Results from German Open 2004 - Junior II Latin Tuesday, 17 August 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2004
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2004

Junior II Latin Tuesday, 17 August 2004

Final

1  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
2  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
3  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
4  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Elina Ozolina Latvia
5  Roman Rastorguev & Yuliya Kuznetsova Russia
6  Alibek Seiketov & Jana Ritter Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
8  Andrei Kazlouski & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Byelorussia
9  Dominykas Dauksas & Olga Nikolajeva Lithuania
10  Vasili Poplavskiy & Oxana Lavrinenco Moldova
11  Kirill Belorukov & Elena Zuzukina Russia
12  Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
14  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
15  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
15  Ilia Lagutenko & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
15  Martins Vargulis & Anastasija Jerjomina Latvia
18  Mikhail Aniskin & Irina Suykova Russia
19  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
20  Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
21  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
22  Aleksey Zhiganov & Milana Kurylenok Russia
23  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia

Round 3 (top 42)

24  Nikita Kolomeets & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
24  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
26  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
27  Jiri Gatnar & Simona Barankova Czech Republic
27  Anton Skuratov & Anna Seltenreich Germany
29  Reinis Boze & Elza Pole Latvia
29  Denis Buga & Yuliya Galenko Russia
31  Evgheni Cazacu & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
31  Artem Yarovoy & Alina Rudenko Russia
33  Stiapan Hurskiy & Alena Baranenkova Byelorussia
34  Mark Popkov & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
35  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
35  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
37  Vitaliy Novikov & Angelina Nechkhaeva Russia
38  Lauri Kriisa & Terje Piho Estonia
39  Valentin Savin & Alina Glazkova Russia
40  Pavel Fomine & Darya Panferova Russia
41  Ivan Smirnov & Julia Grosheva Russia
42  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova

Round 2 (top 61)

43  Stig Bo Andersen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
44  Victor Isacov & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
45  Benedikt Grünberg & Nadja Knoth Germany
45  Mitja Huter & Tamara Sommer Switzerland
47  Vladimir Arkihipenko & Taisia Ruban Russia
47  Ivan Koshelev & Elena Gunina Russia
47  Ivan Patyutkin & Olesya Kanygina Russia
50  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
50  Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
52  Daniel Ciml & Aneta Karlickova Czech Republic
52  Rares Cojoc & Beatrice Balasz Romania
54  Andrey Patrushev & Margarita Deryabina Russia
54  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
56  Marius-Andrei Balan & Gratiela Terlai Romania
56  Florian Wanagas & Laura Meistermann France
58  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
59  Vyacheslav Golubkov & Tatyana Podakova Russia
59  Kyrill Kindsvater & Shari Stewen Germany
59  Roman Zotov & Lidiya Chernova Russia

Round 1 (top 93)

62  Artem Budrin & Kristina Pozdnysheva Russia
62  Sergei Vladimirov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
64  Aleksandr Kotov & Inna Tsyzman Russia
64  Johann Michaelis & Anna Chernova Germany
64  Eduard Unrau & Irina Rausch Germany
67  Nikita Melaschenko & Ekaterina Shalina Russia
68  Nelu Girbu & Iana Gorodianova Moldova
69  Lars Erik Pastor & Brenda-thembi Khumalo Germany
70  Denis Dmitrienko & Alina Samsonova Russia
71  Ruslan Khayuzko & Elizaveta Malolyetova Russia
71  Jan Seiter & Jessica Weinert Germany
73  Roman Malkov & Daria Demenkova Russia
74  Aidar Daukenov & Aziza Dossumova Kazakhstan
75  Ilia Tkachenko & Kristina Lyapina Russia
76  Mikhail Ostryakov & Olga Tarasova Russia
77  Kevin Butsch & Ilona Cutenco Germany
77  Denis Denisenko & Marina Mikhalitsyna Russia
77  Alen Pavlec & Katja Orgl Slovenia
80  Yakov Goldberg & Tamara Elsukova Russia
80  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
82  Andreas Podlich & Darja Titowa Germany
83  Gena Aristov & Victoria Aidel Germany
83  Nikolai Kiefer & Laura Ugolini Germany
83  Felix Kunkel & Olga Ursol Germany
83  Ralph Schuster & Janina Rubin Germany
87  Mauritius Dalelane & Josephine Steininger Germany
87  Artem Ovchinnikov & Anastasiya Alekseeva Russia
89  Artur Brühler & Isabell Lehmann Germany
89  Simon Reitz & Jasmin Höfle Germany
91  Nicolas Pinel & Manon Felici France
93  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
94  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}