Results from German Open 2005 - Junior II Standard Wednesday, 17 August 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2005
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2005

Junior II Standard Wednesday, 17 August 2005

Final

1  Anton Skuratov & Anna Seltenreich Germany
2  Evgheni Cazacu & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
3  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
4  Mikhail Ostryakov & Olga Tarasova Russia
5  Taimonas Mazeika & Greta Zaveckaite Lithuania
6  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexey Glukhov & Marina Lyubimova Russia
8  Tadeusz Rey & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
9  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
9  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
11  Martins Jurjans & Evita Smagre Latvia
12  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
13  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England

Quarter-final

14  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
15  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
16  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
17  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
17  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Taisa Finenkova Russia
17  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
20  Reinis Boze & Elza Pole Latvia
21  Alessandro Bosco & Federica Bosco Italy
22  Mikhail Aniskin & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
23  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
24  Timur Takazov & Maria Shterkel Russia
25  Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
26  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania

Round 3 (top 50)

27  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
27  Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
29  Victor Kraft & Marina Beck Germany
30  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
30  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
30  Kamil Pucko & Karolina Lesiak Poland
30  Maksim Valeev & Anya Balandina Russia
34  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
35  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
35  Artem Potapov & Darja Holavko Germany
37  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
37  Sergey Korobchanu & Chezara Tofan Moldova
39  Ilya Mazurov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
39  Edgars Orda & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
39  Mirko Spano & Serena Quadrelli Italy
42  Pawel Milcarz & Anna Piaseczna Poland
43  Andrey Gnedash & Elena Kulinicheva Russia
43  Artem Terekhov & Yuliya Pletneva Russia
45  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
46  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
46  Benedikt Grünberg & Nadja Knoth Germany
46  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
49  Rihards Eglitis & Elina Abolina Latvia
50  Ruslan Khayuzko & Elizaveta Malolyetova Russia

Round 2 (top 63)

51  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
51  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
51  Peter Gusev & Evgenia Andreevskikh Russia
54  Hristo Grachki & Diana Luchkova Bulgaria
55  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
55  Maksim Komarov & Anna Andryuschenko Russia
57  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
57  Roman Medvedev & Anastasia Shestakova Russia
59  Maksim Efimtsev & Irina Gogoladze Russia
60  Aidas Dauksas & Dovile Sutaite Lithuania
60  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
62  Michael Fratus & Nagaya Guidetti Italy
62  Viacheslav Korovin & Ksenia Stakhiryak Russia

Round 1 (top 94)

64  Andriy Plotkin & Denise Herber Germany
65  Ott Sander Palm & Madli Pappa Estonia
66  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
67  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
68  Neiko Zhelev & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
69  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia
70  Daniel Falkenberg & Louise Heise Denmark
70  Andrei Viatkin & Anastasia Shepeleva Russia
72  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
73  Marek Bures & Kristyna Zizkova Czech Republic
73  Timur Sultanov & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
75  Artur Brühler & Isabell Lehmann Germany
75  Mikhail Grigorev & Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
75  Valeri Wolf & Christin Derichs Germany
78  Yuriy Kurilov & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
79  Mikko Matikka & Petra Mursu Finland
79  Mihail Todiev & Cristina Vitan Moldova
81  Vitaliy Novikov & Angelina Nechkhaeva Russia
82  Andrey Kashtakov & Natalya Shevtsova Russia
82  Janis Mednis & Anna Berga Latvia
84  Raitis Krikis & Liene Pekstina Latvia
84  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
86  Edgars Ozerskis & Sendija Rudzite Latvia
87  Mauritius Dalelane & Josephine Steininger Germany
88  Ruben Fernandez & Laura Ordeig Spain
88  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
90  Atanas Lozanov & Maria Delitoneva Bulgaria
90  Boris Sorokin & Irina Polovikova Russia
92  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
92  Andreas Freund & Viktoria Klein Germany
94  Waldemar Trill & Louisa Sophie Schüler Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}