Results from German Open 2005 - Youth Latin Saturday, 20 August 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2005
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2005

Youth Latin Saturday, 20 August 2005

Final

1  Sergey Oseychuk & Oxana Lebedew Germany
2  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
3  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
4  Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
5  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
6  Alexander Mordvintsev & Yulia Kuznetsova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Natan Rositsan & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
8  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
9  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
10  Nikita Brovko & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
11  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
12  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany

Quarter-final

13  Anton Puzravin & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
14  Andrei Kazlouski & Jana Ritter Germany
14  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
16  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
17  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
18  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
19  Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
20  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
20  Anton Skuratov & Anna Seltenreich Germany
22  Vassili Delovov & Veronika Klyushina Russia
22  Ivan Kuznetsov & Inna Troitskaya Russia
24  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Bence Farantai & Maryna Steshenko Hungary
25  Konstanty Kolesinski & Alessia Surova Poland
27  Bulat Khalikov & Dina Shakirova Russia
28  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Nelli Reiser Germany
29  Filip Swetik & Tereza Starichna Czech Republic
30  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
31  Aleksei Karaulov & Aleksandra Mikhaylova Russia
32  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
33  Sebastian Matheja & Natalie Von Cieminski Germany
34  Andrey Podlesnykh & Sofya Borisenko Russia
34  Anton Startsev & Lyudmila Chegrinets Russia
36  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
36  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
38  Alberto Tridente & Giulia Settomini Italy
39  Daniel Courinha & Joana Ramos Portugal
40  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
40  Aurelien Milhau & Marika Doshoris France
40  Alexander Walger & Sarah Sophie Ritz Germany
43  Ivan Smirnov & Victoria Nikulshina Russia
44  Neiko Zhelev & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
45  William Pfäffli & Tamara Sommer Switzerland
46  Edijs Smagris & Marija Antipova Lithuania
47  Alessandro Cilia & Ilaria Campana Italy
48  Matic Rodica & Ana Jurenec Slovenia

Round 2 (top 78)

49  Stig Bo Andersen & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
49  Nikita Balashov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
49  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Russia
49  Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
53  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
54  Dmitriy Cheshaev & Maria Matveeva Russia
54  Sergejs Kulepovs & Natalija Grigorjeva Latvia
56  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
56  Vilem Matyas & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
58  Kirill Trishankov & Inna Tolkacheva Russia
59  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
59  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
61  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
62  Mark Popkov & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
63  Igor Ishov & Katerina Reshetova Russia
63  Alexander Parhomovski & Daria Shevelilova Germany
65  Ivan Bagaev & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
65  Pavel Krivonogov & Kristina Mutaeva Russia
67  Evgeniy Agapov & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
68  Georgi Mihov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
69  Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
69  Alibek Seiketov & Vanessa Held Germany
69  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Ekaterina Leonova Russia
72  Gleb Borodin & Veronika Golodneva Russia
72  Sergey Kovalenko & Yuliya Nekrasova Russia
74  Lars Weingarten & Sarah Ertmer Germany
75  Ruslans Cizevskis & Milana Morozova Latvia
76  Nikita Bokarev & Irina Kukleva Russia
77  Rihards Eglitis & Elina Abolina Latvia
77  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania

Round 1 (top 148)

79  Gyorgy Lehoczky & Rita Katona Hungary
79  Michael Levin & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
79  Xin Li & Meng Meng Guo China
79  Joan Lopez & Jessica Matallin Spain
79  Yevgen Popov & Olena Bykova Ukraine
84  Petru Moscaliuc & Olga Goncearuc Moldova
85  Morten Löwe & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
85  Paul Rutkowski & Jana Ryvkina Germany
87  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
88  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Sitnik Estonia
89  Denis Migunov & Maris Tammiku Estonia
90  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
91  Frederico Ferreira & Sofia Dias Portugal
91  Mirko Galati & Florissa Fioritto
91  Andre Vortler & Sophia Weis Germany
94  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
94  Jakob Stühler & Simone Reinicke Germany
96  Ramon Renting & Sharon Grauwelman Netherlands
97  Yoon Bae & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
97  Bing Wang & Xuxue Zhou China
99  Rustam Galiullin & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
99  Mitja Huter & Joulia Arnet Switzerland
101  Pavel Borozdov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
101  Vitaliy Novikov & Angelina Nechkhaeva Russia
101  Dmitriy Platov & Anna Kozyreva Russia
101  Péter Szokodi & Anna Mikes Hungary
105  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
105  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
105  Artem Vinogradov & Irina Vinogradova Russia
105  Daniel Wellhöfer & Lisa Kern Germany
109  Wolfram Hörr & Janina Kimmel Germany
109  Ilja Ionov & Liana Frank Germany
109  Stefan Lüders & Judy Peschke Germany
112  Sergiy Bosetskyy & Iryna Tykhonova Ukraine
112  Giorgi Gachechiladze & Mzia Orvelashvili Georgia
112  Daniel Juvet & Stacey Parrott Switzerland
115  Juan Gomez Prieto & Carolina Garcia Spain
115  Jörg Riedinger & Anja Riedinger Germany
117  Christian Langert & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
117  Artem Mansurov & Alisa Alyabeva Russia
119  Dominik Kittelberger & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
120  Alexis Gross & Kristina Buschmann Germany
121  Julian Bragagnini & Martina Covassi Italy
121  Carlos Coelho & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
121  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
124  Sebastian Bronst & Tina Kräcker Germany
124  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
126  Kristaps Kalnins & Santa Dmitrijeva Latvia
126  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
126  Yarik Plavko & Eva Blasco Spain
129  Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
130  Rick Hammermüller & Isabell Derichs Germany
130  Arkadiusz Orzechowski & Justyna Koszewicz Poland
132  Johan Dippenaar & Tammy-lee Ras South Africa
132  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
132  Andreas Podlich & Darja Titowa Germany
135  Lukas Staudt & Aljona Rubanenko Germany
135  Ivan Stepanov & Daria Demenkova Russia
135  Eduard Unrau & Irina Rausch Germany
135  Florin Tony Vasiliev & Valentina Dobrila Romania
139  Ludovic Chauveau & Celine Leorat France
139  Sven Queck & Sabine Lippe Germany
141  Miguel Angel Martin & Monica Guirao Spain
141  Manuel Schöke & Melanie Schöke Germany
143  Dominik Marten & Laura Marten Germany
144  Artur Bajll & Nadine Kinczel Poland
144  Rudolf Schepp & Anita Schepp Germany
146  Matthias Mörch & Siri Kirchmann Germany
147  Mike Heinrich & Isabel Grundlach Germany
148  Walter Hirning & Beate Zitzmann Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}