Results from German Open 2006 - Amateur A Latin Thursday, 17 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Amateur A Latin Thursday, 17 August 2006

Final

1  Evgeniy Selin & Ekaterina Cherkashina Russia
2  Andrei Gavrilov & Irina Romaniukina Russia
3  Ivan Bagaev & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
4  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
5  Marco Chiarini & Maldivia Polini Italy
6  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marco Aloisi & Federica Brugiati Italy
7  Valerij Gridassov & Anna Riger Germany
9  Nikita Bokarev & Irina Kukleva Russia
10  Simon Völbel & Ines Reiberg Germany
11  Yoon Bae & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
12  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan

Quarter-final

13  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
14  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
15  Giuseppe Caruso & Gaetana Torrisi Italy
15  Denis Medvedev & Olga Lebedeva Russia
15  Bing Wang & Xuxue Zhou China
18  Dimitri Neuendank & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
19  Cristian Pontarelli & Jessica Di Russo Italy

Round 3 (top 30)

20  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
20  Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
22  Denis Buga & Ekaterina Osetrova Russia
22  Stepan Klementyev & Oxana Kochanova Russia
22  Eddy Russo & Romina Andracchio Italy
25  Catalin Macovei & Carolina Simion Moldova
26  Lee Hoo Sun & Jung Eun Ji Korea (South)
27  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
28  Domenico Amendolara & Iris Neumair Germany
29  Grzegorz Motykiewicz & Agnieszka Motykiewicz Germany
30  Ruslan Aydaev & Tatiana Podgorelkina Russia

Round 2 (top 57)

31  Evgeniy Efanin & Dina Valiullina Russia
32  Kim Dong-wook & Kim Ji-eun Korea (South)
33  Matteo Palladino & Elisa Cuniberti Italy
33  Michael Puglisi & Sara Messina Italy
35  German Filimonov & Daria Demenkova Russia
35  Florian Mirus & Constanze Gerstner Germany
35  Michael Schwarz & Janina Wisura Germany
38  Sun Haoming & Lu Xiaoshuang China
39  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Tatjana Zitkovskaja Estonia
39  Patrick Klinkhammer & Danijela Krpan Germany
39  Mikhail Markov & Olga Zelenkova Russia
42  Jyunya Kuramochi & Kiyoko Horie Japan
42  Deonizij Tymchuk & Chanel Hönicke Germany
44  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
44  Daniele Varallo & Sonja Schaufler Germany
44  In Sung Yuk & Ji Sun Yun Korea (South)
47  Sebastian Kröger & Janna Freitag Germany
47  Massimo Masala & Rosangela Bernardini Italy
49  Masanori Kobayashi & Aya Kobayasi Japan
50  Markus Hadnagy & Zsofia Garbe Germany
50  Hiroaki Tanaka & Tomoko Yamazaki Japan
52  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
53  Matthias Wirth & Annelie Röhrl Germany
54  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Poland
54  Philipp Scherbel & Olesja Schichel Germany
56  Thomas Unterer & Ines Bolze Germany
57  Jan Lingemann & Kristina Podszus Germany

Round 1 (top 110)

58  Genadi Petkov & Denitsa Kuyzlova Bulgaria
59  Dennis Diebel & Andrea Teich Germany
60  Joachim Hansen & Lara Lacheta Germany
60  Leo Rubinstein & Milica Sundic Austria
62  Marcel Golling & Vera Bataklieva Germany
62  Michael Stierle & Sandra Schall Germany
62  Andre Wichmann & Juliane Bagdasarjan Germany
65  Marco Bichlmaier & Julia Horm Germany
65  Thomas Holzinger & Pamela Wiedenmayer Germany
65  Kenichi Hori & Ito Hori Japan
65  Andreas Schwörer & Olena Atroshchenko Germany
69  Frank Puchta & Melanie Hoppe Germany
70  Sebastian Bronst & Tina Kräcker Germany
70  Andreas Cibis & Olga Woltschanski Germany
70  Lorenzo Estangui & Isabel Bonilla Spain
70  Jan-erik Michelsen & Freia Schwertfeger Germany
70  Maximilian Scheuermann & Medea Abuladze Germany
75  Johannes Kopp & Elena Rachinsky Germany
75  Takuya Satou & Masako Hirano Japan
77  Martin Herceg & Chiara Präg Germany
77  Daniel Kanchev & Elena Rodnyanskaya Germany
77  Bjorn Wachsmuth & Natascha Wachsmuth Germany
80  Dirk Brucksch & Bettina Regio Bente Germany
80  Steffen Raupp & Theresa Frauenhoffer Germany
82  Manuel Schöke & Melanie Schöke Germany
83  Diego Molinari & Sara Molinari Germany
83  Sebastian Rosenbaum & Sabrina Rest Germany
85  Peter Brunzel & Janina Wrede Germany
85  Remy Cadicox & Amandine Iwachow France
85  Dennis Harsch & Maria Osokina Germany
85  Johannes Kreutzer & Nadja Belke Germany
89  Michael Fischer & Natalia Luft Germany
89  Sebastian Friedrich & Elisabetta Petruzelli Germany
89  Florian Müller & Olga Schmidt Germany
89  Christian Wieczorek & Andrea Rhinow (aka Conrad) Germany
89  Tobias Zitzke & Meike Koch Germany
94  Marco Brinkmeier & Katja Arnold Germany
94  Martin Hartmann & Christina Hannappel Germany
96  Mark Blunewitz & Patricia Lucke Germany
96  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
98  Sebastian Berg & Hristina Stojanovska Germany
98  Sven Conrad & Rebecca Peter Germany
98  Michael Heinold & Silke Hoheisel Germany
101  Tobias Heermeier & Stephanie Werner Germany
101  Thorsten Hülse & Heike Hülse Germany
101  Andreas Stach & Nina Stach Germany
104  Tan Duc Chu & Thi Hong Tam Nguyen Viet Nam
104  Stefan Cramer & Joanna Schymik Germany
104  Guillaume Crantelle & Laetitia Michel France
104  Michael Jutzi & Jana Kasanowski Germany
104  Michael Marx & Carolin Knoth Germany
104  Marius Pflüger & Sabine Heinrich Germany
110  Tobias Lott & Nicole Lott (aka Schiehle) Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}