Results from German Open 2004 - Senior II (Over 45) Standard Saturday, 21 August 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2004
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2004

Senior II (Over 45) Standard Saturday, 21 August 2004

Final

1  Bernd Kiefer & Monika Kiefer Germany
2  Alfredo Anselmi & Annamaria Pietrobelli Italy
3  Christian Böhm & Elisabeth Böhm (aka Striegan) Germany
4  Giancarlo Capenti & Maria Antonietta Di Chino Italy
5  Richard Funnell & Jenny Funnell England
6  Gerhard Otterbach & Elvira Otterbach Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Torsten Lexow & Monika Zimmer (aka Hartung) Germany
8  Antonio Grieco & Patrizia Grieco (aka Nencioni) Italy
8  Fulvio Panattoni & Giovanna Panattoni Italy
10  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
11  Rauno Karvinen & Stina Karvinen Finland
12  Alessandro Barbone & Patrizia Flamini Italy
13  Claus Nacke & Ilse Mielke Germany

Quarter-final

14  Michael Koops & Hannelore Koops Germany
15  Vladimir Levchenko & Tamara Shokina Russia
15  Claudio Piacentini & Sabrina Centi Italy
17  Wilfried Seidel & Annette Seidel Germany
18  Antonio Chistolini & Liliana Petracchiola Italy
18  Martin Ciomber & Angelika Ciomber Germany
20  Hans Arnold Büscher & Heidi Büscher Germany
21  Michel Heggen & Tonny Heggen Belgium
22  Hans Wolfgang Scheuer & Angelika Scheuer Germany
23  Franco Bernini & Mariarosa Locatelli Italy
24  Klaus Kast & Irene Kast Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Saverio De Nichilo & Conchetta Mondarini Italy
26  Herward Bucher & Ursula Bucher Germany
27  Rudolf Braschoss & Gabriele Braschoss Germany
28  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
28  Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany
28  Domenico Di Micco & Cesarina Torri Italy
31  Giorgio Tiberio & Maria Rosa Basti Italy
31  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
33  Günter Färber & Marion Färber Germany
34  Nahne Johannsen & Marianne Johannsen Germany
35  Jean-Francois Gosselin & Sylvie Gosselin Canada
35  Jens Hogh-binder & Friederike Hogh-binder Germany
37  Josef Voltz & Silvia Voltz Germany
38  Elmar Strassburger & Luzia Strassburger Germany
39  Joachim Dürr & Marianne Dürr Germany
39  Adriano Ferrazza & Natalia Pratesi Italy
39  Uwe Maskow & Cornelia Maskow Germany
42  Daniel Trouve & Anne Marie Trouve Germany
43  Bohumil Cech & Pavla Cech Czech Republic
44  Heinrich Dunker & Claudia Dunker Germany
44  Michael Marten & Sabine Marten Germany
46  Thomas Carstensen & Petra Carstensen Germany
46  Jurgen Ensslin & Friederike Ensslin Germany
48  Marcel Erne & Birgit Erne (aka Suhr) Germany

Round 2 (top 87)

49  Dario Basconi & Elia Leone Italy
49  Theodor Rulofs & Eva Rulofs Austria
51  Harm Huizinga & Diemut Huizinga Germany
51  Pietro Innella & Vita Luisi Italy
51  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
54  Richard Popp & Rosel Popp Germany
55  Eckhard Hetzel & Ursula Hetzel Germany
55  Alesandro Moroni & Meri Trivi Italy
57  Horst Wientzek & Ursula Wientzek (aka Wille) Germany
58  Heiner Weimer & Elfi Weimer Germany
59  Manfred Hüttges & Ursula Hüttges Germany
59  Günter Liersch & Irmgard Liersch Germany
59  Diego Merlini & Gabriella Tana Italy
59  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
63  Peter Bruckner & Susanne Stuber-Bruckner Germany
64  Gerhard Salzgeber & Ingrid Salzgeber Austria
65  Oscar Josef Dittli & Rosemarie Dittli Switzerland
65  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
67  Werner Reiss & Brigitte Reiss Germany
68  Jürgen Pehl & Gisela Pehl Germany
68  Eddy Rooms & Sonia De Bruyn Belgium
70  Werner Egger & Brigitte Egger Germany
70  Ivan Elcic & Gordana Elcic Germany
70  Wilfried Rosengart & Heidi Rosengart Germany
70  Richard Schöllhorn & Monika Brunkow Germany
74  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
74  Werner Brand & Elvira Brand Germany
74  Rudi Gallus Gross & Anette Gross Germany
74  Wilfried Lang & Maria Lang Germany
74  Martin Riese & Heike A Riese Germany
79  Sergey Gusarov & Nelli Shelekhova Russia
79  Olaf Mai & Jutta Kuhn Germany
81  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
82  Horst Lobitz & Marianne Lobitz Germany
83  Walter Weber & Dagmar Weber Germany
84  Andreas Voigtländer & Irina Voigtländer Germany
84  Detlef Wunder & Carla Wunder Germany
86  Wolfgang Medinger & Monika Medinger Germany
86  Ullrich Rutkowski & Petra Bianconi Germany

Round 1 (top 116)

88  Michael Malzer & Gisela Malzer Germany
89  Manfred Nürnberger & Sonja Nürnberger Germany
89  Jakob Schatzel & Gretel Schatzel Germany
91  Alfred Fritsch & Erika Fritsch Germany
91  Wolfram Zeit & Ursula Wittmann Germany
93  Gerhard Winkler & Monika Winkler Germany
94  Tilo Schneider & Merve Schneider Germany
94  Michael Tonko & Sylvia Tonko Germany
96  Willi Bode & Marita Bode Germany
97  Hartmut Schlieker & Helma Schlieker Germany
98  Gerhard Baier & Barbara Baier Germany
98  René Brunhölzl & Christine Brunhölzl Austria
98  Piet Koeken & Ineke Koeken (aka Crijns) Netherlands
98  John Overberg & Helene Overberg Netherlands
98  Jürgen Seifert & Petra Mansbart Germany
103  Hans De Vlieger & Riekje De Vlieger Netherlands
103  Francisco Munoz Gonzales & Dolores Nicolas Cabet Spain
103  Hans-Jürgen Schulze & Sigrid Schulze Germany
103  Wolfgang Thomann & Roswitha Gülpers Germany
103  Dieter Wessel & Gisela Wessel Germany
108  Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
109  Karl Heinz Dreesen & Carola Dreesen Germany
110  Jean Pierre Larronde & Marie Therese Larronde Germany
111  Thomas Bollig & Hella Stiebitz Germany
112  Jaime Berges & Carmen Vazquez Spain
112  Steffen Blunck & Birgit Blunck Germany
114  Djelloul Bouliche & Sabine Bouliche Switzerland
114  John Leonupen & Lia Leonupen Netherlands
116  Joachim Boukamp & Karin Boukamp Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}