Results from German Open 2005 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Wednesday, 17 August 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2005
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2005

Amateur Rising Star Standard Wednesday, 17 August 2005

Final

1  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
2  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
3  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
4  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
5  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
6  Angelo Madonia & Michela Bove Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmitri Krupnov & Agata Kozhevnikova Russia
8  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
8  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
8  Valeri Zakharov & Yelena Voronova Russia
11  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
12  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
13  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
14  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany

Quarter-final

15  Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
16  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
17  Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
18  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
19  Christian De Cillis & Giorgia Sala Italy
19  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
19  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
19  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
23  Olegas Martiniuk & Aiste Stragyte Lithuania
24  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
25  Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Sergievskaia Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

26  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
26  Dumitru Doga & Alexandra Malai Moldova
26  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
26  Alexei Troshine & Viktoria Fomenko Russia
30  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
31  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
31  Vladislav Vinogradov & Daria Konstantinova Russia
33  Petr Kashinski & Julia Pyrkhova Russia
33  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
33  Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
36  Dario Cianciotta & Claudia Balestra Italy
36  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
38  Konstantin Slaven & Inka Wagner Germany
38  Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Denmark
40  Ronny Hörig & Henriette Schaller Germany
41  Felix Schäfer & Anna Korbutt Germany
42  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
43  Anatolijs Bengards & Paula Kokare Latvia
44  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
44  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
46  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
47  Kaspars Banders & Zane Tisina Latvia
48  Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Russia

Round 3 (top 94)

49  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
50  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
51  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
51  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
53  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
53  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
55  Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
55  Philipp Hanus & Laurence Klett Germany
55  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
55  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
55  Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
60  Fabio Bellucci & Erika dal Sasso Italy
60  Teodosio Elia & Roberta Russo Italy
60  Pierluigi Pica & Valentina Palcani Italy
63  Vitaliy Filatov & Yuliya Vorontsova Russia
63  Alexander Schack & Susi Susa Germany
65  Erik Páli & Viktoria Pali Hungary
66  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Italy
66  Evgeniy Selin & Ekaterina Cherkashina Russia
68  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
68  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
68  Nicola Zaccheddu & Alessandra Cogoni Italy
68  Aleksandr Zakharin & Aleksandra Proskurina Russia
72  Roger Guitart Marti & Masha Tiagunova Spain
73  Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy
73  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
73  Dávid Kreiter & Szilvia Telek Hungary
73  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
73  Dmitri Shcheblinov & Anastasya Tenyakova Russia
78  Juuso Siltanen & Kaisu Tuominiemi Finland
79  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
80  Luca Bandettini & Margherita Petrocchi Italy
80  Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
82  Pavel Kuzmin & Jelena Moltsanova Estonia
83  Sebastian Bartels & Ingrid Von Henninges Germany
83  Piero Florio & Gabriella Nastasia Italy
83  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
83  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Ekaterina Leonova Russia
83  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
88  Vyacheslav Dedurin & Daria Davydova Russia
88  Anton Nazarov & Katherine Engelking Germany
88  Viktor Szabó & Szandra Szabó Hungary
91  Valters Briksis & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
91  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
93  Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Lydia Hellmann Germany
93  Dmitriy Platov & Anna Kozyreva Russia

Round 2 (top 132)

95  Artem Michailov & Evgenia Cherkasova Russia
95  Rico Schlammer & Marit Kramski Germany
95  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
98  Thomas Grusser & Claudia Seidel Germany
98  Lars Jonasson & Kamilla Urbanski Germany
98  Andreas Kindler & Claudia Kaminski Germany
101  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands
101  Kay Schneutzer & Jenny Kampfrath Germany
103  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
104  Axel Lembke & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
104  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
104  Allan Vedel & Sabrina Skiby Denmark
107  Roman Rebrik & Ekaterina Kim Russia
108  Egor Dulebenets & Natalya Schennikova Russia
108  Sebastian Jagiella & Ellen Kirst Germany
110  Andrey Paramonov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
110  Andreas Rothe & Anke Müller Germany
112  Andreas Andersen & Juliane Hogerle Germany
112  Lenny Howard & Jenny Kipper Germany
114  Joeri De Gres & Iris Bastian Belgium
114  Masakazu Ikeda & Ayami Kubo Japan
114  Timo Neumann & Katharina Lange Germany
114  Daniil Varlamov & Kseniya Lyasetskaya Russia
118  Richard Jebeloczki & Klara Marjan Hungary
118  Mirco Lucadei & Maria Vittoria Santarelli Italy
120  Attila Budai & Szilvia Laszlo Hungary
121  Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
122  Timo Henkes & Melanie Fladung Germany
122  Robert Unger & Sophia Eckle Germany
122  Ilia Vinokurovs & Baiba Birzgale Latvia
125  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
126  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
127  Kai Fleischer & Evgenia Noll Germany
128  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
128  Tobias Thiele & Sonja Hain Germany
130  Dmitry Starikov & Anna Mazalo Kazakhstan
131  Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
132  Luis Chacon & Vanessa Chacon Spain

