Results from German Open 2004 - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Friday, 20 August 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2004
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2004

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Friday, 20 August 2004

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
3  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
5  Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
6  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
8  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
9  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
10  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
11  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elena Kalugina Russia
12  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
14  Artem Epifanov & Ewa Szabatin Poland
15  Przemek Lowicki & Jana Pokrovskaya Poland
16  Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Slovenia
16  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
18  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
19  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
19  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
21  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
21  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
23  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
24  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
25  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark

Round 5 (top 48)

26  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
26  Vitalijs Polikarpovs & Agita Baranovska Latvia
28  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
29  Dorin Frecautanu & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
29  Mikhail Kolomiets & Elizaveta Divak Russia
31  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
32  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
33  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
33  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
33  Vladislav Silde & Svetlana Lesniak Russia
33  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
37  Dmitriy Matveev & Alena Ershova Russia
38  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Sandra Udis USA
39  Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
39  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
41  Filipp Brykov & Daria Glukhova Russia
41  Andrei Prosvirnin & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
41  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
41  Vladimir Velev & Gabriella Bodócs Austria
45  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
45  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
47  Anton Sboev & Elizaveta Missevich Russia
48  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France

Round 4 (top 96)

49  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
50  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
50  Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany
52  Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
52  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
52  Pavel Pasechnik & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
52  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
56  Felipe Garcia Lopez & Regina Gutschmidt Germany
56  Ruben Rodriguez & Raquel Recasens Spain
58  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
58  Ruslan Ramazanov & Natalia Adam Russia
60  Evgeni Losev & Anna Gudyno Russia
60  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
62  Alessandro Camerotto & Fauve Hautot France
62  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Maya Tochelovich Germany
64  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Germany
64  Markus Heffner & Tanja Kuschill Germany
64  Igor Popov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
67  Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Slesarenko Russia
67  Stasys Brilis & Carolin Neumann Estonia
67  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
67  Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
67  Juergen Schlegel & Ksenija Gorenc Germany
72  Paulo Cezar & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
72  Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
72  Aleksandr Shmonin & Daria Bakaeva Russia
75  Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
75  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Anastassia Vassilieva Russia
75  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
78  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
79  Harley Baas & Tatiana Ostapovitch New Zealand (Aotearoa)
79  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
79  Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
79  Thomas Brei & Ekaterina Kozyreva Austria
83  Narcis Pascual & Sara Martin Spain
83  Igor Pokasanew & Nina Jurtschuk Germany
85  Eduardo Cervera & Piedra Escrita Medina Spain
85  Roberto Imperatori & Mara Gattanella Italy
85  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
85  Yevgen Stepanov & Olga Moroz Ukraine
89  Andras Angyal & Emilia Goldberg Hungary
89  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
89  Andrei Gavrilov & Irina Romaniukina Russia
92  Salvatore Cauchi & Serena Romano Italy
92  Yevgeniy Oshurkov & Olga Samishkina Russia
94  Sergei Guskov & Anna Sharikova Russia
94  Eldar Saifoutdinov & Leila Agaeva Russia
96  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany

Round 3 (top 133)

97  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
98  Bruno Branco & Rita Vieira Portugal
98  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
100  Ricardo Silva & Tania Seixas Portugal
100  Vladyslav Yama & Marta Bakay Ukraine
102  Roberto Garcia & Irene Romo Spain
102  Juri Kaiser & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
102  Sergey Korablev & Alexandra Averkieva Russia
102  Roman Stepanov & Polina Teplenko Russia
106  Marius Iepure & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
106  Roman Levitas & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Germany
106  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
109  Benjamin Brunswig & Chantale Hartung Germany
109  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
109  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
109  Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
109  Serguei Matievitch & Vera Androshuk Russia
109  Nico Zickgraf & Leila Zickgraf Germany
115  Lars Hadlich & Lucie Hadlich Germany
116  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
116  Dimitri Lomakin & Anna Lapteva Russia
116  Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary
119  Rudi Grabon & Sybille Schreier Germany
119  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
121  Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
121  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
121  Petr Perzhu & Anastasia Borisova Russia
121  Alexander Tchesnokov & Elena Samodanova Russia
125  Vladimir Khoroshilov & Ekaterina Shcherbakova Russia
126  Igor Danila & Julia Slivca Moldova
127  Tiago Picarra & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
127  Gábor Szücs & Martina Váradi Hungary
127  Nikolai Vilkov & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
130  Alexander Brovkin & Amagoya Benlloch Spain
130  Marc-oliver Liesch & Andrea Niestedt Germany
130  Thanh Tran & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
133  Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova

Round 2 (top 192)

