Results from German Open 2005 - Junior I Standard Saturday, 20 August 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2005
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2005

Junior I Standard Saturday, 20 August 2005

Final

1  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania
2  Viktor Burchuladze & Vera Bondareva Russia
3  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
4  Maksim Bondar & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
5  Denis Vieru & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
6  Peteris Lapins & Luize Darzniece Latvia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Daniil Tereschenko & Anastassia Burenina Russia
8  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
9  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
10  Nelu Postolache & Alina Grozea Moldova
10  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Alina Sytina Russia
12  Maksim Efimtsev & Irina Gogoladze Russia

Quarter-final

13  Arturs Prikulis & Anna Vikulova Latvia
14  Edgars Orda & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
15  Andreas Roosson & Helina Oun Estonia
16  Vito Coppola & Manuela di Buono Italy
17  Marek Bures & Kristyna Zizkova Czech Republic
17  Mateusz Piasecki & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
19  Stefan Varlan & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
20  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
21  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
22  Artem Kitaygora & Danata Khasanova Russia
23  Nicu Saranut & Margarita Mutelica Moldova
23  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Hristo Grachki & Diana Luchkova Bulgaria
25  Maksym Pavlovskyy & Mane Khachatryan Ukraine
27  Jakub Necpal & Lucie Strnadova Czech Republic
28  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
29  Nathan Blaer & Junona Fisman Germany
30  Artem Shagiakhmetov & Anastasia Shleyger Russia
31  Timur Sultanov & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
32  Vaclav Koubik & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
33  Ilya Azanov & Antonina Langolf Russia
33  Krists Ciapas & Sabine Vilka Latvia
35  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia
36  Raitis Krikis & Liene Pekstina Latvia

Round 1 (top 52)

37  Viktor Mamalyga & Svetlana Portnaya Ukraine
38  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
39  Sergiu Grusca & Svetlana Sarahman Moldova
39  Yuriy Kurilov & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
39  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
42  Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Kuzmina Ukraine
43  Justas Morkunas & Laura Uspaskyte Lithuania
44  Mikhail Grigorev & Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
44  Edgars Silovs & Anete Melnalksne Latvia
46  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
47  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
48  Darius Ivanovas & Agne Valiukeviciute Lithuania
49  Kasper Korup & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
49  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
49  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
52  Andrey Tukhvatulin & Rimma Khazigaleeva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}