Results from German Open 2005 - Junior I Latin Friday, 19 August 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2005
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2005

Junior I Latin Friday, 19 August 2005

Final

1  Vito Coppola & Manuela Di Buono Italy
2  Nathan Blaer & Junona Fisman Germany
3  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
4  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Alina Sytina Russia
5  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
6  Viktor Burchuladze & Vera Bondareva Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
8  Maksim Bondar & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
9  Peteris Lapins & Luize Darzniece Latvia
10  Artem Kitaygora & Danata Khasanova Russia
11  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
12  Maksym Pavlovskyy & Mane Khachatryan Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Maksim Efimtsev & Irina Gogoladze Russia
14  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
15  Edgars Orda & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
15  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania
17  Stefan Varlan & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
18  Denis Vieru & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
19  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
20  Daniil Tereschenko & Anastassia Burenina Russia
21  Marek Bures & Kristyna Zizkova Czech Republic
22  Timur Sultanov & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
23  Viktor Mamalyga & Svetlana Portnaya Ukraine
24  Arturs Prikulis & Anna Vikulova Latvia

Round 2 (top 45)

25  Jakub Necpal & Lucie Strnadova Czech Republic
26  Hristo Grachki & Diana Luchkova Bulgaria
26  Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Kuzmina Ukraine
28  Ilya Azanov & Antonina Langolf Russia
28  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
30  Edgars Silovs & Anete Melnalksne Latvia
31  Romain Salomon & Ludivine Brangbour France
32  Nelu Postolache & Alina Grozea Moldova
32  Artem Shagiakhmetov & Anastasia Shleyger Russia
34  Liu Tiawei & Cui Yutao China
35  Nicu Saranut & Margarita Mutelica Moldova
36  Yuriy Kurilov & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
37  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
37  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
37  Mikhail Grigorev & Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
40  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
40  Vaclav Koubik & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
42  Sergiu Grusca & Svetlana Sarahman Moldova
43  Krists Ciapas & Sabine Vilka Latvia
44  Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
45  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 56)

46  Adriano Aquilina & Karina Rudi Germany
47  Raitis Krikis & Liene Pekstina Latvia
48  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia
49  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
50  Kasper Korup & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
51  Gregor Ehrlich & Laura Korndörfer Germany
51  Jan Oberpenning & Ronja Isemann Germany
51  Andrey Tukhvatulin & Rimma Khazigaleeva Russia
54  Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
55  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
56  Andrius Backys & Laura Talmantaite Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}