Round 1 (top 201)

133  Anton Becker & Anna Tiz Germany
133  Dmitriy Blagov & Yulia But Russia
133  Ivan Stepanov & Daria Demenkova Russia
136  Marcel Barantes Leon & Kathryn L'estrange Australia
136  Kaspars Birzgalis & Liva Prince Latvia
136  Luis Fernandez & Rocio Munoz Spain
139  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
139  Jeroen Luijer & Stefanie Maycock Germany
141  Sergi Valls & Anna Poblet Spain
142  Victor Berezin & Elena Martynenko Russia
142  Georg Drechsler & Larissa Latzer Germany
144  Tibor Kecseti & Andra Burca Romania
145  Torben Fedder & Renate Marrero Germany
145  Fabian Wendt & Stephanie Zscherper Germany
145  Frank Zerull & Sarah Zerull Germany
148  Chia-tung Chen & Soo-mi Choe Canada
148  Andreas Tippel & Sandra Tippel Germany
150  Marcel Wisman & Leanne Everwijn Netherlands
151  Tamás Urbán & Veronika Kiss-nemes Hungary
152  Marius Pflüger & Sabine Heinrich Germany
153  Vittorio Felici & Elena Felici Italy
154  Torsten Dallmann & Meike Dallmann Germany
154  Andreas Polz & Ilse Braunsperger Austria
156  Eduard Boada & Anna Vila Spain
157  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
158  Giuseppe Olivieri & Milena Amoroso Italy
158  Sven Ole Paulsen & Marion Kreeb Germany
160  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
160  Arndt Steinhäuser & Tanja Siegmüller Germany
162  Dmitry Lobaskin & Karin Klimt Germany
163  Cristobal Olmos & Rosa Olmos Spain
164  Jarek Dudek & Julia Patzelt Germany
164  Manuel Müller & Anne Luise Geimer Germany
166  Peter Janoschka & Elisabeth Janoschka (aka Heil) Germany
166  Thomas Will & Sandra Will (aka Schulze) Germany
168  Martin Jakobi & Diana Schatz Germany
168  Dirk Regitz & Fabienne Regitz (aka Hess) Germany
170  Stefan Ciapura & Karin Grade Germany
170  Dieter Meister & Anja Petzold Germany
170  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
173  Gergely Darabos & Krisztina Szaka Hungary
173  Dennis Dikkers & Petrie Hendrikx Netherlands
173  Stefan Rattay & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
173  Jurg Schoni & Bettina Schaer Switzerland
177  Mike Anlauf & Sara Scatasta Germany
177  David Pereira & Sandy Kirsch Germany
179  Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
179  Bernt Fischer & Sandra Gugler Germany
179  Carsten Kuck & Maria Heidler Germany
179  Joschka Wulle & Mirijam Wulle Germany
183  Thomas Müller & Nikola Brock Germany
183  Ingo Winzenick & Ev Kallmeyer Germany
185  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
185  Peter Heymann & Sybille Heymann Germany
185  David Koglin & Andrea Lenz Germany
185  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
185  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
190  Norbert Bliesze & Julia Brix Germany
190  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
190  Dennis Frisch & Christiane Lang Germany
190  Michael Gnatz & Antonina Horner (aka Trshani ) Germany
190  Ulrich Meumann & Sabine Gaube Germany
195  Oliver Schaich & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
196  Constantin Gessner & Marion Jäger Austria
196  Bernward Kett & Christine Kett Germany
196  Stefan Schott & Annette Weinfurtner Germany
199  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
199  Sven Tschirley & Dorothea Rochusch Germany
199  Chris Wren & Ingrid Wren Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}