Results from German Open 2004 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Wednesday, 18 August 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2004
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2004

Amateur Rising Star Latin Wednesday, 18 August 2004

Final

1  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
2  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
3  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
4  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
5  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
6  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Filipp Brykov & Daria Glukhova Russia
8  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
9  Aleksandr Shmonin & Daria Bakaeva Russia
10  Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
11  Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
12  Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Degtiareva Lithuania
13  Ruslan Ramazanov & Natalia Adam Russia
14  Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Alina Imrekova Russia

Quarter-final

15  Mikhail Kudriashov & Daria Mokhova Russia
15  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Maya Tochelovich Germany
17  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Germany
17  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
19  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
20  Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
20  Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany
22  Yevgeniy Oshurkov & Olga Samishkina Russia
23  Felipe Garcia Lopez & Regina Gutschmidt Germany
24  Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
24  Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia

Round 4 (top 50)

26  Evgeni Losev & Anna Gudyno Russia
27  Eduardo Cervera & Piedra Escrita Medina Spain
27  Markus Heffner & Tanja Kuschill Germany
29  Igor Pokasanew & Nina Jurtschuk Germany
30  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
31  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
31  Roman Ganyev & Viktoria Goroshko Russia
31  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
34  Peter Kiselov & Daria Karpova Russia
35  Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary
35  Anton Yunitski & Yulia Vokhmina Russia
37  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
37  Alexander Tchesnokov & Elena Samodanova Russia
37  Alberto Tridente & Giulia Settomini Italy
40  Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
40  Ivan Kuznetsov & Inna Troitskaya Russia
40  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
40  Roman Stepanov & Polina Teplenko Russia
44  Serguei Matievitch & Vera Androshuk Russia
45  Paulo Cezar & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
45  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
47  Artem Somov & Ekaterina Somova Russia
48  Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
49  Roberto Imperatori & Mara Gattanella Italy
49  Eldar Saifoutdinov & Leila Agaeva Russia

Round 3 (top 96)

51  Alessandro Camerotto & Fauve Hautot France
51  Juergen Schlegel & Ksenija Gorenc Germany
53  Vassili Anokhine & Christina Grieger Germany
53  Narcis Pascual & Sara Martin Spain
55  Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
56  Toms Birkavs & Lidija Hlinova Latvia
56  Aleksander Demkin & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
58  Andrei Gavrilov & Irina Romaniukina Russia
58  Pavel Golubev & Uliana Golubeva Russia
58  Daniel Hirth & Yvonne Schmidt Germany
58  Marc-oliver Liesch & Andrea Niestedt Germany
58  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
58  Roman Serebryakov & Polina Budkina Russia
64  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
64  Nikolai Vilkov & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
64  Eduard Yunets & Viktoriya Bitsadze Russia
64  Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
68  Simeon Ilchov & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Bulgaria
68  Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
70  Igor Danila & Julia Slivca Moldova
70  Marius Iepure & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
70  Roman Rebrik & Ekaterina Kim Russia
70  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
70  Yevgen Stepanov & Olga Moroz Ukraine
70  Thanh Tran & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
76  Roberto Garcia & Irene Romo Spain
76  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
76  Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
76  Vladyslav Yama & Marta Bakay Ukraine
80  Bruno Branco & Rita Vieira Portugal
80  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
80  Zoltán Katonka & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
83  Petr Perzhu & Anastasia Borisova Russia
84  Dmitriy Cheshaev & Maria Matveeva Russia
85  Alexander Brovkin & Amagoya Benlloch Spain
85  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Ekaterina Leonova Russia
87  Sven Szekulla & Katherin Brauckhoff Germany
88  Aurel Casciuc & Anna Matus Moldova
88  Sergey Korablev & Alexandra Averkieva Russia
90  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
91  Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala England
92  Igor Zykov & Tatiana Ivanova Russia
93  Dmitriy Kuchin & Alena Lashina Russia
93  Roman Reut & Lyudmila Chegrinets Russia
95  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
96  Tiago Picarra & Alexandra Venancio Portugal

Round 2 (top 144)

