Results from German Open 2006 - Junior I Latin Friday, 18 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Junior I Latin Friday, 18 August 2006

Final

1  Viktor Burchuladze & Vera Bondareva Russia
2  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
3  Kirill Pavlov & Anastasiya Yurovskaya Russia
4  Valeriy Pavlov & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
5  Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
6  Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
7  Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Kuzmina Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Vladimir Pavlov & Yunona Gvozdeva Russia
9  David Manukyan & Kseniya Snytko Russia
10  Dmitriy Bunin & Natasha Rusetskaya Russia
11  Nikita Lytchev & Elena Markova Russia
11  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania

Quarter-final

13  Andriy Pyatakha & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
14  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
15  Vladislav Bogoslov & Ekaterina Sharanova Russia
15  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
15  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
18  Romain Salomon & Ludivine Brangbour France
19  Marius Bodiul & Catalina Cristian Moldova
19  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
21  Andrey Prytkov & Ulyana Burkun Russia
21  Timur Sultanov & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
23  Edgars Kravalis & Laura Valta Latvia
24  Nikita Gubaydullin & Yuliya Chubrakova Russia

Round 2 (top 46)

25  Boris Basin & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
26  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristin Vaha Estonia
26  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
26  Grigoriy Vedutenko & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
29  Aleksandr Mikhaylov & Evgeniya Zhuravleva Russia
30  Constantin Henkel & Sofia Gorbatchev Germany
30  Ivan Kazakevich & Anastasiya Grigorenko Byelorussia
30  Simone Mezzetti & Elisa De Grossi Italy
33  Alexandru Dutcovici & Roxana Nucu Romania
33  Rafail Feyzikov & Irina Bystrova Russia
33  Michal Urbanski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
33  Ding Xin & Xiao Siyuan China
37  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
37  Nicolae-dan Salaru & Diana Maria Geru Romania
37  Pavel Scheglov & Alexandra Busheva Russia
40  Ilija Schäfer & Christina Zelt Germany
41  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
42  Petros Avetisjan & Ana Ivanova Russia
43  Ewgenij Matskewitch & Katarina Bauer Germany
43  Maksim Orlov & Anna Shevlyakova Russia
45  Ligitas Bernatavicius & Egle Valentaite Lithuania
45  Sergiu Catalin Oltean & Lisa Maria Schieb Romania

Round 1 (top 73)

47  Alessio Di Prete & Federica Di Russo Italy
47  Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
47  Matej Prochazka & Lucie Kocianova Czech Republic
47  Aleksandr Sologub & Darya Grishko Russia
51  Ignat Calasnic & Ecaterina Nicanorova Moldova
51  Karlis Lapins & Olga Ludugina Latvia
51  Arian Winowski & Sandra Michalczyk Poland
54  Harry Bober & Alina Kosharna Germany
54  Iakov Prikhodko & Irina Lebedeva Russia
56  Lukasz Babol & Kamila Duranska Poland
56  Gregor Bronstein & Elisabeth Bogomolni Germany
56  Olzhas Zhaksylykov & Kristina Kim Kazakhstan
59  Cristian Popescu & Alexandra Lupu Moldova
60  David Büchel & Alina Eckstein Switzerland
61  Krists Ciapas & Sabine Vilka Latvia
62  Harijs Locs & Undine Papule Latvia
62  Evgeniy Nos & Veronika Titova Russia
64  Evgeniy Berlyakov & Viktoriya Trimasova Russia
64  Dmytro Borysenko & Anastasiya Galkevich Ukraine
66  Michal Hornicek & Anita Tolova Czech Republic
66  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
68  Oleksiy Teslenko & Olga Galkevych Ukraine
69  Sergiu Cuibus & Daniela Maria Degau Romania
70  Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
71  Vitaliy Malyavin & Anastasiya Ugarova Russia
71  Danilo Randazzo & Miriana Randazzo Germany
73  Svetislav Savanovic & Olivera Cosic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}