Results from German Open 2005 - Junior I 10 Dance Thursday, 18 August 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2005
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2005

Junior I 10 Dance Thursday, 18 August 2005

Final

1  Viktor Burchuladze & Vera Bondareva Russia
2  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
3  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
4  Daniil Tereschenko & Anastassia Burenina Russia
5  Stefan Varlan & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
6  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Edgars Orda & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
8  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania
9  Peteris Lapins & Luize Darzniece Latvia
10  Nelu Postolache & Alina Grozea Moldova
11  Nathan Blaer & Junona Fisman Germany
12  Maksim Efimtsev & Irina Gogoladze Russia

Quarter-final

13  Artem Kitaygora & Danata Khasanova Russia
14  Maksim Bondar & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
15  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Alina Sytina Russia
16  Marek Bures & Kristyna Zizkova Czech Republic
16  Vito Coppola & Manuela di Buono Italy
16  Mateusz Piasecki & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
19  Hristo Grachki & Diana Luchkova Bulgaria
20  Maksym Pavlovskyy & Mane Khachatryan Ukraine
21  Arturs Prikulis & Anna Vikulova Latvia
22  Viktor Mamalyga & Svetlana Portnaya Ukraine
23  Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Kuzmina Ukraine
23  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
26  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
27  Nicu Saranut & Margarita Mutelica Moldova
28  Ilya Azanov & Antonina Langolf Russia
28  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
28  Denis Vieru & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
31  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
32  Sergiu Grusca & Svetlana Sarahman Moldova
32  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
34  Artem Shagiakhmetov & Anastasia Shleyger Russia
35  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
35  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia

Round 1 (top 46)

37  Timur Sultanov & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
38  Mikhail Grigorev & Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
39  Yuriy Kurilov & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
40  Raitis Krikis & Liene Pekstina Latvia
41  Edgars Silovs & Anete Melnalksne Latvia
42  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
43  Andrey Tukhvatulin & Rimma Khazigaleeva Russia
44  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
45  Gregor Ehrlich & Laura Korndörfer Germany
46  Kasper Korup & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}