Results from German Open 2006 - IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 19 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 19 August 2006

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  W Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
3  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
4  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
5  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
8  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
9  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
9  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
11  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
12  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark

Quarter-final

13  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
13  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
15  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
16  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
17  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
18  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
19  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
20  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
21  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
22  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
23  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
23  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland

Round 5 (top 48)

25  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
26  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
27  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
27  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
29  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
29  Edgars Gasjuns & Daria Konstantinova Latvia
29  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
29  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
29  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
34  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
35  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
35  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
35  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
38  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
39  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
40  Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
41  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
42  Vladimir Kondratyuk & Maria Bakuta Germany
42  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
44  Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
45  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
45  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
47  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
48  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia

Round 4 (top 96)

49  Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Katri Kitsing Estonia
50  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
51  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
51  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
51  Aleksandr Sergeev & Evgenia Bekova Russia
51  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
55  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
56  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
56  Denis Molkov & Ludmila Belskaia Russia
58  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
59  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
59  Damian Danielski & Magda Niewiadomska Poland
59  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
62  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
62  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
62  Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
65  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
65  Daniil Ulanov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
65  Viktor Yushin & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
68  Felix Schäfer & Anna Korbutt Germany
68  Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
70  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
70  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
72  Andrejs Rogovenko & Viktorija Triscuka Latvia
73  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
74  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
74  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
74  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
77  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
77  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
77  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
77  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
81  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
81  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
81  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
84  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Joanna Grudzien Poland
84  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
84  Dmitri Shcheblinov & Anastasya Tenyakova Russia
84  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
84  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
89  Igor Kudrjavcev & Liva Koziola Latvia
89  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
91  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
92  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
92  Rihards Mailitis & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
94  Aleksey Baranov & Veronika Elizarova Russia
94  Rüdiger Homm & Friederike Tischendorf Germany
96  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 139)

97  Inaki Albiol & Maria Carbonell Spain
98  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
98  Maksim Tschernin & Carolin Hirschberger Germany
100  Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Slesarenko Russia
100  Sergei Dementiev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
100  Razvan Dorin Galban & Alexandra Parau Romania
100  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
100  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
100  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
106  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
106  Dragan Meshkov & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
106  Valentin Savin & Alina Glazkova Russia
106  Vladimir Tychina & Ekaterina Kim Russia
110  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
111  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
111  Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
111  Erik Páli & Viktoria Pali Hungary
114  Dmitry Evseev & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
115  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
116  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
116  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
116  Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia
116  Roman Rebrik & Tatyana Ilina Russia
116  Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
121  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
121  Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
123  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Julie Thagesen Denmark
123  Denis Sidorov & Ekaterina Korneva Russia
125  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
125  Alexander Schack & Susi Susa Germany
127  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
128  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
128  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
130  Luca Belometti & Katia Moraschi Italy
130  Antonio Gentile & Uliana Quaranta Italy
130  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
133  Nicola Zaccheddu & Alessandra Cogoni Italy
134  Nikolay Mezentsev & Darya Yudintseva Russia
135  Mikhail Markov & Olga Zelenkova Russia
136  Jess Christensen & Monika Pedersen Denmark
136  Sergi Valls & Anna Poblet Spain
138  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Darya Igonina Russia
139  W Andrei Mosejcuk & Olga Nesterova Germany

Round 2 (top 188)

140  Thomas Grusser & Claudia Seidel Germany
140  Roger Guitart Marti & Masha Tiagunova Spain
140  Aleksejs Livcaks & Julija Ganzula Latvia
143  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
143  Rico Schlammer & Marit Kramski Germany
145  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
145  Jonathan Rodríguez Pérez & Lydia Hellmann Germany
147  Stefan Brückner & Astrid Schäfer Germany
147  Patrick Karrer & Christina Matuschek Germany
147  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
150  Piero Florio & Gabriella Nastasia Italy
150  Rihards Freidenfelds & Anna Lahovica Latvia
150  Aleksandr Podgorelkin & Maria Mironiuk Russia
150  Yuriy Simachev & Karina Galustyan Russia
154  Ivan Bagaev & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
154  Denis Dembskiy & Olga Mikhaylova Russia
154  Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
157  Kaspars Birzgalis & Liva Prince Latvia
158  Richard Jebeloczki & Klara Marjan Hungary
158  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
160  German Filimonov & Daria Demenkova Russia
161  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
161  Nikita Tsernov & Marina Fadeitseva Latvia
163  Attila Budai & Szilvia Laszlo Hungary
163  Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
163  Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
163  Martin Pape & Pernille Kraft Denmark
167  Pawel Surma & Anne Descusse France
167  Robert Unger & Sophia Eckle Germany
167  Andrei Voinea & Raluca Voinea Romania
170  Martin Herrmann & Elisabeth Wiedenbruch Germany
170  Thorge Merkhoffer & Sylvia Schaaf Germany
172  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
172  Andrei Gavrilov & Irina Romaniukina Russia
172  Petr Plsek & Andrea Plskova Czech Republic
172  Martin Rikovsky & Lisa Forker Germany
176  Rudolf Hoch & Claudia Stock Germany
176  Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
176  Nikolai Pilipenchuk & Natalia Skorikova Byelorussia
176  Cristi Sava & Alexandra Ghinea Romania
176  Roman Scheuer & Katrin Büttner Germany
181  Jeroen Luijer & Stefanie Maycock Germany
182  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
182  Roman Usmanov & Olga Nikonovich Byelorussia
184  Gleb Bykov & Margarita Deryabina Russia
184  Andreas Rothe & Anke Müller Germany
186  Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
186  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
186  Denis Medvedev & Olga Lebedeva Russia

