Results from German Open 2006 - Youth 10 Dance Tuesday, 15 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2006
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Youth 10 Dance Tuesday, 15 August 2006

Final

1  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
2  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
3  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
4  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
5  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
6  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anton Skuratov & Anna Seltenreich Germany
8  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
8  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Sitnik Estonia
10  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
11  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
12  Yuriy Simachev & Karina Galustyan Russia

Quarter-final

13  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
13  Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
13  Guillem Pascual & Cristina Suarez Spain
16  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Georgia
17  Simeon Timov & Dimitra Nikiforova Bulgaria
18  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
18  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
20  Vasili Poplavskiy & Ecaterina Jelezni Moldova
21  Maksim Valeev & Anya Balandina Russia
22  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
22  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
24  Alexey Glukhov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia
26  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
26  Damian Pawlowski & Marika Ostrowska Poland
28  Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
29  Michael Levin & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
29  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Darya Igonina Russia
31  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
32  Valentin Savin & Alina Glazkova Russia
33  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
34  Igor Colac & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
34  Alexis Gross & Angelina Lesniak Germany
34  Mathias Kehlet & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
37  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
38  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
38  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
38  Maris Puce & Zane Prokofieva Latvia
38  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
42  Attila Budai & Szilvia Laszlo Hungary
43  Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
44  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
45  Denis Sidorov & Ekaterina Korneva Russia
46  Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
47  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia

Round 1 (top 93)

48  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
49  David Jorgensen & Mette Elkjaer Denmark
50  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
50  Matej Mesojedec & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
50  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
53  Sergiy Bezprozvannyy & Anastasiya Yargulova Ukraine
53  Dominykas Dauksas & Vanessa Held Germany
55  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
55  Dainius Mikolaitis & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
57  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
57  Paul Rutkowski & Jana Ryvkina Germany
59  Stefan Hold & Julia Burghardt Austria
60  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
61  Sergej Esau & Kira Mauss Germany
61  Alari Liiv & Keit Speigel Estonia
63  Johnatan Bouchard & Laure Nambottin France
64  Vadim Romin & Yuliya Skvirskaya Russia
65  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
66  Mauritius Dalelane & Josephine Steininger Germany
66  Benedikt Grünberg & Isabell Derichs Germany
68  Sven Queck & Sabine Lippe Germany
69  Pavel Krivonogov & Yana Minaeva Russia
69  Artem Vinogradov & Irina Vinogradova Russia
71  Gleb Bykov & Margarita Deryabina Russia
71  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
73  Jan Seiter & Jessica Weinert Germany
74  Aleksey Dogaev & Alina Bisekeeva Russia
74  Givi Vardanidze & Yuliya Vorozheykina Russia
76  Romain Leal & Chloe Leal France
76  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
76  Cristi Sava & Alexandra Ghinea Romania
79  Konstantin Ermolaev & Elizaveta Shulepova Ukraine
79  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Tatjana Zitkovskaja Estonia
79  Andreas Podlich & Darja Titowa Germany
82  Alexej Kobzar & Olga Eirich Germany
83  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
83  Sergey Zorin & Valentina Rudenok Russia
85  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
85  Volodymyr Melnychyn & Khrystyna Sokhanych Ukraine
85  Phil Schwarick & Franziska Schöne Germany
85  Alex Zabos & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
89  Jason Cicard & Carole-anne Richard France
90  Mike Heinrich & Isabel Grundlach Germany
90  Nikolay Perov & Mariya Averina Russia
90  Alexander Poad & Laura Pohlmann Germany
93  Dominik Marten & Laura Marten Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}