Results from German Open 2004 - Youth Standard Saturday, 21 August 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2004
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2004

Youth Standard Saturday, 21 August 2004

Final

1  Sergiu Rusu & Mirona Gliga Romania
2  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
3  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
4  Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
5  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
6  Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Demyanova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Tamara Szymerska Poland
8  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
8  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
10  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
11  Michal Stukan & Izabela Janachowska Poland
12  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany

Quarter-final

13  Olegas Martiniuk & Aiste Stragyte Lithuania
13  Dmitri Shcheblinov & Elena Ponomareva Russia
13  Raimondo Todaro & Malin Johansson Italy
16  Giuliano D'alterio & Roberta Giarritiello Italy
17  Dmitry Evseev & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
17  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
17  Bogdan Taranyuk & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
20  Rihards Mailitis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
21  Dmytry Pidlbnyy & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
22  Romeo Carbone & Cecilia Carbone Italy
22  Peter Hahn & Victoria Jakubovsky Germany
24  Vilius Ignatavicius & Aleksandra Gorianova Lithuania

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
26  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
26  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
28  Nicola Landi & Concetta Falco Italy
28  Artem Michailov & Evgenia Cherkasova Russia
30  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
31  Radim Kotrba & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
31  Georgi Makoev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
33  Evgeny Vorobyev & Ekaterina Khokhlova Russia
34  Aleksandr Skripcov & Marija Budkina Russia
35  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Kateryna Lyepyeskina Ukraine
35  Erich Klann & Anastasia Bodnar Germany
37  Rares Cojoc & Beatrice Balasz Romania
37  Vitaliy Filatov & Yuliya Vorontsova Russia
37  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Joanna Grudzien Poland
37  Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
41  Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
41  Pavel Kuzmin & Jelena Moltsanova Estonia
41  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
44  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
45  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
46  Aleksandr Aksenov & Tatiana Bespalova Russia
47  Vladimir Arkihipenko & Taisia Ruban Russia
48  Aleksandr Kotov & Inna Tsyzman Russia

Round 2 (top 77)

49  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Austeja Pukaite Lithuania
50  Piero Florio & Miriam Lamanna Italy
51  Anatolijs Bengards & Lasma Vilkausa Latvia
51  Pavel John & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
53  Vitaliy Kolpakov & Elena Kulinicheva Russia
54  Daniel Beuter & Heike Frommherz Germany
55  Dmitriy Cheshaev & Maria Matveeva Russia
55  Pavel Golubev & Uliana Golubeva Russia
55  Anton Kirillov & Yulia Kosykh Russia
55  Alexander Lange & Jennifer Leonhardt Germany
55  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
60  Evgueni Zaitsev & Kristina Verdieva Russia
61  Simeon Ilchov & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Bulgaria
61  Artur Trautwein & Natalia Benke Germany
63  Stanislaw Hermann & Valeriya Fridman Germany
63  Nikita Tsernov & Marion Tamm Estonia
65  Andrey Paramonov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
66  Stefano Barbizzi & Valentina Brandimarte Italy
67  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Puccini Italy
67  Oleg Talalay & Ksenia Pinigina Russia
69  Filippo Martino & Maria Luisa Martino Germany
69  Vladimir Orosi & Sandra Agalarevova Slovakia
71  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Nelli Reiser Germany
72  Stig Bo Andersen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
73  Christian Grziwok & Sandra Grziwok Germany
73  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
75  Allan Vedel & Kristina Hviid Denmark
76  Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
76  Igor Zykov & Tatiana Ivanova Russia

Round 1 (top 104)

78  Zoltán Katonka & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
79  Denis Erlih & Marina Lebedko Russia
80  Andriy Reva & Anastasiya Brailo Ukraine
81  Andrey Patrushev & Margarita Deryabina Russia
82  Nikita Bokarev & Irina Kukleva Russia
82  Sebastian Bronst & Annika Spenger Germany
84  Felix Koschkar & Sophia Koschkar Germany
85  Roman Malkov & Daria Demenkova Russia
86  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
86  Andrei Voinea & Raluca Voinea Romania
88  Roman Jukowskiy & Eugenia Kovtun Russia
89  Sasha Marini & Denise Pedicone Italy
89  Mikhail Ostryakov & Olga Tarasova Russia
91  Luis Fernandez & Rocio Munoz Spain
91  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
93  Alexandr Fedorov & Katarzyna Kryst Poland
94  Marcel Rehfeld & Natalie Schlinke Germany
95  Urban Aljancic & Lara Kersmanc Slovenia
95  Ewoud Fidom & Alexandra Keijzer Netherlands
97  Andreas Matery & Sibille Jergens Germany
98  Rick Hammermüller & Isabell Derichs Germany
98  Niklas Meyer-ulex & Elena Meyer-ulex Germany
100  Bartosz Abramyk & Marion Hopf Germany
100  Miguel Angel Martin & Monica Guirao Spain
100  Daniel Wellhöfer & Caroline Götze Germany
103  Mirco Marotta & Federica Bartesaghi Italy
105  Aleksei Ilin & Natalya Pereverzeva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}