Round 1 (top 277)

189  Marcel Kunitzsch & Elisa Seifert Germany
189  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
191  Anton Nazarov & Katherine Engelking Germany
192  Jakob Komor & Anna Drummer (aka Komor) Germany
193  Tom Boumans & Ciska Baarda Netherlands
194  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
194  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
194  Jens Matuschek & Regina Krings Matuschek Germany
194  Vadim Romin & Yuliya Skvirskaya Russia
198  Cristian Gelepu & Alina Daniela Petre Romania
198  Torsten Schroder & Luisa Distelmaier Germany
198  Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
201  Michael Hegendorfer & Nina Edenhofer Germany
201  Gerhard Schröder & Sandra Mösch Germany
203  Michael Junges & Sabine Scheller Germany
204  Andreas Polz & Ilse Braunsperger Austria
204  Paul Van De Riet & Simone Schäfer Netherlands
206  Winfried Halbhuber & Verena Mattner Austria
206  Marc Schuck & Tina Molter Germany
206  Napoleon Wittig & Yvonne Scheller Germany
209  Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
209  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
209  Andreas Tippel & Sandra Tippel Germany
212  Michael Nimz & Michaela Nimz (aka Sauer) Germany
213  Yoo Dong Hyun & Kim Sae Jung Korea (South)
213  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
213  Anatoly Shenkel & Orit Glanz Israel
216  Holger Wilts & Ilka Jacobs Germany
217  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
217  Bjorn Biermann & Melanie Streiter Germany
217  Gregor Burck & Maria Troniak Germany
217  Kim Magin & Justine Hollyer England
217  Frank Zerull & Sarah Zerull Germany
222  Sven Queck & Sabine Lippe Germany
222  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
222  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
225  Sergio Aliaga & Maria Melendez Spain
225  Eike Arndt & Nathalie Avrillon Germany
225  Adrian Dydynski & Natalia Kobiolka Poland
225  Lorenz Filser & Bianca Herget (aka Filser) Germany
225  Sebastian Handrich & Nicole Kahn Germany
230  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
231  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
231  Dieter Meister & Anja Petzold Germany
231  Tobias Rütting & Christina Kessler Germany
234  Andreas Andersen & Juliane Hogerle Germany
234  Christopher Boyer & Manja Kühne Germany
234  Hem Spilker & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
234  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
234  Wilbert Van Amelsfoort & Colette Van Campen Netherlands
239  Marius Pflüger & Sabine Heinrich Germany
240  Remy Cadicox & Amandine Iwachow France
240  Kai Fischer & Silvia Gorlach Germany
240  Constantin Gessner & Marion Jäger Austria
240  Martin Jakobi & Diana Schatz Germany
240  Nikolas Kuramochi & Raphaela Edeler Germany
240  Martial Nadeau & Laurence Nadeau France
240  Thomas Nadler & Kerstin Hajek Germany
240  Nikolay Perov & Mariya Averina Russia
240  Richard Peters & Jeanine Schouwenaars Netherlands
240  Dirk Regitz & Fabienne Regitz (aka Hess) Germany
250  Michael Balzer & Sabine Niessing Germany
250  Heiko Bärmann & Stephanie Baur Germany
250  Oliver Bewernick & Alice Bewernick Germany
250  Michael Braun & Julia Braun (aka Hogenkamp) Germany
250  Dennis Frisch & Christiane Lang Germany
250  Mikael Frödin & Didde Donby Sweden
250  Christian Gründl & Christine Vossen Germany
250  Lars Olav Harnisch & Ina Zemmrich Germany
250  Thorsten Kragh & Sibylle Knöbel Germany
250  Sascha Meyer & Cathrin Anne Lang Germany
250  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
250  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
250  Sven Ole Paulsen & Marion Kreeb Germany
250  Christian Rittgerott & Monika Walz Germany
250  Burkhard Wagener & Julia Knappe Germany
265  Bernd Baumann & Andrea Baumann Germany
265  Timo Bettinger & Julia Bettinger Germany
265  Daniel Boese & Sandra Weik Germany
265  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
265  Bernward Kett & Christine Kett Germany
265  David Koglin & Andrea Lenz Germany
265  Martin Kröger & Kerstin Wilde Germany
265  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
265  Ralf Scholl & Ellen Deck Germany
265  Jurg Schoni & Bettina Schaer Switzerland
265  Günther Stampfl & Johanna Pollerer Germany
265  Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Germany
265  Tobias Weib & Claudia Claudius Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}