97  Pavel Gudkov & Anastasia Volchkova Russia
97  Vladimir Khoroshilov & Ekaterina Shcherbakova Russia
99  Nikita Bokarev & Irina Kukleva Russia
99  Daniele Muzi & Mary Fietta Italy
99  Dmitri Ryzhkov & Inna Kiseleva Russia
99  Maxim Selikov & Katerina Simakina Ukraine
99  Markus Trissler & Marina Scharin Germany
104  Robin de Groot & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
105  Denis Erlih & Marina Lebedko Russia
105  Clinton Sing & Chantel Momberg South Africa
107  Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
108  Rudi Grabon & Sybille Schreier Germany
108  Ricardo Silva & Tania Seixas Portugal
110  Ricardo De Freitas & Diana Rosa Reinig Germany
111  Dimitri Lomakin & Anna Lapteva Russia
111  Andreas Wiljajew & Stefanie Brückner Germany
113  Maxim Stadnik & Martina Miltner Germany
113  Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
115  Aleksandrs Aloshins & Inguna Blumbaha Latvia
115  Johann Deter & Lilia Grenz Germany
115  Georgi Makoev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
118  Edgar Sackmann & Isabel Mattern Germany
118  Simon Völbel & Jennifer Kaiser Germany
120  Andrejs Carjovs & Irina Lubarskaja Latvia
120  Dejan Mohl & Judith Holzwarth Germany
120  Jimmie Surles & Andrea Lautner Germany
123  Antonio Costa & Lorena Costa Spain
124  Kousuke Hamaguchi & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
124  Michael Horstmann & Denise Heller Germany
124  Artem Michailov & Evgenia Cherkasova Russia
124  Takuya Satou & Masako Hirano Japan
124  Isao Wolvekamp & Shirley Benton Netherlands
129  Michael Göbler & Susanne Vogel Germany
129  Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
131  Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
132  Marco Auer & Wanda Schrader Germany
133  Jörg Riedinger & Anja Riedinger Germany
134  Armin Balk & Bettina Kaiser Germany
134  Alex Telesnizki & Diana Krafczyk Germany
136  Joost Van Lee & Kim Koumans Netherlands
137  David Bernert & Nora Bernert Germany
137  Jan Hendrik Gaul & Anna Pachla Germany
137  Andreas Hager & Michaela Brunnhuber Austria
137  Sergej Rehberg & Franziska König Germany
141  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
141  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
143  Dirk Regitz & Fabienne Regitz (aka Hess) Germany
144  David Kiefer & Selma Berberich Germany

Round 1 (top 173)

145  Philipp Scherbel & Nicole Popp Germany
145  Andrey Sorokolat & Natalia Sorokolat Russia
147  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
148  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
149  Attila Merth & Stephanie Schumann Germany
149  Andreas Stach & Nina Stach Germany
151  Christoph Rummel & Femke Tummeley Germany
152  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
153  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
154  Dietmar Block & Stefanie Ruell Germany
154  Stefan Gossner & Iliana Staevska Germany
154  Andrey Paramonov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
154  Markus Riad & Maren Bogdan Germany
158  Christopher Buhr & Katharina Kiehl Germany
158  Markus Herper & Tatjana Bergmann Germany
158  Kai Jungbluth & Kristina Bauer Germany
158  Björn Wedig & Katharina Resch Germany
162  Marc Discart & Tina Schoeters Belgium
162  Mark Hebell & Evelyn Krosta Germany
162  Markus Oehlerich & Sonja Schäufler Germany
165  Yuriy Simonov & Anna Rudneva Russia
165  Andrey Teselkin & Olga Gontcharova Russia
167  Andre Heller & Katrin Wohlfarth Germany
168  Sascha Bonk & Carolin Drescher Germany
168  Martin Engler & Sabine Heydecker Germany
168  Thomas Holzinger & Pamela Wiedenmayer Germany
168  Sebastian Rosenbaum & Sabrina Rest Germany
172  Michael Blenk & Stefanie Asmann Germany
173  Evgeny Ostryakov & Elena Ostryakova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}