Results from German Open 2007 - Youth Latin Wednesday, 15 August 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2007
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 14 August 2007

Youth Latin Wednesday, 15 August 2007

Final

1  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
2  Andrei Kazlouski & Jana Ritter Germany
3  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
4  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
5  Ivan Smirnov & Anna Tabolina Russia
6  Ilia Kutsenko & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
8  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
9  Zhivko Ivanov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
10  Mark Popkov & Marika Doshoris France
11  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
12  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
13  Simone Vertuccio & Erika Attisano Italy

Quarter-final

14  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
15  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
15  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
17  Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
18  Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
18  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
20  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
21  Marius-Andrei Balan & Irina Rausch Germany
22  Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
23  Aleksey Stupivtsev & Ekaterina Osetrova Russia
24  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
25  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany

Round 4 (top 48)

26  Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
27  Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgaria
27  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
29  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
30  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
30  Domenico Palmisano & Veronica D'asti Italy
32  Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
32  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
34  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Valeria Semochkina Russia
35  Evgeniy Kochan & Olga Cherepanova Russia
35  Egor Yuzhakov & Ekaterina Kiryanova Russia
37  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
37  Maksim Fedotov & Svitlana Sovetchenko Ukraine
39  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
39  Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
39  Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
42  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
43  Andrey Semakin & Yana Demenok Russia
44  Jiri Gatnar & Tereza Houstavova Czech Republic
45  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
45  Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
45  Paul Rutkowski & Jana Ryvkina Germany
48  Javier Fernandez Valino & Leticia Cano Pozas Spain

Round 3 (top 96)

49  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
50  Andriy Plotkin & Anastasiya Novikova Germany
50  Roger Romero & Anna Mateu Closa Spain
52  Klemen Prasnikar & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
52  Vitaliy Proskurin & Natia Kuprava Ukraine
52  Pavel Silantev & Nadezhda Shandrina Russia
55  Wiktor Brzezinski & Kaja Czapnik Poland
55  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
55  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
55  Pavel Krivonogov & Yana Minaeva Russia
55  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
60  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
60  Andriy Mykhaylov & Olena Novikova Ukraine
60  Vasiliy Pshenichnikov & Alena Bozhanova Russia
63  Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
63  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic
65  Leonid Apranich & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
66  Pawel Bartelik & Paulina Dabek Poland
66  Alexandr Chudin & Kssenija Krasnitzkaja Germany
66  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
66  Francesco Nicola Pinto & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
70  Alexey Glukhov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
70  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
70  Alexandre Panasik & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
73  Danis Sharipov & Aliona Pogorelko Russia
74  Rafal Janecki & Anna Piaseczna Poland
74  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
76  Maksim Gerasimov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
76  Lluis Vall & Carla Valin Spain
78  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
79  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
79  Mark Shikerman & Alina Butorina Israel
79  Stanislav Shteynberg & Mariya Marakina Russia
79  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
79  David Werner & Junona Fisman Germany
84  Nicolae Colac & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
84  Denis Goncharov & Ksenia Putko Russia
84  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
84  Vyatseslav Molkin & Kristiina Prants Estonia
84  Antonio Rivellini & Federica Rivellini Italy
89  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
89  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
91  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
91  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
91  Ivan Meshkov & Ekaterina Bashta Russia
94  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
95  Andrey Belyaev & Kristina Krukhmaleva Russia
95  Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia

Round 2 (top 129)

97  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
97  Robert Beitsch & Louisa Sophie Schüler Germany
97  Roman Guertsman & Aigulim Schumagalieva Germany
97  Damian Pawlowski & Marika Ostrowska Poland
97  Alex Salvador & Jessica Tomasi Italy
97  Sergey Taran & Veronika Drokova Russia
103  Yuriy Kravchenko & Olga Takhtamysheva
104  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
104  Vladyslav Babenko & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
106  Kirill Gorelov & Daria Burmistrova Russia
106  Andrey Markin & Anastasiya Troshina Russia
106  Sarunas Siauciulis & Karolina Balckute Lithuania
106  Yannick Will & Elena Rachinsky Germany
106  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
111  Denis Buga & Anna Martynenko Russia
111  Maximilian Dommermuth & Hannah Kleinhans Germany
111  Stefan Illies & Stefana Jolob Ceastai Romania
111  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Anna Budreiko Latvia
111  Lucien Laurent & Jessica Deyre France
116  Tigran Akopov & Yuliya Trubitsina Russia
116  Anton Yefremov & Natalya Shevchuk Russia
118  Andrey Kornev & Svetlana Bondarenko Russia
118  Andras Szeles & Boglarka Czina Hungary
120  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
121  Ricardo Arteaga Perez & Alona Sergeeva Spain
121  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
121  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
121  Adam Molnár & Rebeka Paroczai Hungary
125  Mikhail Karbainov & Ekaterina Butenkova Russia
125  Artem Mikhaylov & Knarik Erkanyan Russia
125  Jan Seiter & Jessica Weinert Germany
128  Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Daniela Pinheiro Portugal
129  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal

