Results from German Open 2008 - Junior II Latin Friday, 15 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2008
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Junior II Latin Friday, 15 August 2008

Final

1  Viktor Burchuladze & Vera Bondareva Russia
2  Evgeni Kuzin & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
3  Dmitriy Bunin & Natasha Rusetskaya Russia
4  Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Megi Bakradze Russia
5  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
6  Artem Efanin & Anastasiya Kornilova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmytro Palchonkov & Mariya Vodopyanova Ukraine
8  Andrey Akhmetshin & Anastasiya Grigorenko Byelorussia
9  Aleksandr Mikhaylov & Anastasiya Yurovskaya Russia
10  Aleksey Pieiganovich & Kristina Kudelko Byelorussia
11  Jakub Lipowski & Kamila Duranska Poland
12  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
12  Mykola Voytsehovskiy & Maryna Lynko Ukraine
14  Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia

Quarter-final

15  Todor Atanasov & Pavlina Georgieva Bulgaria
16  Kirill Pavlov & Milena Mekshun Russia
17  Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
18  Edvins Astahovs & Anastasija Volozaninova Latvia
19  Harry Bober & Romy Kuhlmann Germany
20  Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
21  Michal Urbanski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
22  David Manukyan & Alina Fedotova Russia
22  Luo Xinyao & Chu Jun Huang China
24  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
24  Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Enrico Cavazza & Valentina Fiorini Italy
26  Marco De Angelis & Federica Di Russo Italy
28  Mirko Cardi & Sharon Cardi Italy
28  Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Poland
28  Romain Salomon & Ludivine Brangbour France
31  Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
32  Nikita Lytchev & Elena Markova Russia
33  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
33  Gennadiy Osadchiy & Darya Zhubareva Russia
35  Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
35  Vladislav Khait & Tatyana Loginova Russia
35  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
38  Francesco Impellizzeri & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
38  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
40  Jakub Necpal & Veronika Wertheimova Czech Republic
40  Dimitar Stefanin & Daniela Makneva Bulgaria
42  Leonid Khokhlov & Anastasiya Okladnikova Russia
42  Georgy Tretiakov & Alyona Sentyabreva Uzbekistan
44  Daniil Kapitanov & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
45  Artem Lazarev & Alina Epeykina Russia
45  Maxim Sosunov & Evgenia Kazarina Germany
47  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
48  Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Russia

Round 2 (top 95)

49  Wu Hongzhi & Wu Yang China
49  Nikolay Likhanov & Vladlena Khodyreva Russia
49  Sandro Mazzuferi & Yoanna Veselinova Shishkova Italy
52  Konstantin Andreev & Arina Borisova Russia
52  Maciek Dabrowski & Aleksandra Goralczuk Poland
54  Nikita Gubaydullin & Yuliya Chubrakova Russia
54  Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
54  Artem Vilkov & Polina Aglyamova Russia
57  Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
57  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
57  Federico Novacchi & Sara Lauri Italy
60  Artur Piskunov & Alesia Prikhodko Uzbekistan
61  Szabolcs György Zilahy & Zsuzsanna Szöke Hungary
62  Oliver Steirl & Natalie Didyk Germany
63  Sergey Polennikov & Anna Dergunova Russia
63  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
63  Ilya Strijonok & Antonina Matvienko Byelorussia
63  George Eduard Sutu & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
63  Victor Volkov & Anastasiya Yugay Uzbekistan
68  Artur Balandin & Alina Ferrante Germany
68  Ignat Calasnic & Ecaterina Nicanorova Moldova
68  Mihai Marius Gherasim & Ana Maria Ciura Romania
68  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
68  Harijs Locs & Alise Milkevica Latvia
68  Kriss Zale & Liva Orleane Latvia
74  Evgeniy Bruy & Ekaterina Plaksa Byelorussia
74  Simone Calzavara & Denise Smerghetto Italy
74  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
74  Marc Sala & Irina Arnau Spain
74  Pavel Scheglov & Alexandra Busheva Russia
79  Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
79  Konstantin Kokorin & Mariya Vlasova Russia
79  Daniel Rothe & Katarina Bauer Germany
82  Valters Boroviks & Diana Romancane Latvia
82  Saulius Motuzis & Laura Sulginaite Lithuania
82  Vladimir Zubov & Evgeniya Bystrova Russia
85  Karlis Lapins & Sarlote Jakse Latvia
86  Aleksandr Klimkin & Irina Grishina Russia
87  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
87  Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
87  Aleksey Korolev & Anastasiya Kadanina Russia
90  Ralfs Jugans & Katrina Kulbanska Latvia
91  Aleksandr Gusarevich & Ilona Gusak Ukraine
91  Ilia Ivanov & Mariya Gorodilova Russia
91  Jokubas Narkus & Ieva Milaseviciute Lithuania
94  Mikhail Nazarov & Polina Maksimova Russia
95  Máté Hetei & Alexa Bita Hungary

