Results from German Open 2007 - Professional Latin (WDC World Series) Friday, 17 August 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2007
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 14 August 2007

Professional Latin (WDC World Series) Friday, 17 August 2007

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
2  Evgenij Voznyuk & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
3  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
4  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
5  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
6  Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
7  Jan Kliment & Laura Stefanie Hafner Switzerland
9  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
10  Julian Manderson & Melanie Hooper Australia
11  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Germany
12  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland

Quarter-final

13  Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
14  Andrei Borovski & Inna Borovskaya Russia
15  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
16  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
17  Gleb Savchenko & Elena Samodanova Russia
18  Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
19  Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
20  Kiril Malovanyy & Olga Malovanaya Ukraine
20  Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
20  Robert Rowinski & Amy Bennett England
23  Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
23  Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
26  German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
27  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Vanessa Held Germany
28  Manuel Maluccelli & Francesca Mazzacurati Italy
29  Ryno van den Berg & Svetlana Tishina South Africa
30  Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
30  Marcin Olszewski & Anna Lesniok
32  Radik Bagautdinov & Eva Bagautdinova Russia
33  Alessandro De Sio & Annalisa Giordano (aka De Sio) Italy
34  Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
35  Matej Chren & Miroslava Kosorinova Slovakia
36  Boris Zaltzman & Maria Troyansky Israel

Round 1 (top 54)

37  Vincenzo La Monaca & Hristina Semova Bulgaria
38  Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
39  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
40  Sven Winschuh & Elena Lebedeva Slovakia
41  Alessandro Di Napoli & Angela Panico Italy
42  Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
43  Walter Elschek & Gabriela Gracikova Czech Republic
43  Andrei Rudenko & Elena Rudenko Moldova
45  Federico Slemties & Stephanie Thoms Germany
46  Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
47  Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
48  Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
49  Ronny Möbus & Kathleen Hfalek (aka Urbanski) Germany
49  Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
51  Andrea Ciarbonetti & Annarita Di Lorenzo Italy
52  Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
53  Victor Javoronok & Maria Katsanou Greece
53  Jose Maria Quintero & Clara Plaza Spain
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}