Results from German Open 2006 - Junior II Standard Friday, 18 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Junior II Standard Friday, 18 August 2006

Final

1  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
2  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
3  Alessandro Bosco & Federica Bosco Italy
4  Taimonas Mazeika & Natasha Boichenko Lithuania
5  Kamil Pucko & Karolina Lesiak Poland
6  Yuri Soldatov & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
8  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
8  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
10  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Ksenia Isakova Poland
11  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
12  Pawel Milcarz & Anna Piaseczna Poland

Quarter-final

13  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
13  Filip Wagrodzki & Anna Khrycheva Poland
15  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
16  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
16  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Taisa Finenkova Russia
18  Vladislav Volkov & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
19  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
20  Edgars Orda & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
21  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Caterina Coscia Italy
22  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
23  Vyacheslav Golubkov & Tatyana Podakova Russia
24  Peteris Lapins & Luize Darzniece Latvia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Aleksandr Abrameshin & Zhanna Sablina Russia
25  Sergiy Krasnoshlyk & Svitlana Ivaschenko Ukraine
25  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Andreea Bianca Muresan Romania
28  Ivan Kokushkin & Irina Zuykova Russia
29  Ilya Mazurov & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
30  Artem Potapov & Darja Holavko Germany
31  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
31  Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
31  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
34  Paul Reinolt & Erika Reinaru Estonia
35  Andrei Kishkurno & Valeryia Urymahava Byelorussia
36  Marek Bures & Kristyna Zizkova Czech Republic
36  Aleksandr Krupianko & Arina Lelina Russia
36  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia
39  Artem Kitaygora & Danata Khasanova Russia
39  Denis Vieru & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
41  Stanislav Kestel & Virginia Lesniak Germany
42  Aleksandrs Kovriga & Katarina Tumasevica Latvia
42  Nikita Melashenko & Albina Kireeva Russia
44  Mateusz Szostek & Aleksandra Tomala Poland
45  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
45  Gundars Kalnins & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
45  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
48  Aleksey Sosedov & Elena Babaeva Russia

Round 1 (top 95)

49  Maksim Bondar & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
49  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
51  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
51  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
51  Roberto Noschese & Paola Volpe Italy
51  Daniil Tereschenko & Anastassia Burenina Russia
55  Aleksandr Shapovalov & Nadezhda Artamonova Russia
56  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
57  Tadas Zgirskis & Skaiste Alisauskaite Lithuania
58  Yuriy Maklakov & Anastasiya Kudaeva Russia
59  Anton Khomyakov & Polina Kiselyeva Russia
59  Nikita Khudyakov & Tatyana Veselkina Russia
61  Valeri Wolf & Christin Derichs Germany
61  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
63  Keni Dragiev & Tsvetelina Koevchinova Bulgaria
63  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
65  Nikita Bryzgalov & Ekaterina Ryabogina Russia
66  Krisjanis Putrins & Evelina Valaine Latvia
67  Enzo Martino & Antonietta Petrarca Italy
68  Zhivko Ivanov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
68  Andrei Mangra & Luana Lungu Romania
70  Jakub Necpal & Lucie Strnadova Czech Republic
70  Arturs Prikulis & Anna Vikulova Latvia
70  Sergey Zorin & Valentina Rudenok Russia
73  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
73  Dmitriy Medvedev & Karina Shpakovskaya Russia
75  Oleksandr Polyak & Maryna Polyak Ukraine
75  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
77  Stanislav Badanov & Nadezhda Molchanova Russia
77  Sergey Grigorev & Marina Ulyanova Russia
77  Dmitry Ivanov & Elena Vaholder Russia
80  Boris Sorokin & Irina Polovikova Russia
81  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
82  Ionut Gatea & Ioana Raluca Netca Romania
83  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
84  Edgars Silovs & Anete Melnalksne Latvia
85  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
85  Carlos Fernandes & Cristiana Pires Portugal
85  Juuso Karonen & Emmiina Ristolainen Finland
85  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
89  Artur Brühler & Isabell Lehmann Germany
89  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
89  Nikolay Zolotarenko & Olga Romina Russia
92  Viktor Kokhov & Lyubov Lavrinova Russia
92  Marcel Wagner & Jana Richter Germany
94  Damien Cauvemberg & Anastasiya Bulayenko France
94  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}