Round 1 (top 222)

130  Robert Klann & Anna Ilchenko Germany
130  Bogdan Kolos & Yuliya Lesyuk Ukraine
130  Nikolay Likhanov & Arina Zaychikova Russia
130  Dmitriy Muravev & Olga Gandembul Russia
134  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
134  Bryan Lidy & Elena Gagarina France
134  David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
134  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
134  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
139  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
139  Aleksey Dogaev & Nataliya Sazonova Russia
139  Anton Seleznev & Evgeniya Vargo Russia
142  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
143  Pasquale Farina & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
143  Vitaliy Novikov & Alisa Proshak Russia
145  Evgeniy Grinin & Olga Morozova Russia
145  Michal Jeziorowski & Magdalena Marycz Poland
145  Victor Kraft & Chanel Hönicke Germany
145  Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
149  Mattia Da Ros & Jessica De Bona Italy
150  Francisco Javier Fernandez & Irene Caballero Spain
150  Márk Filotás & Dominika Valler Hungary
150  Aleksandr Kartashov & Irina Konina Russia
150  Stanislav Kestel & Virginia Lesniak Germany
154  Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
154  Mark Savchenko & Olga Romina Russia
154  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
157  David Jutge & Johanna Rivier France
158  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
158  Andrey Patrushev & Yaroslava Svirina Russia
158  Jonathan Peulet & Samantha Peulet France
161  Sergej Esau & Kira Mauss Germany
161  Radim Vajchr & Sandra Petrosova Czech Republic
163  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
163  Tomi Lappi & Geisy Lahe Finland
163  Anton Tretyakov & Anastasiya Kutsaya Kazakhstan
166  Tom Bräunlich & Luisa Eis Germany
166  Juuso Karonen & Emmiina Ristolainen Finland
166  Razvan Stoian & Daiana Dobre Romania
169  Gergö Nagy & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
170  Gleb Bykov & Anna Sviridova Russia
170  Andreas Podlich & Darja Titowa Germany
170  Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
173  Romain Leal & Chloe Leal France
174  Timmo Auer & Svitlana Nykyforova Germany
174  Marco Di Filippo & Clarissa Guastella Italy
174  Oleg Kulyba & Anna Karetskaya Byelorussia
174  Denis Richter & Angelika Bielat Germany
178  Mirko Cardi & Sharon Cardi Italy
178  Andreas Gross & Kristina Buschmann Germany
178  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
178  David Olsson & Konstancija Kisonaite Sweden
178  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
183  Elizar Fayzullaev & Kristina Stehle Germany
183  Harry Knaus & Mara Lönartz Germany
185  Evgeniy Bobkov & Annamariya Dreglya Russia
185  Mike Heinrich & Isabel Grundlach Germany
185  Vojko Huter & Yaelle Schneider Switzerland
185  Matti Tauru & Jessica Ketonen Finland
189  Paul Just & Maria Lauer Germany
189  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
189  Ott Sander Palm & Stina Raudsepp Estonia
189  Kirill Pestov & Irina Sakhnenko Russia
193  Andreas Beckel & Nadja Kappich Germany
193  Robert Lübke & Vivian Nadebor Germany
193  Jasha Nesteriuk & Finja Plüschau Germany
193  Dennis Prentke & Patricia Gräbert Germany
193  Dima Riehakainen & Petriina Lappalainen Finland
198  Tuomas Kesti & Maria Tanhuanpää Finland
198  Sven Kuhnle & Laura Ugolini Germany
198  Philipp Schwindling & Aline Gerber Germany
201  Michal Boruta & Agnieszka Grzybowska Poland
201  Fabio Faggioni & Chiara Giretti Italy
201  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
201  Phil Schwarick & Franziska Schöne Germany
205  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
205  Plamen Penchev & Galina Veleva Bulgaria
205  Kasper Rauhala & Piri Lähdemaa Finland
205  Marco Toniolo & Giulia Sant'anna Italy
209  Bogdan Chirodea & Patricia Ene Romania
209  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Carolina Sanchez Canovas Spain
211  Sergej Birkle & Sandra Schulz Germany
211  Domenico Franzo & Jessica Eisenkrein Germany
211  Gonçalo Guerreiro & Raquel Ferreira Portugal
211  Niv Mizrahi & Michal Malul Israel
211  Tobias Pyttel & Laura Bröker Germany
211  Simon Wollstadt & Christina Bohn Germany
217  Alexander Martens & Katrin Potratz Germany
217  Miks Martinsons & Anete Cibala Latvia
219  Walter Jorge & Anaize Jorge Portugal
219  Dominic Kossinna & Erika Bernhardt Germany
219  Thomas Kulesov & Kristina Breisch Germany
219  Andreas Willander & Nanna Willander Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}