakhotnyi & Anna Tverdohleb Ukraine
108  Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Demyanova Russia
108  Andriy Reva & Anastasiya Brailo Ukraine
108  Thomas Staab & Natalja Li Germany
112  Marc Miranda & Sofia Dias Portugal
113  Erlando Cernouskis & Asnate Rikse Latvia
113  Alexandru Stroia & Anastasia Dodul Moldova
115  Artur Trautwein & Natalia Benke Germany
116  Nico Greco & Maria Pia Arces Germany
117  Patrick Knüll & Martina Miltner Germany
118  Ilja Ionov & Liana Frank Germany
118  Grigoriy Kolomeets & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
118  Aurelien Milhau & Line Haegy France
118  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
122  Edwin Chabot & Cherita Schols Netherlands
122  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
122  Edgar Orlovschii & Tatiana Balaban Moldova
122  Dimitri Verheyen & Patricia Meuris Belgium
126  Vladimir Kulikov & Olga Tokmakova Russia
127  Jaromir Cremers & Lisanne Zegels Netherlands
127  Eriks Eglitis & Anna Buzikova Latvia
127  Jan Herodek & Lenka Pokorna Czech Republic
130  Jörg Killius & Jesica Gomez Fernandez Germany
130  Vladimir Petrov & Nevena Lazarova Bulgaria
130  Simon Völbel & Jennifer Kaiser Germany
133  Sebastian Bronst & Sophia Weis Germany
134  Alexander Bezzubov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
134  Zufar Karanaev & Alla Kozlova
134  Mikhail Markov & Anna Zlotchenko Russia
137  Johann Bauer & Kim Pätzug Germany
137  Stefan Lüders & Judy Peschke Germany
139  Diego Arias Prado & Anita Heredia Semionova Spain
140  Dan Angner & Sarah Reitz Germany
140  Dmitri Nakostenko & Elizaveta Nosova Russia
142  Tim Schäffner & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
142  Ilia Zheleznjak & Valentina Ebelt Germany
144  Dion Klingenberger & Stefanie Nielitz Germany
145  Benjamin Rau & Claudia Mauchnik Germany
146  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
147  Sylvain Angonin & Aurore Poux France
147  Christian Bielz & Selina Gonzales Germany
147  Sebastian Friedrich & Elisabetta Petruzelli Germany
147  Petr Joura & Hana Zapletalova Czech Republic
147  Ricardo Marques & Joana Marques Portugal
147  Rui Nunes & Joana Nunes Portugal
147  Bernando Scheffer & Carina Scheffer Netherlands
154  Dmitrijs Fedaks & Edita Ivanova Latvia
154  Rui Miguel & Celeste Piedade Portugal
154  Matthias Preis & Nathalie Zeller Germany
157  Anton Schletter & Julia Jussel Germany
157  Dennis Trenkle & Sylvia Gessler Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}