Results from German Open 2006 - Juvenile II Latin Saturday, 19 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Juvenile II Latin Saturday, 19 August 2006

Final

1  Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
2  Sergey Rozhkov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
3  Kirill Medyanov & Eliza Lozhnikova Russia
4  Vlad Bejan & Mariana Tataru Moldova
5  Vadim Likhovtsev & Yana Cherepanova Russia
6  Kirill Kuznetsov & Tatyana Paramonova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Oleg Strekalov & Katerina Semenova Russia
8  Alexandru Birca & Jessica Balan Moldova
8  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
10  Victor Ceban & Alisa Bacalova Moldova
11  Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Germany
12  Dmitriy Kuvshinov & Elina Schurovskaya Russia
13  Maciej Rasinski & Patrycja Spirydonska Poland

Quarter-final

14  Stanislav Mamonov & Ekaterina Volosatova Russia
14  Sandro Mazzuferi & Mia Gabusi Italy
14  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
17  Razvan Dan Ilea & Dora Kilin Romania
18  Nikita Bortsov & Karina Koroleva Russia
18  Anatoliy Zaychenko & Marina Zakharova Russia
20  Nikita Kuzmin & Oleksandra Kravchenko (aka Krasnikova) Ukraine
21  Dmitriy Stepantsov & Ekaterina Senkova Russia
21  Daniel Werner & Jessika Chabaeva Germany
23  Artem Valiev & Anastasia Burdykova Russia
24  Vlad Paslariu & Cristina Melida Bora Romania

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Ilya Bazlov & Kseniya Idrisova Russia
25  Roman Bikbulatov & Elina Kagarmanova Russia
25  Vadim Lehmann & Milena Girivenko Germany
25  Marius Vilcu & Diana Cojuhar Moldova
29  Ivan Borisenko & Alena Avdonina Russia
29  Bogdan Chirita & Diandra Aniela Illes Romania
29  Oleksiy Teslenko & Olga Galkevych Ukraine
32  Denis Lelin & Viktoriya Litvinov Russia
32  Mihai Paraschiv & Diana Andreea Toma Romania
34  Artem Malyshev & Anzhelika Leykam Russia
35  Alexey Barkov & Anna Grischenko Russia
36  Ramiz Farzaliev & Marina Musnikova Russia

Round 1 (top 56)

37  Egor Dyakov & Elena Ascheulova Russia
37  Mikhail Ishchenko & Yana Zobkova Russia
39  Davide Brullo & Sara Dalla Pozza Italy
39  Valery Kolpakov & Polina Victorova Russia
39  Adria Martos Serra & Judit Perez Spain
42  Lennart Glehn & Maria Vakhnina-Kleinschmidt Germany
42  Vlad Malai & Carolina Zmuncila Moldova
44  Nursultan Ayapov & Madina Kenzhebekova Kazakhstan
44  Roberts Peca & Diana Mackevica Latvia
44  Boris Pecherskiy & Julia Kobzar Germany
47  Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
48  Roman Davydov & Yulia Feoktistova Russia
49  Vladimir Rotan & Daria Sherstoboeva Russia
50  Daniel Shapilov & Sandra Schirmer Germany
51  Marius Cristian Galatan & Andreea Jepceanu Romania
51  Alexander Gensch & Patricia Follath Germany
51  Semen Mikhailov & Natalya Rudycheva Russia
51  Stepan Prochazka & Anne Jägerova Czech Republic
55  Tim Deisser & Jenny-leonie Deisser Germany
55  Cristian Lupu & Stela Vlas Moldova
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}