Results from German Open 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Wednesday, 16 August 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Wednesday, 16 August 2006

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Stokkebroe Denmark
2  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
3  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
4  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
5  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
6  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
8  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
9  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
10  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
11  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
12  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany

Quarter-final

13  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
14  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
14  Stefano Terrazzino & Ewa Szabatin Germany
14  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
17  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
17  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
19  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
20  Nikita Brovko & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
20  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
22  Vladimir Filippov & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
23  Evgeniy Firstov & Evgenia Fadeeva Russia
23  Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Slovenia

Round 5 (top 48)

25  Gennady Bondarenko & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
25  Sergey Gorbunov & Polina Kolodizner Germany
25  Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
25  Sergey Oseychuk & Anna Jelnikova Germany
29  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
29  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
31  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
32  Natan Rositsan & Agita Baranovska Canada
32  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
32  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
35  Vladimir Karpov & Anna Kovalova Russia
35  Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
37  Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
37  Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
39  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
40  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
41  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
41  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
43  Andrei Mosejcuk & Olga Nesterova Germany
44  Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
45  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
45  Dmitriy Matveev & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
47  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Karin Rooba Estonia
48  Denis Weinberg & Viktoriya Fadina Germany

Round 4 (top 97)

49  Ivan Smirnov & Nina Solovieva Russia
50  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
50  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
52  Christoph Jonas & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
53  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
54  Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
55  Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Slesarenko Russia
55  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
55  Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
58  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
59  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
59  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
59  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
59  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
63  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
64  Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italy
65  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Lithuania
65  Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
65  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
65  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
69  Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
69  Dmitriy Cheshaev & Maria Matveeva Russia
69  Alexandru Ion & Andra Linte Romania
69  Giancarlo Salvati & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
73  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Maya Tochelovich Germany
73  Zsolt Luko & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
73  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
73  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
77  Dmytro Bochko & Debora Polliotto Italy
77  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
77  Boris Maltsev & Zarina Shamsutdinova Kazakhstan
77  Ruben Rodriguez & Maria Zamora Spain
77  Ricardo Silva & Tania Seixas Portugal
82  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
82  Marius Iepure & Daniela Beckmann Germany
82  David Jühlke & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
82  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
82  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
82  Marcus Mnerinsky & Marion Lengl Germany
82  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
89  Aleksander Leivikov & Yulia Lesokhina Israel
89  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
91  Daniel Juvet & Natalja Li Switzerland
91  Konstantin Todorov & Anastasija Erofeeva Bulgaria
93  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Iceland
93  Paul Voicu & Elena Miu Romania
95  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
95  Roman Muzychka & Elena Jevseeva Russia
97  Jonathan Rodríguez Pérez & Lydia Hellmann Germany

Round 3 (top 142)

98  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
98  Mikhail Kudriashov & Daria Mokhova Russia
98  Vasili Poplavskiy & Ecaterina Jelezni Moldova
101  Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
101  Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
101  Miljan Nojic & Martina Plohl Slovenia
104  Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
104  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
104  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
104  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
108  Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
108  Ivan Korotkov & Natalia Poddubnaja Russia
108  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
108  Aurelien Milhau & Marika Doshoris France
108  Sascha Mohl & Maria Pia Arces Germany
108  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
108  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
115  Viktors Shruboks & Darja Burova Latvia
115  Thanh Tran & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
117  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
117  Tiago Picarra & Rita Vieira Portugal
117  Kholisile Pindela & Depou Tsotetsi South Africa
120  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
121  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
122  Leon Ajtlbez & Zana Aleric Croatia
122  Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France
122  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia
122  Maksim Valeev & Anya Balandina Russia
126  Benjamin Brunswig & Jana Lüdeke Germany
126  Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Germany
126  Roman Levitas & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Germany
126  Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
126  Pavel Sashnikov & Margarita Lukovnikova Russia
131  Sergey Dementyev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
131  Alain Juvet & Paulina Zawadzka (aka Juvet ) England
131  William Pfäffli & Tamara Sommer Switzerland
131  Nikita Stratonov & Alevtina Malenina Russia
135  Ruslan Aydaev & Tatiana Podgorelkina Russia
135  Bruno Branco & Claudia Faustino Portugal
135  Dmitry Evseev & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
135  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
135  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
140  Alberto Andrada & Nerea Alonso Spain
141  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
141  Ruben Monfrooy & Natalia Tolkacheva (aka Varenik) Netherlands

Round 2 (top 187)

