Results from German Open 2006 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Wednesday, 16 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Amateur Rising Star Standard Wednesday, 16 August 2006

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
3  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
4  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
5  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
6  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
8  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
9  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
9  Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
11  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
12  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
13  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany

Quarter-final

14  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
15  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
16  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
16  Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
18  Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
19  Andrejs Rogovenko & Viktorija Triscuka Latvia
20  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
21  Daniil Ulanov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
22  Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
23  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
24  Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Katri Kitsing Estonia
25  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany

Round 4 (top 48)

26  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
26  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
28  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
28  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
30  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
31  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
32  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
33  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
33  Rihards Mailitis & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
33  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
33  Dmitri Shcheblinov & Anastasya Tenyakova Russia
33  Viktor Yushin & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
38  Evgeniy Selin & Ekaterina Cherkashina Russia
39  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
40  Denis Molkov & Ludmila Belskaia Russia
41  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
42  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
43  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
44  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
44  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
46  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
47  Dragan Meshkov & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
48  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy

Round 3 (top 96)

49  Piero Florio & Gabriella Nastasia Italy
49  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
49  Denis Sidorov & Ekaterina Korneva Russia
52  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
53  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
53  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
55  Razvan Dorin Galban & Alexandra Parau Romania
55  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Joanna Grudzien Poland
55  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
55  Aleksejs Malisevs & Krista Erina Latvia
55  Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
55  Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
61  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Alisa Samoylova Lithuania
61  Erik Páli & Viktoria Pali Hungary
61  Artur Zorin & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
64  Dario Cianciotta & Claudia Balestra Italy
64  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
66  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
66  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
66  Roman Rebrik & Tatyana Ilina Russia
69  Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
69  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
71  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
71  Aleksandr Podgorelkin & Maria Mironiuk Russia
71  Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
74  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
75  Rihards Freidenfelds & Anna Lahovica Latvia
76  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Julie Thagesen Denmark
77  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
78  Roger Guitart Marti & Masha Tiagunova Spain
78  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
80  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
80  Denis Dembskiy & Olga Mikhaylova Russia
80  Filippo Martino & Maria Luisa Martino Germany
80  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
80  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
80  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
86  Nikolay Mezentsev & Darya Yudintseva Russia
86  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
88  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
88  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
88  Nicola Zaccheddu & Alessandra Cogoni Italy
91  Martin Rikovsky & Lisa Forker Germany
92  Attila Budai & Szilvia Laszlo Hungary
93  Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia
94  Ivo Lodesani & Ida Sicilia Italy
95  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany
96  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden

Round 2 (top 144)

97  Erich Klann & Mirona Gliga Romania
97  Vladimir Tychina & Ekaterina Kim Russia
99  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
100  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
101  Zsombor Balázs & Nikoletta Németh Hungary
102  Richard Jebeloczki & Klara Marjan Hungary
102  Giordano Simonetti & Milena Bianchini Italy
104  Denis Medvedev & Olga Lebedeva Russia
105  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
106  Cristian Gelepu & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
106  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
106  Aleksejs Livcaks & Julija Ganzula Latvia
106  Daniele Zanini & Giulia Zanlorenzi Italy
110  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
111  German Filimonov & Daria Demenkova Russia
111  Mikhail Markov & Olga Zelenkova Russia
111  Anton Nazarov & Katherine Engelking Germany
114  Rico Schlammer & Marit Kramski Germany
115  Ivan Bagaev & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
115  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Poland
115  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
118  Tiit Hindpere & Ene Hindpere Estonia
119  Robert Unger & Sophia Eckle Germany
120  Roman Usmanov & Olga Nikonovich Byelorussia
121  Thomas Grusser & Claudia Seidel Germany
121  Martin Pape & Pernille Kraft Denmark
123  Andrea Bastianelli & Federica Balianelli Italy
123  Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
123  Andreas Kindler & Claudia Kaminski Germany
123  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
127  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
128  Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
129  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
130  Adrian Dydynski & Natalia Kobiolka Poland
130  Winfried Halbhuber & Verena Mattner Austria
132  Marcel Kunitzsch & Elisa Seifert Germany
132  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
132  Andrei Voinea & Raluca Voinea Romania
135  Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
136  Dario Di Bortolo & Chiara Borgobello Italy
136  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
136  Matthias Wirth & Annelie Röhrl Germany
139  Rudolf Hoch & Claudia Stock Germany
139  Gabriel Nedea & Ana Maria Dima Romania
141  Andreas Tippel & Sandra Tippel Germany
142  Torsten Schroder & Luisa Distelmaier Germany
143  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
144  Sergio Aliaga & Maria Melendez Spain

Round 1 (top 184)

145  Andreas Andersen & Juliane Hogerle Germany
145  Bjorn Biermann & Melanie Streiter Germany
145  Cristi Sava & Alexandra Ghinea Romania
148  Yoo Dong Hyun & Kim Sae Jung Korea (South)
149  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
149  Mathias Sommer & Martina Bruhns Germany
149  Frank Zerull & Sarah Zerull Germany
152  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
152  Andreas Polz & Ilse Braunsperger Austria
154  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
155  Jan Hendrik Gaul & Jasmin Kölz Germany
155  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
157  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
157  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
157  Joschka Wulle & Mirijam Wulle Germany
160  Antonio Gentile & Uliana Quaranta Italy
160  Anatoly Shenkel & Orit Glanz Israel
162  Frank Heindl & Claudia Muller Germany
162  Dieter Meister & Anja Petzold Germany
164  Eike Arndt & Nathalie Avrillon Germany
165  Sven Ole Paulsen & Marion Kreeb Germany
166  Bernd Baumann & Andrea Baumann Germany
167  Sebastian Handrich & Nicole Kahn Germany
168  Martin Jakobi & Diana Schatz Germany
169  Mikael Frödin & Didde Donby Sweden
170  Tobias Egger & Sylvia Gessler Germany
170  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
172  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
172  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
174  Mike Anlauf & Sara Scatasta Germany
174  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
176  Daniel Boese & Sandra Weik Germany
177  Sebastien Lode & Severine Claude France
177  Ralf Scholl & Ellen Deck Germany
179  Dominique Munsch & Natalie Munsch France
179  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Germany
181  Tobias Drost & Delia Schumacher Germany
181  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
183  Constantin Gessner & Marion Jäger Austria
183  Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}