Round 1 (top 149)

96  Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
96  Evgeniy Raev & Tatyana Kareva Russia
98  Julius Bandikas & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
98  Artem Erimbetov & Alevtina Frantskevich Uzbekistan
98  Vladislav Korennoy & Ksenya Rybina Russia
98  Catalin Mihu & Lisa Maria Schieb Romania
102  Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
102  Victor Valera Bonet & Lidia Martinez Spain
104  Roope Antila & Martta Juntunen Finland
104  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Carolina Sanchez Canovas Spain
104  Nikita Schneider & Jaqueline Joos Germany
107  Vladislav Chernyshov & Alena Ivanova Russia
107  Radim Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
107  Kentaro Takei & Miwa Kumaki Japan
107  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
111  Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
111  Edzus Topolskis & Simona Deifta Latvia
113  Vitaliy Kiselev & Karina Grigoryan Ukraine
113  Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Latvia
115  Nikita Goncharov & Jennifer Raiswich Germany
115  Nikita Pavlov & Sofia Afanasenko Russia
117  Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
117  Danilo Randazzo & Miriana Randazzo Germany
119  David Dahm & Emanuela Tassoni Germany
119  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
121  Tautvydas Butkus & Severina Navickaite Latvia
121  Martin Yanev & Desislava Pencheva Bulgaria
123  Marian Stelian Avadanei & Amalia Elena Ilasoaia Romania
123  Codrin Boldea & Diana Corina Albeanu Romania
123  Tony Muzzupapa & Lou Alligier France
126  Sergey Volosko & Tetyana Kuc Ukraine
127  Julian Krimplstaetter & Nikole Berger Austria
128  Owen Farrugia & Rebecca Busuttil Malta
128  Alexander Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
130  Sven Bergmann & Valentina Gabriele Germany
130  Konrad Torun & Luisa Egenolf Germany
132  Tobias Soencksen & Viktoria Mitzel Germany
133  Finn Bergmann & Liana Mkrtchjan Germany
133  Joona Heikkila & Janita Heikkila Finland
133  Takuya Ohashi & Akari Ohashi Japan
136  Bennett Korzuschek & Inna Küstner Germany
136  Patrick Ferreira Sa & Marianna Salanitro Germany
138  Niklas Ballier & Sina Sawall Germany
138  Erik Björklund & Nina Elvira Saeorg Norway
138  Bohdan Stefanjuk & Alina Sokolova Ukraine
141  Philipp Langer & Natalie Vollmer Germany
141  Mark Spektor & Susan Fichte Germany
143  Daniel Alberg & Alisha Pitz Germany
143  Angelo Denecke & Mareike Schwarze Germany
143  Rudolf Hawel & Corinna Beer Germany
143  Joa Kotola & Taiju Koivula Finland
143  Yu Ting Wang & Huimin Huang China
148  Stephan Klein & Karolina Gaar Germany
148  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}