134  Robin de Groot & Steffany van Vliet Netherlands
134  Clinton Sing & Chantel Momberg South Africa
136  Michael Göbler & Susanne Vogel Germany
136  Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
136  Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
136  Andreas Wiljajew & Stefanie Brückner Germany
140  Markus Trissler & Marina Scharin Germany
141  Stefan Erban & Diana Scharin Germany
141  Tomas Surovec & Ivana Surovcova Slovakia
141  Marcel Wölflinger & Silke Gross Germany
144  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
145  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
146  Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
146  Kousuke Hamaguchi & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
146  Alex Telesnizki & Diana Krafczyk Germany
149  Dimitar Chankov & Sophie Schropsdorf Germany
149  Thomas Staab & Natalja Li Germany
151  Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
151  Daniele Muzi & Mary Fietta Italy
153  Cristian Capotescu & Ines Bolze Germany
154  Aleksander Demkin & Salome Lomsadze Georgia
154  Michael Horstmann & Denise Heller Germany
154  Maxim Stadnik & Martina Miltner Germany
157  Dejan Mohl & Judith Holzwarth Germany
157  Ruslan Sherman & Ludmila Tymchuk Germany
159  Pavlo Barsuk & Simone Schäfer Germany
159  Daniel Hirth & Yvonne Schmidt Germany
161  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
161  Jimmie Surles & Andrea Lautner Germany
163  Aleksandrs Aloshins & Inguna Blumbaha Latvia
163  Antonio Costa & Lorena Costa Spain
165  David Kiefer & Selma Berberich Germany
165  Danny Mommen & Caroline Voets Belgium
165  Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
168  Andreas Hoffmann & Isabel Krüger Germany
168  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
168  Takuya Satou & Masako Hirano Japan
171  Marc Fabrici & Annette Schwörer France
171  Yakov Mironuk & Liene Liepa Latvia
173  Alexander Disam & Jasmin Kölz Germany
173  Sven Gensmüller & Miriam Perplies Germany
173  Andreas Hager & Michaela Brunnhuber Austria
173  Sebastian Reincke & Freia Schwertfeger Germany
173  Torsten Schriewer & Sandra Strüder Germany
173  Giuseppe Tatavito & Florence Bunga Switzerland
173  Joost Van Lee & Kim Koumans Netherlands
173  Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands
181  Dmitriy Kuchin & Alena Lashina Russia
181  Wesley Raeymaekers & Tinne Jeurissen Belgium
183  Wolfgang Brugger & Daniela Gschwenter Austria
183  Jan Hendrik Gaul & Anna Pachla Germany
183  Ronny Möbus & Kathleen Hfalek (aka Urbanski) Germany
183  Benjamin Rau & Claudia Mauchnik Germany
183  Alexandre Tiano & Amelie Rohail France
188  Oleg Kleyman & Olga Schmidt Germany
188  Davide Lorenzini & Serena Lorenzini Italy
188  Igor Mikhaylov & Lucy Jones England
188  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
188  Oscar Zach & Marina Ederer Germany

Round 1 (top 238)

193  Armin Balk & Bettina Kaiser Germany
193  Martin Engler & Sabine Heydecker Germany
193  Stefan Gossner & Iliana Staevska Germany
193  Kevin Kern & Nina Hablowetz Germany
193  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
193  Matthias Nutz & Andrea Nutz Germany
193  Erik Páli & Viktoria Pali Hungary
193  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
201  David Bernert & Nora Bernert Germany
201  Daric Lion & Fatima Mejias Switzerland
201  Philipp Scherbel & Nicole Popp Germany
201  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
201  Björn Wedig & Katharina Resch Germany
206  Dietmar Block & Stefanie Ruell Germany
206  Thomas Bühn & Melanie Kaiser Germany
206  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
206  Mirko Einzmann & Angelika Höbinger Austria
206  Zoran Jovanovic & Nadine Nasser Germany
206  Florian Müller & Linda Eggerichs Germany
206  Balazs Papp & Orsolya Zabos Hungary
206  Marcel Porkert & Patricia Porkert Germany
206  Frank Puchta & Yasmin Böhme Germany
206  Jens Schneider & Svenja Müller Germany
206  Andrey Sorokolat & Natalia Sorokolat Russia
206  Lars Tielitz & Angelique Püllen Germany
218  Jewgeni Goranko & Jasmin Schwierz Germany
218  Andre Heller & Katrin Wohlfarth Germany
218  Thomas Holzinger & Pamela Wiedenmayer Germany
218  Martin Plugge & Sabrina Paxmann Germany
218  Uwe Posorski & Alexandra Steuer Germany
218  Bernando Scheffer & Carina Scheffer Netherlands
224  Stefan Andre & Marion Knoch Germany
224  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
224  Sascha Bonk & Carolin Drescher Germany
224  Patrick Defayay & Sara Wagner Germany
224  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Evgenia Bekova Russia
224  Wolfgang Feiner & Karin Kemmeter Germany
224  Mark Hebell & Evelyn Krosta Germany
224  Kai Jungbluth & Kristina Bauer Germany
224  Juan Jose Navarro Romero & Sonia Roger Montesinos Spain
224  Markus Oehlerich & Sonja Schäufler Germany
224  Dirk Regitz & Fabienne Regitz (aka Hess) Germany
224  Markus Riad & Maren Bogdan Germany
224  Peter Vaesen & Patricia Paenen Belgium
224  Andreas Weber & Andrea Rhinow (aka Conrad) Germany
224  Alexander Witt & Stephanie Schultz Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}