Results from German Open 2008 - Adults A Latin Saturday, 16 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2008
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Adults A Latin Saturday, 16 August 2008

Final

1  Evgeniy Korotonozhkin & Ksenia Miroshnichenko Russia
2  Evgeniy Davidenko & Natalya Tkacheva Russia
3  Aleksey Birman & Aleksandra Demina Russia
4  Vasiliy Tyukhtin & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
5  Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
6  Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gerard Perez & Arismel Naya Spain
8  Sergey Grigorev & Marina Ulyanova Russia
9  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
9  Nikita Smirnov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
11  Eros Zanatta & Tamara Bacciolo Italy
12  Pavel Krivonogov & Yana Minaeva Russia
13  Konstanty Kolesinski & Pola Anforowicz Poland
14  Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan

Quarter-final

15  Teddy Dechandon & Pryscillia Dardot France
16  Marco Aloisi & Zuzanna Pacyniak Italy
17  Vsevolod Bezruchenko & Darya Kasparova Russia
17  Dimitri Neuendank & Vania Borges (aka Caixeiro) Germany
19  Manuel Hercygier & Chanel Hönicke Germany
20  Fabian Taeschner & Janina Kimmel Germany
21  Markus Kohler & Vanessa Ambacher Germany
21  Vasiliy Zhuravel & Irina Syrovatko Russia
23  Paolo Sarchese & Anna Del Boccio Italy
23  Serguei Vylivnoi & Alena Yakimenko Russia
25  Ferenc Bódi & Krisztina Kovács Hungary
26  Bruno Caseiro & Sara Claro Portugal
27  Tobias Wozniak & Katharina Willberg Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

28  Vasile Razvan Dinu & Andreea Ramona Manolache Romania
29  Andrei Hinta & Anca Borcan Romania
29  Adam Molnár & Rebeka Paroczai Hungary
29  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Hungary
32  Evgeniy Grinin & Olga Morozova Russia
33  Markus Hadnagy & Zsofia Garbe Germany
34  András Kósa & Petra Pandúr Hungary
34  Mihail Todiev & Irina Puica Moldova
36  Plamen Penchev & Galina Veleva Bulgaria
36  Sascha Schaller & Nicole Pilz Germany
38  Lukas Staudt & Sarah Ertmer Germany
39  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia
39  Edgar Mock & Viktoria Pehl Germany
41  Michael Stierle & Maria Schwarzkopf Germany
41  Angelo Volpe & Manuela di Buono Italy
43  Claudio Fernandez & Tamara Arroyo Spain
43  Sven Kuhnle & Laura Ugolini Germany
43  Matteo Zambon & Alice Chiocchi Italy
46  Florian Mirus & Valeria Jäger Germany
47  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
48  Stefano Furlan & Alessia Lissandron Italy

Round 2 (top 72)

49  Andreas Beckel & Kristina Stehle Germany
49  Billy Chen & Joyce Pan Taiwan
49  Pasha Shabalin & Rosemarie Hackenberg Germany
52  Viktor Schleining & Anna Kistanova Germany
53  Thomas Meier & Nicole Negru Germany
53  Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
55  Vsevolod Shevchenko & Anastasiia Mykhailova Ukraine
56  Zsolt Raczpali & Nicola Niesl Germany
56  Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
58  Harry Knaus & Mara Lönartz Germany
59  Thibault Denis & Franziska Vosseler Germany
60  Sebastian Berg & Alina Kulesov Germany
61  Christian Schmidt & Stefanie Schumacher Germany
62  Kim Frederik Scheuring & Juliane Gerstner Germany
63  Peter Brunzel & Janina Wrede Germany
64  Norman Ritter & Judith Hannemann Germany
65  Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
66  Thomas Kulesov & Kristina Breisch Germany
66  Danylo Syednov & Kristina Kowaljow Germany
68  Andreas Bachler & Beate Zitzmann Germany
69  Andreas Hirschmann & Grazia Indelicato Germany
70  Anh-duc Ngyuen & Natascha Bolte Germany
71  Lucien Krebs & Nicole Dürler Switzerland
71  Andre Radon & Marina Ederer Germany

Round 1 (top 99)

73  Ralf Lambertz & Saskia Sparke Germany
73  Jean-Charles Revol & Charlotte Roux France
75  Jonas Becker & Eveline Breyer Germany
76  Patrick Schrick & Anna Burkovski Germany
77  Benjamin Wörner & Caroline Sauter Germany
78  Ansgar Himmel & Vesna Petrovic Germany
79  Mykola Logoyda & Oleksandra Hudz Ukraine
80  Nico Jens Lade & Isabelle Sigl Germany
80  Sebastian Patrick Sikora & Katrin Sikora (aka Tauber) Germany
82  Sven Barkowsky & Carolin Schöner Germany
83  Guillaume Crantelle & Perrine Tenembaum France
83  Francois Mahe & Veronique Desjardins (aka Mahe) France
85  Marcel Hilbig & Ellen Hilbig Germany
85  Tiago Jones & Patricia Tico Portugal
87  Stefan Cramer & Joanna Schymik Germany
88  Paul Fricka & Saskia Bodenhausen Germany
89  Cedric Titi Mosca & Vanessa Jacob France
90  Stephan Opelka & Sarah Paar Germany
91  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
91  Oliver Rosin & Sandra Lazzarini Germany
93  Quentin Gagnage & Andrea Ferrier France
94  Michael Jutzi & Jana Kasanowski Germany
94  Dominic Thutewohl & Tina Richter Germany
96  Thorsten Tagmann & Diana Strobel Germany
97  Luigi Aversa & Agnes Haldemann (aka Aversa) Switzerland
98  Stefan Saling & Brigitte Veselka Germany
99  Kai Safferling & Angela Rittersbacher Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}