Results from German Open 2007 - Senior II A Standard Friday, 17 August 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2007
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 14 August 2007

Senior II A Standard Friday, 17 August 2007

Final

1  Francesco Bosco & Clara Sproviere Italy
2  Attilio De Pamphilis & Gabriella Castorina Italy
3  Xavier Soria & Roser Cadena Spain
4  Giuseppe Colaiacomo & Marina Ricca Italy
5  Giuseppe Dingillo & Antonia Finestrone Italy
6  Franco Bernini & Mariarosa Locatelli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksandr Orlov & Olga Orlova Russia
8  Jean Yves Murzin & Christine Murzin France
9  Hans Coelle & Jutta Vogel Germany
9  Dario Vignando & Sandra Bomben Italy
11  Renzo Renieri & Gianna Bicchierai Italy
12  Mario Bissacco & Antonietta Baselli Italy

Quarter-final

13  Hans Rzondkowski & Gabi Rzondkowski Germany
14  Rainer Fricke & Corinna Hachmann Germany
15  Michele Tramutola & Daniela Cabrini Italy
16  Silvano Freo & Mara Rullo Italy
16  Jürgen Gebhart & Marion Uhlenbrock Germany
16  Giuseppe Salgaro & Nicoletta Slemer Italy
19  Claudio Mocellini & Marzia Righetti Italy
20  Livio Oldani & Giuditta Nardi Italy
21  Davide Franciscomi & Stefania Azzema Italy
21  Pierluigi Pintus & Concetta Autiero Italy
23  Juan Antonio Martinez & Gloria Ordinana Martinez Spain
24  Thierry Pruvost & Sylvie Pruvost France

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Michael Deisenroth & Karen Kristina Köhn Germany
25  Peter Podgurski & Eva Podgurski Klein Germany
27  Valerio Casciato & Gundela Casciato Germany
28  Hans-Günter Faltin & Ursula Faltin Germany
29  Uwe Werner & Elisabrth Zimmerly Germany
30  Erich Scharpenberg & Eva Scharpenberg Germany
30  Aleksandr Zaykov & Vera Zaykov Russia
32  Wolfgang Krems & Marina Schlünz Germany
32  Helmut Schwab & Bärbel Schwab Germany
34  George Francon & Catherine Francon France
35  Giuseppe Buzzelli & Lia Colaiezzi Italy
35  Isidre Ventura & Montse Roca Spain
37  Ton Klaassen & Lia Klaassen Netherlands
38  Peter Esser & Vera Esser Germany
39  Uwe Zimmermann & Angelika Schreiner Germany
40  Jean-Charles Orignac & Martine Fouquet (aka Orignac) France
41  Andreas Koczwara & Anne Koczwara Germany
41  Günther Lutz & Monika Lutz Germany
43  Thomas Fischer & Doris Willenbruch Germany
44  Sergey Gusarov & Nelli Shelekhova Russia
44  Frank Skubowius & Desiree Skubowius Germany
46  Michael Schneider & Monika Schneider Germany
47  Jürgen Körner & Brigitte Körner Germany
48  Joseph Gielen & Evelyn Friebel Germany

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Thomas Führt & Susanne Steffen (aka Führt) Germany
49  Klaus Hirsch & Angelika Hirsch Germany
49  Antonius Laumann & Martina Laumann Germany
49  Manfred Schmidt & Monika Schmidt Germany
53  Rolf Hallstein & Heike Hallstein Germany
53  Johann Kelle & Karmen Kelle Germany
53  Volkmar Smolnik & Britta-susanne Fröhlich Germany
56  Herbert Jäger & Annemarie Jäger Germany
56  Robert Marquez & Monique Marquez France
58  Stephan Helm & Ines Helm Germany
59  Serge Lepoittevin & Christine Schmitt France
59  Armin Wäldin & Susanne Wäldin Germany
61  Ralf Bäumer & Bettina Bäumer Germany
61  Dirk Gerkensmeier & Claudia Gerkensmeier (aka Nowel) Germany
63  Steffen Blunck & Birgit Blunck Germany
63  Stefan Doodkorte & Jose Doodkorte Netherlands
65  Rolf Quischinsky & Hannelore Quischinsky Germany
66  Udo Findeisen & Beate Findeisen Germany
66  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
68  John Leonupen & Lia Leonupen Netherlands
69  Eric Verbeken & Greet Verbeeck Belgium
70  Günter Müller & Andrea Wied Germany
71  Dieter Kunze & Elke Kunze Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}