Results from German Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Wednesday, 15 August 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2007
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 14 August 2007

IDSF International Open Latin (Grand Slam) Wednesday, 15 August 2007

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
3  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
4  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
5  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
6  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
7  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
8  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
9  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
9  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
12  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Edgar Marcos & Orsolya Toth Spain
14  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
15  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
16  Alex Zampierollo & Yulia Podshivalova Italy
17  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
17  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
19  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
19  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
21  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
22  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ulyana Fomenko Russia
22  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
24  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia

Round 5 (top 50)

25  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
26  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
27  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
28  Igor Popov & Tatiana Volkova Russia
29  Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
29  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
31  Mikhail Kolomiets & Anna Gudyno Russia
32  Dmitriy Matveev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
32  Dmitriy Sorokin & Nataliya Burmistrova Russia
34  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
34  Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
36  Yassine Bouabdallah & Serena Cavedagna Italy
36  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
36  György Köcse & Veronika Vaszily Hungary
39  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
39  Ivan Smirnov & Anna Tabolina Russia
41  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
41  Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
41  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
44  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
45  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
45  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
45  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
48  Atanas Gendov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
49  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
50  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany

Round 4 (top 96)

51  Vladimir Karpov & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
51  Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Karina Galustyan Russia
53  Ruslan Ramazanov & Natalia Adam Russia
54  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
54  Boris Rudenko & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
54  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
54  Trent Whiddon & Veera Kinnunen Australia
58  Andrei Mosejcuk & Izabela Janachowska Poland
59  Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italy
59  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
61  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
61  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
61  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
64  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
64  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
64  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
64  Alexandru Ion & Natalia Ivanova Romania
64  Egor Schiriy & Alisa Sadovnikova Russia
64  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
70  Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
71  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
71  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
71  Erich Klann & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
71  Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
75  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
75  Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
75  Valentin Milev & Irene Martin Spain
75  Evgeny Vorobyev & Alexandra Averkieva Russia
79  Sergei Belyaev & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
79  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina USA
79  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
79  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
79  Michal Kostovcik & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
79  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
85  Alexander Mordvintsev & Anna Buglova Russia
85  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
87  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
87  Dmitriy Cheshaev & Maria Matveeva Russia
87  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
87  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
91  Jonathan Näslund & Oksana Spichak Sweden
91  Bogdan Velykgolova & Kateryna Chyzhevska Ukraine
93  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
94  Artem Semerenko & Tatiana Kotelnikova Russia
95  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
96  Vasiliy Zhuravel & Irina Syrovatko Russia

Round 3 (top 143)

98  Peter Kiselov & Natalya Arabadzhieva Russia
99  Dmytro Samoylov & Lyudmila Petrova Ukraine
99  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
101  Antonin Langr & Lenka Kominkova Czech Republic
101  Marcus Mnerinsky & Marion Lengl Germany
101  Ivan Paulovich & Nika Saneva Netherlands
101  Timur Yusupov & Ekaterina Nenakhova Russia
105  Sebastian Matheja & Lydia Hellmann Germany
105  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
107  Giacomo Lucchese & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
107  William Pfäffli & Florence Bunga Switzerland
107  Nicolas Pouget & Amelie Rohail France
107  Mark Shikerman & Alina Butorina Israel
107  Viktors Shruboks & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
112  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
112  Sergei Dementiev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
112  Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
112  Roger Romero & Anna Mateu Closa Spain
116  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
116  Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
118  Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
118  Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
118  Sergejs Zaleckis & Ilze Zukovska Latvia
121  Sascha Mohl & Maria Pia Arces Germany
122  Lucien Laurent & Jessica Deyre France
123  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
123  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
123  Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
123  Thanh Tran & Yvonne Hemlein Germany
127  Vladimir Kopylov & Anastasia Borisova Russia
127  Ricardo Silva & Tania Seixas Portugal
127  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
127  Simon Völbel & Ines Reiberg Germany
131  Vitaliy Novikov & Alisa Proshak Russia
131  Pablo Sanchez Garcia & Katerina Nitsios Netherlands
131  Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden
134  Roman Levitas & Alona Diskin (aka Poguliaeva) Germany
135  Daniel Courinha & Alexandra Venancio Portugal
135  Konstantin Niemann & Anastasia Davydova Germany
135  Aleksandr Stepanov & Inga Kulyba Byelorussia
138  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
138  Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Ekaterina Leonova Russia
140  David Jutge & Johanna Rivier France
140  Roman Shatrov & Aliona Fomicheva Russia
142  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
142  Adam Vasina & Lenka Mrazkova Czech Republic
144  Maxim Stadnik & Kim Pätzug Germany

Round 2 (top 186)

145  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
145  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
145  Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
145  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
149  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
149  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
149  Ivan Muliavka & Elvira Khanova Russia
149  Hidehiko Oaki & Fumiko Oaki (aka Katashima) Japan
149  Michael Seidel & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
149  Adrian Stan & Silvia Bujor Romania
149  Piotr Tyrka & Joanna Malec Poland
149  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
157  Urban Aljancic & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenia
157  Georgi Naidenov & Yuliya Prokopenko Bulgaria
157  Alexander Seibert & Sabrina Formicella Germany
157  Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
161  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
161  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
161  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
161  Yevgen Stepanov & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
165  Valerij Gridassov & Anna Riger Germany
165  Kirill Zhuzhnev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
167  Juri Kaiser & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
167  Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Germany
167  Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Matlak Poland
170  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
171  Enrique Cabrera & Irene Marquez Spain
171  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
171  Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
174  Matthias Wirth & Annelie Röhrl Germany
175  Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
176  Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
177  Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Daniela Pinheiro Portugal
178  Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
179  Sergey Olovarenko & Elena Olovarenko (aka Kislov) Israel
180  Aleksey Birman & Aleksandra Demina Russia
180  Hector Diaz Castrillon & Jessica Garcia Perez Spain
182  Roman Denisenko & Mariya Kolmakova Russia
182  Ruben Diaz Castrillon & Lucia Fernandez Blanco Spain
182  Igor Ishov & Polina Budkina Russia
182  Evgeniy Korotonozhkin & Darya Afanaseva Russia
182  Michael Puglisi & Claudia Trovato Italy
182  Michael Stierle & Maria Schwarzkopf Germany

