Results from German Open 2006 - Amateur A Standard Saturday, 19 August 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Amateur A Standard Saturday, 19 August 2006

Final

1  Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
2  Evgeniy Selin & Ekaterina Cherkashina Russia
3  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
4  Gianluca Iafelice & Giulia Flauti Italy
5  Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
6  Denis Medvedev & Olga Lebedeva Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vladimir Tychina & Ekaterina Kim Russia
8  Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italy
8  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
8  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany
11  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
12  Roman Rebrik & Tatyana Ilina Russia
13  Martin Klose & Sabine Autetzki Germany

Quarter-final

14  Andrei Gavrilov & Irina Romaniukina Russia
14  Mikhail Markov & Olga Zelenkova Russia
16  Ivan Bagaev & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
16  Attila Budai & Szilvia Laszlo Hungary
18  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
19  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
19  Denis Dembskiy & Olga Mikhaylova Russia
19  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Darya Igonina Russia
19  Giordano Simonetti & Milena Bianchini Italy
23  Daniele Zanini & Giulia Zanlorenzi Italy
24  Andrea Bastianelli & Federica Balianelli Italy
25  Aleksandr Podgorelkin & Maria Mironiuk Russia
26  German Filimonov & Daria Demenkova Russia

Round 2 (top 51)

27  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
27  Lukas Staudt & Aljona Rubanenko Germany
29  Marco Rizzotto & Chiara Mancini Italy
30  Konstantin Ermolaev & Elizaveta Shulepova Ukraine
30  Benedikt Grünberg & Isabell Derichs Germany
30  Juri Kaiser & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
33  Gleb Bykov & Margarita Deryabina Russia
34  Kaspars Birzgalis & Liva Prince Latvia
35  Dario Di Bortolo & Chiara Borgobello Italy
36  Niels Jackson & Julia Bayer Germany
37  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Poland
37  Bjorn Biermann & Melanie Streiter Germany
37  Alexej Kobzar & Olga Eirich Germany
40  Remy Cadicox & Amandine Iwachow France
40  Holger Wilts & Ilka Jacobs Germany
42  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
43  Sebastian Bronst & Tina Kräcker Germany
44  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
44  Lars Olav Harnisch & Ina Zemmrich Germany
46  Julian Heubeck & Brigitte Heubeck (aka Herzog) Germany
46  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
46  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
46  Torsten Schroder & Luisa Distelmaier Germany
50  Eike Arndt & Nathalie Avrillon Germany
51  Christopher Boyer & Manja Kühne Germany

Round 1 (top 103)

52  Sebastian Handrich & Nicole Kahn Germany
52  Thomas Nadler & Kerstin Hajek Germany
52  Dirk Regitz & Fabienne Regitz (aka Hess) Germany
55  Tobias Egger & Sylvia Gessler Germany
55  Andreas Luetzner & Doreen Scheinpflug Germany
55  Stefan Rosik & Tanja Wernetshammer Germany
58  Martin Hartmann & Christina Hannappel Germany
58  Dennis Pieske & Tanja Hermsdorf Germany
60  Yoo Dong Hyun & Kim Sae Jung Korea (South)
60  Jakob Komor & Anna Drummer (aka Komor) Germany
62  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
62  Markus Meier & Larissa Natalie Bieritz Germany
62  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
65  Dietmar Schinhammer & Marina Scheler Germany
66  Christian Gründl & Christine Vossen Germany
66  Frank Heindl & Claudia Muller Germany
66  Martin Kröger & Kerstin Wilde Germany
66  Tobias Rütting & Christina Kessler Germany
66  Hem Spilker & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
71  Adrian Dydynski & Natalia Kobiolka Poland
71  Michael Gnatz & Antonina Horner (aka Trshani ) Germany
71  Tobias Weib & Claudia Claudius Germany
74  Richard Büttner & Karin Büttner Germany
74  Dennis Frisch & Christiane Lang Germany
74  Nikolas Kuramochi & Raphaela Edeler Germany
74  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
78  Mike Anlauf & Sara Scatasta Germany
78  Daniel Boese & Sandra Weik Germany
78  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
81  Thorsten Gooss & Fauzia Gooss Germany
81  Manuel Schöke & Melanie Schöke Germany
81  Jens Hendrik Siebert & Sabina Marina Cremerius Germany
81  Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Germany
81  Florian Wiedenmann & Tina Süssmann Germany
86  Benjamin Glas & Ramona Utri Germany
86  Christian Höllfritsch & Alexandra Landmann Germany
86  David Koglin & Andrea Lenz Germany
86  Markus Kröller & Katja Liebig Germany
86  Peter Smejkal & Annette Weinfurtner Germany
91  Michael Braun & Julia Braun (aka Hogenkamp) Germany
91  Constantin Gessner & Marion Jäger Austria
91  Merhan Öztürk & Kie Hattori Germany
91  Burkhard Wagener & Julia Knappe Germany
95  Alexander Horn & Nicole Gräf Germany
95  Bernward Kett & Christine Kett Germany
95  Thorsten Kragh & Sibylle Knöbel Germany
95  Christian Weber & Kim Weber (aka Sturm) Germany
99  Tobias Drost & Delia Schumacher Germany
99  Gunther Klich & Svenja Klich Germany
99  Ralf Scholl & Ellen Deck Germany
99  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Germany
99  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}