143  Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
143  Andrei Gavrilov & Irina Romaniukina Russia
145  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
145  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
147  Juri Kaiser & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
148  Frederico Ferreira & Sofia Dias Portugal
148  Gabin Giband & Laetitia Chambaud France
148  Konstantin Niemann & Anastasia Davydova Germany
148  Sergey Plyuta & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
152  Daniel Courinha & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
152  Sergey Nifontov & Piedra Escrita Medina Spain
152  Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
152  Julien Perignon & Julia Maria Uebelacker France
152  Nikita Tsernov & Marina Fadeitseva Latvia
157  Tomas Antalek & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
157  Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
159  Vadim Volkov & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
160  Sven Gensmüller & Miriam Perplies Germany
161  Roman Denisenko & Mariya Kolmakova Russia
161  Björn Drews & Marina Rüll Germany
161  Denis Erlih & Marina Lebedko Russia
161  Giacomo Lucchese & Vanessa Iudice Italy
161  Etienne Nguyen & Cathy Nguyen Viet Nam
161  Ruslan Sherman & Ludmila Tymchuk Germany
167  Aleksandr Andreichev & Anna Kozyreva Russia
167  Pedro Vieira & Carla Vieira Portugal
169  Vadim Potapov & Filipa Lamolinaire Cruz Portugal
169  Bernd Richter & Jessica Winkler Germany
171  Nikolai Gumeniuk & Julia Rakhimova Russia
171  Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
171  Alexander Zimin & Veronica Blagodarskaya Russia
174  Marco Aloisi & Federica Brugiati Italy
174  Paul Van De Riet & Simone Schäfer Netherlands
176  Adrian Stan & Silvia Bujor Romania
177  Juan Gomez Prieto & Jennifer Del Campo
178  Marco Chiarini & Maldivia Polini Italy
178  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
180  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
180  Dennis Diebel & Andrea Teich Germany
180  Evgeniy Efanin & Dina Valiullina Russia
180  W Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
180  Stepan Klementyev & Oxana Kochanova Russia
180  Michael Puglisi & Sara Messina Italy
180  Eddy Russo & Romina Andracchio Italy
180  Arturas Vilkonecas & Ala Karpenko Lithuania

Round 1 (top 261)

188  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
188  Kousuke Hamaguchi & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
190  Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
190  Timo Siemering & Jekaterina Bortina Germany
190  Janne Talasma & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
193  Nando Zickgraf & Lana Zickgraf Germany
194  Catalin Macovei & Carolina Simion Moldova
195  Lee Hoo Sun & Lee Ji Eun Korea (South)
195  Clinton Sing & Chantel Momberg South Africa
197  Sun Haoming & Lu Xiaoshuang China
197  Bing Wang & Xuxue Zhou China
197  In Sung Yuk & Ji Sun Yun Korea (South)
200  Masanori Kobayashi & Aya Kobayasi Japan
200  Engin Onder & Renata Vanova Germany
200  Genadi Petkov & Denitsa Kuyzlova Bulgaria
200  Marcel Wölflinger & Emily-claire Leipold Germany
204  Yoon Bae & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
204  Andreas Cibis & Olga Woltschanski Germany
204  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
204  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
204  Alexander Seibert & Ilona Bilotserkovska Germany
209  Jyunya Kuramochi & Kiyoko Horie Japan
210  Samuel Conrad & Beatrice Debrunner Switzerland
210  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Switzerland
210  Kenichi Hori & Ito Hori Japan
210  Matteo Palladino & Elisa Cuniberti Italy
210  Hiroaki Tanaka & Tomoko Yamazaki Japan
215  Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
215  Alex Telesnizki & Diana Krafczyk Germany
215  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
218  Kim Dong-wook & Kim Ji-eun Korea (South)
218  Valter Anselmo Guerra & Filipa Cartem Portugal
218  Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
221  Sergio Aliaga & Maria Melendez Spain
221  Alexander Brovkin & Laura Tebar Spain
221  Mark Leweling & Kathryn Höbusch Germany
221  Takuya Satou & Masako Hirano Japan
225  Paul Radtke & Lisa Nüssemeyer Germany
225  Michael Stierle & Sandra Schall Germany
227  Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
227  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
229  Massimo Masala & Rosangela Bernardini Italy
229  Maximilian Scheuermann & Medea Abuladze Germany
231  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
231  Rui Nunes & Sara Claro Portugal
233  Michael Fischer & Natalia Luft Germany
234  Nuno Galante & Ana Grosso Portugal
234  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
236  Andreas Krieg & Julia Jussel Germany
236  Peter Schaur & Christina Mair Austria
238  Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
239  Frank Puchta & Melanie Hoppe Germany
240  Anatoly Shenkel & Orit Glanz Israel
241  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
241  Tan Duc Chu & Thi Hong Tam Nguyen Viet Nam
241  Martin Herceg & Chiara Präg Germany
241  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
241  Roy Kerkhofs & Dionne Peters Netherlands
241  Tobias Zitzke & Meike Koch Germany
247  Marcus Leinweber & Tanja Münster (aka Leinweber) Germany
247  Axel Neuhaus & Karoline Klanner Germany
247  Uwe Posorski & Alexandra Steuer Germany
247  Sebastian Rosenbaum & Sabrina Rest Germany
251  Sven Conrad & Rebecca Peter Germany
251  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
251  Tobias Lott & Nicole Lott (aka Schiehle) Germany
251  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
251  Thomas Zembok & Birgit Zembok Germany
256  Thorsten Hülse & Heike Hülse Germany
256  David Kiefer & Selma Berberich Germany
256  Sascha Meyer & Cathrin Anne Lang Germany
256  Martial Nadeau & Laurence Nadeau France
256  Jordi Rabascall & Angels Garcia Spain
256  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}