Round 1 (top 291)

188  Etienne Nguyen & Cathy Nguyen Viet Nam
188  Engin Onder & Renata Vanova Germany
188  Lubomir Skrivanek & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
191  Antonio De Iorio & Anna Kuznetsova Italy
191  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
191  Mark Savchenko & Olga Romina Russia
191  Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
195  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
195  Samuel Conrad & Beatrice Debrunner Switzerland
195  Maximilian Dommermuth & Hannah Kleinhans Germany
195  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
195  Vadim Usovitch & Marina Chernoshei Byelorussia
195  Michael Yong & Janet Gooi Malaysia
201  Markus Heffner & Marina Scharin Germany
201  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
201  Bernd Richter & Jessica Winkler Germany
204  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
204  Alexis Bergeon & Amandine Mauceri France
204  Carlos Gomez & Aida Ramos Spain
204  Georgiy Nechuykin & Nina Khubulova Russia
208  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
208  Frederico Ferreira & Sofia Dias Portugal
208  Sergei Kalinin & Natalja Kalinina Estonia
208  Mariusz Nosal & Marlena Fital Poland
208  Genadi Petkov & Denitsa Kuyzlova Bulgaria
213  Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Germany
213  Vasco Neves & Ana Oliveira Portugal
213  Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
216  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
217  Marek Hrstka & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
217  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
217  Vadim Romin & Yuliya Skvirskaya Russia
217  Timo Siemering & Jekaterina Bortina Germany
217  Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Chantal Melet Netherlands
222  Christian Eichler & Michaela Fries Austria
222  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Nicole Louise Norway
222  Denis Erlih & Marina Lebedko Russia
222  Julien Martineau & Julia Maria Uebelacker France
222  Sebastian Mayer & Andrea Klink Germany
222  Daniel Mertens & Indra Wetzel Germany
222  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
229  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
229  Krzysztof Kozana & Natalia Zyto Poland
229  Robert Kunz & Viktoria Renpenning Germany
229  Xin Li & Xuxye Zhou China
229  Ruslan Maliev & Anna Zakharova Russia
234  Johnatan Bouchard & Laure Nambottin France
234  Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
234  Ilham Osmanov & Migar Osmanova Azerbaijan
234  Sergey Plyuta & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
238  Ivor Benc & Marija Santek Croatia
238  Giuseppe Parlett & Desiree Cinicola Switzerland
238  Ales Petran & Aneta Tvrznikova Czech Republic
238  Maksim Zadanov & Irina Kalinina Estonia
242  Joscha Engel & Katharina Heyner Germany
242  Mark Leweling & Kathryn Höbusch Germany
242  Javier Marquez Colado & Sara Rodriguez Silva Spain
242  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
242  Florian Mirus & Constanze Gerstner Germany
242  Matteo Palladino & Elisa Cuniberti Italy
242  Peter Schaur & Christina Mair Austria
242  Anthony Teyssier & Lucille Berthon France
250  Vasile Razvan Dinu & Oana Dragomir Romania
250  Thomas Holzinger & Pia Sulzbacher Germany
250  David Kiefer & Anne Oltmann Germany
250  Roman Reut & Zhanna Shurtseva Russia
250  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
255  Frantisek Knopf & Andrea Trnkova Czech Republic
256  Pavel Boros & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
256  Daniel Buhala & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
256  Frederic Da Rocha & Mehtap Ozserik Switzerland
256  Alexei Denisov & Angelique Berthier France
256  Markus Kohler & Vanessa Ambacher Germany
261  Cedric Titi Mosca & Vanessa Jacob France
261  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
261  Jan Srubar & Petra Kofronova Czech Republic
264  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
264  Svetoslav Dobrev & Isabelle Willach Germany
264  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
264  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Switzerland
264  Yann-alric Mortreuil-henry & Solenne Mortreuil-henry France
269  Jonathan Borg & Roxanne Buttigieg Malta
269  Jan Lingemann & Kristina Podszus Germany
269  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
272  Willi Lein & Olga Larin Germany
272  Ali Mehmedov & Yana Staleva Bulgaria
272  Lukas Mitacz & Andrea Kucejova Czech Republic
272  Simone Savina & Manuel Camatel Italy
272  Vitalis Steiner & Anna Schilcher Germany
277  Thibault Denis & Franziska Vosseler Germany
278  Oleksiy Butovych & Olena Chekan Ukraine
278  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
278  Florian Kutschera & Jasmin Schwierz Germany
278  Moreno Di Meo & Jannic Schneider Switzerland
278  Beat Peter & Ruth Zürcher Switzerland
283  Nicolas Friot & Claire Schmitt France
283  Thomas Heinz & Nicole Tomczyk Germany
283  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
283  Tiziano Molinari & Sarah Smirek Germany
287  Nicola Giaconelli & Barbara Buonsenso Italy
288  Ricardo Arteaga Perez & Alona Sergeeva Spain
288  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
288  Fernando Costa & Fatima Moreira Portugal
288  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
288  Kevin Santana & Joana Diniz Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}