Results from German Open 2007 - Youth Standard Thursday, 16 August 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2007
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 14 August 2007

Youth Standard Thursday, 16 August 2007

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
3  Davide Mariani & Debora Mancinelli Italy
4  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
5  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
6  Georgiy Markaryan & Anastasya Kuzmina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Sidorov & Ekaterina Korneva Russia
8  Anton Smolyaninov & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
9  Dusan Dragovic & Mariya Patratiy Serbia
10  Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
11  Kristaps Kalnins & Liva Prince Latvia
12  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
14  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
14  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
16  Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
17  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
18  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
18  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
20  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
21  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
22  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
23  Aleksejs Malisevs & Krista Erina Latvia
24  Kamil Pucko & Karolina Lesiak Poland
25  Alen Pavlec & Tara Bohak Slovenia

Round 3 (top 51)

26  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
26  Alexey Glukhov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
26  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
26  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
26  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
26  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Valeria Semochkina Russia
32  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
32  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
34  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
35  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
35  Damian Pawlowski & Marika Ostrowska Poland
37  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
38  Eimantas Kalinauskas & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
39  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
40  Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia
40  Edgars Gerosins & Nikola Matjusenko Latvia
42  Dominykas Dauksas & Dovile Sutaite Lithuania
42  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
44  Pavel Krivonogov & Yana Minaeva Russia
45  Jack Beale & Egle Sakalauskaite England
46  Oleksander Mazur & Olesya Golub (aka Ilyushenko) Ukraine
47  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
48  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
49  Pasquale Farina & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
49  Wang Shuai & Li Huan China
51  Igor Lasica & Olga Siromaha Russia

Round 2 (top 98)

52  Andrey Pakalov & Olga Romanenko Russia
53  Mateusz Modzelewski & Anna Khrycheva Poland
54  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
54  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
56  Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
57  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
58  Alessandro Bosco & Federica Bosco Italy
58  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
58  Aleksandr Koshkin & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
61  Michal Jeziorowski & Magdalena Marycz Poland
61  Lasse Legaard & Milla Lykke Denmark
61  Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
64  Marius Balan & Irina Rausch Germany
64  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
64  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
67  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
67  Gleb Bykov & Anna Sviridova Russia
67  Andrey Chekmarev & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
67  Andreas Gross & Kristina Buschmann Germany
67  Stanislav Kestel & Virginia Lesniak Germany
67  Andrei Scrab & Ivona Elena Curca Romania
73  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
73  Gergö Nagy & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
73  Anton Tretyakov & Anastasiya Kutsaya Kazakhstan
76  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
76  Andrey Kornev & Svetlana Bondarenko Russia
76  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
76  Alexandre Panasik & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
76  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
81  Antonio Ferrante & Eleonora Filippi Italy
82  Iaroslav Bieliei & Kristina Noshchenko Ukraine
82  Rihards Freidenfelds & Anna Lahovica Latvia
82  Martins Jurjans & Liga Melngaile Latvia
85  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
86  Evgeniy Kochan & Olga Cherepanova Russia
86  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
86  Andriy Mykhaylov & Olena Novikova Ukraine
89  Victor Kraft & Chanel Hönicke Germany
89  Tilo Pfalzgraff & Anja Pfalzgraff Germany
89  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
92  Artem Abdurakhmanov & Yuliya Pletneva Russia
92  Martin Janicek & Petra Pozdechova Slovakia
94  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
95  Vladislav Korotchenko & Darya Cherkas Russia
96  Tigran Akopov & Yuliya Trubitsina Russia
96  Andrey Patrushev & Yaroslava Svirina Russia
98  Kristaps Veikerts & Marta Kaleja Latvia

Round 1 (top 174)

99  Sergej Esau & Kira Mauss Germany
99  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
99  Ott Sander Palm & Stina Raudsepp Estonia
102  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
102  Denis Goncharov & Ksenia Putko Russia
102  Kirill Kolobov & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
102  Nikolaj Lund & Irina Shergina Denmark
102  Tadas Zgirskis & Skaiste Alisauskaite Lithuania
107  Paul Rutkowski & Jana Ryvkina Germany
108  Zhivko Ivanov & Dorina Mitkova Stoianova Bulgaria
108  Andriy Plotkin & Anastasiya Novikova Germany
108  Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
111  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
111  Dmitriy Muravev & Olga Gandembul Russia
111  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
111  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
115  Alessandro Tecchio & Sabrina Tecchio Italy
116  Romain Leal & Chloe Leal France
117  Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italy
117  Leonid Apranich & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
117  Stanislav Shteynberg & Mariya Marakina Russia
120  Andrey Belyaev & Kristina Krukhmaleva Russia
120  Kevin Butsch & Olga Ursol Germany
120  Silviu Gheorghita Cojocariu & Alexandra Lutic Romania
123  Artur Brühler & Isabell Lehmann Germany
123  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
123  Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
126  Yuriy Afonin & Valeriya Yakunchukova Russia
126  Mikus Ulbins & Madara Treimane Latvia
128  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
128  Phil Schwarick & Franziska Schöne Germany
130  Georgiy Cholan & Viktoriya Marinyak Ukraine
130  Sebastian Herrmann & Sandra Hirschfeld Germany
132  Kirill Gorelov & Daria Burmistrova Russia
132  Mikhail Karbainov & Ekaterina Butenkova Russia
134  Fabio Faggioni & Chiara Giretti Italy
134  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
134  Jan Seiter & Jessica Weinert Germany
137  Carles Martinez & Silvia Llacer Spain
137  Dima Riehakainen & Petriina Lappalainen Finland
137  Danis Sharipov & Aliona Pogorelko Russia
140  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
140  Cristian Gelepu & Beatrice Balasz Romania
140  Sanzhar Kaldiyarov & Aleksandra Kim Kazakhstan
140  Tomi Lappi & Geisy Lahe Finland
144  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
144  Lluis Vall & Carla Valin Spain
146  Ricardo Arteaga Perez & Alona Sergeeva Spain
146  Mirco Marotta & Stefania Postini Italy
146  Nerdas Sangavicius & Monika Griciute Lithuania
149  Bogdan Chirodea & Patricia Ene Romania
149  Aleksey Dogaev & Nataliya Sazonova Russia
149  Juuso Karonen & Emmiina Ristolainen Finland
149  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
153  Francisco Javier Fernandez & Irene Caballero Spain
153  Fabian Rudolph & Stephanie Loschinger Germany
155  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
155  Mauritius Dalelane & Josephine Steininger Germany
155  Márk Filotás & Dominika Valler Hungary
155  Tuomas Kesti & Maria Tanhuanpää Finland
155  Marcel Maison & Jennifer Cusenza Germany
155  Artem Pyskun & Mariya Sviridova Ukraine
155  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
155  Aleksandr Vaschenok & Darya Fedotova Russia
155  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
164  Michal Boruta & Agnieszka Grzybowska Poland
164  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
164  Robert Lübke & Vivian Nadebor Germany
164  Dominik Marten & Laura Marten Germany
164  Miks Martinsons & Anete Cibala Latvia
164  Matthias Nadolski & Marion-Karin Tecza Germany
164  Kirill Pestov & Irina Sakhnenko Russia
171  Sebastian Hofreiter & Lena Sabisch Germany
171  Niv Mizrahi & Michal Malul Israel
171  Stefan Prönnecke & Vanessa Woschek Germany
171  Andreas Willander & Nanna Willander Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}