Results from German Open 2004 - Junior II Standard Wednesday, 18 August 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2004
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2004

Junior II Standard Wednesday, 18 August 2004

Final

1  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
2  Dominykas Dauksas & Olga Nikolajeva Lithuania
3  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
4  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
5  Anton Skuratov & Anna Seltenreich Germany
6  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Austeja Pukaite Lithuania
8  Rares Cojoc & Beatrice Balasz Romania
8  Jegor Pogrebniak & Alisa Samoylova Lithuania
10  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
11  Evgheni Cazacu & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
12  Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
14  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
15  Kirill Belorukov & Elena Zuzukina Russia
16  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
17  Alen Pavlec & Katja Orgl Slovenia
18  Vasili Poplavskiy & Oxana Lavrinenco Moldova
18  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
20  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
21  Aleksandr Kotov & Inna Tsyzman Russia
22  Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
23  Artem Ovchinnikov & Anastasiya Alekseeva Russia
24  Stig Bo Andersen & Sofie Koborg Denmark

Round 3 (top 39)

25  Mikhail Aniskin & Irina Suykova Russia
25  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
25  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
28  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
28  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
31  Victor Kraft & Marina Beck Germany
31  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
33  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
34  Vladimir Arkihipenko & Taisia Ruban Russia
35  Aleksey Zhiganov & Milana Kurylenok Russia
36  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
38  Stefano Barbizzi & Valentina Brandimarte Italy
39  Benedikt Grünberg & Nadja Knoth Germany
39  Ruslan Khayuzko & Elizaveta Malolyetova Russia
41  Ivan Koshelev & Elena Gunina Russia

Round 2 (top 58)

42  Nikita Melaschenko & Ekaterina Shalina Russia
43  Vyacheslav Golubkov & Tatyana Podakova Russia
44  Erik Imamov & Ecaterina Petrova Russia
44  Valentin Savin & Alina Glazkova Russia
46  Mateusz Modzelewski & Karolina Szmit Poland
47  Nelu Girbu & Iana Gorodianova Moldova
47  Szymon Kulis & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
47  Ilia Lagutenko & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
50  Nikita Kolomeets & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
51  Reinis Boze & Elza Pole Latvia
52  Andrey Patrushev & Margarita Deryabina Russia
53  Stiapan Hurskiy & Alena Baranenkova Byelorussia
53  Sasha Marini & Denise Pedicone Italy
55  Artem Yarovoy & Alina Rudenko Russia
56  Vladimir Orosi & Sandra Agalarevova Slovakia
57  Ivan Patyutkin & Olesya Kanygina Russia
58  Aidar Daukenov & Aziza Dossumova Kazakhstan
59  Yakov Goldberg & Tamara Elsukova Russia
60  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany

Round 1 (top 83)

61  Mikhail Korotkevich & Olga Tarasova Russia
62  Victor Isacov & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
62  Roman Zotov & Lidiya Chernova Russia
64  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
65  Roman Malkov & Daria Demenkova Russia
66  Mirco Marotta & Federica Bartesaghi Italy
66  Ivan Smirnov & Julia Grosheva Russia
68  Artem Budrin & Kristina Pozdnysheva Russia
68  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
70  Pavel Fomine & Darya Panferova Russia
71  Ilia Tkachenko & Kristina Lyapina Russia
72  Ilmars Ozols & Krista Vaivade Latvia
73  Sergej Appelhans & Olga Mishakova Germany
74  Damiano Canali & Martina Natali Italy
75  Rihards Dziedatajs & Ulla Koziola Latvia
75  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
77  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
77  Michael Näther & Charlene Zeidler Germany
79  Marius Balan & Gratiela Terlai Romania
80  Stephan Keller & Katharina Keller Germany
81  Mauritius Dalelane & Josephine Steininger Germany
82  Malte Bauer & Alexandra Rech Germany
82  Kevin Butsch & Ilona Cutenco Germany
82  Roman Geiger & Brigitta Wanner Germany
82  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}