Results from German Open 2008 - Junior I Latin Thursday, 14 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2008
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Junior I Latin Thursday, 14 August 2008

Final

1  Sergey Rozhkov & Marina Zakharova Russia
2  Vladimir Tkachuk & Polina Mamykina Russia
3  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
4  Kun Xuan Gu & Qiong Wu China
5  Kirill Medyanov & Eliza Lozhnikova Russia
6  Sandro Mazzuferi & Yoanna Veselinova Shishkova Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mikhail Sarmatov & Viktoriya Polovova Russia
8  Dmitriy Bayanov & Alina Dichka Russia
9  Vladimir Timofeev & Vasilisa Shirobokova Russia
10  Maxim Chirikov & Veronika Dichka Russia
10  Kirill Kuznetsov & Tatyana Paramonova Russia
12  Andrey Kurmyshev & Viktoriya Makarkina Russia

Quarter-final

13  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
13  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
13  Egor Kondratenko & Anna Isakovich Russia
13  Nikita Pavlov & Sofia Afanasenko Russia
17  Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
18  Aleksandru Byrka & Olga Grigoritsa Moldova
18  Oskars Karklins & Elina Muceniece Latvia
18  Oleksander Panchuk & Yuliya Sorokata Ukraine
21  Evgeniy Ozhiganov & Alina Voyna Russia
22  Aleksandr Egorov & Elena Malyanova Russia
23  Artem Podolskiy & Inna Sidorina Russia
24  Oleg Strekalov & Katerina Semenova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Kewin Espenszyt & Jowita Misiakowska Poland
25  Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
27  Nikita Bortsov & Olga Voronina Russia
27  Tomas Fainsil & Akvili Sinkeviciute Lithuania
27  Oleksiy Tsybulyak & Irina Tarasenko Ukraine
30  Adria Martos Serra & Judit Perez Spain
30  Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
32  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
33  Vlad Bejan & Lina Vartic Moldova
34  Alexey Barkov & Anna Grischenko Russia
34  Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Germany
34  Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
34  Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
38  Mihai Paraschiv & Diana Andreea Toma Romania
39  Nils Jugans & Juliana Gordimova Latvia
39  Vitaliy Zakharov & Inna Kupreeva Russia
41  Ruslan Gasanov & Milena Zaripova Russia
41  Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
41  Iliya Petkov & Yana Toneva Bulgaria
44  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
44  Miron Mihnea & Silvia Mihaela Strahotin Romania
44  Yaroslav Palyanov & Karina Koroleva Russia
47  Linards Abelite & Paula Lauma Jakobija Latvia
47  Stas Pavlov & Polina Kutina Russia

Round 2 (top 60)

49  Victor Valera Bonet & Lidia Martinez Spain
49  Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
51  Jiri Gross & Tereza Simackova Czech Republic
52  Roman Savchenkov & Anastasiya Kislyakova Russia
53  Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
53  Maciej Rasinski & Martyna Michalik Poland
53  Konstantin Soroka & Diana Borisyuk Ukraine
56  Sascha Korn & Lisa Marie Bauer Germany
56  Vladislav Motorkin & Anastasiya Kulkova Russia
58  Kaspars Ivanovs & Jelizaveta Jermilova Latvia
58  Arturs-karols Junelis & Rozalija Ugorenko Latvia
60  Artem Orlov & Anastasiya Kim Uzbekistan

Round 1 (top 85)

61  Maksim Sukolenko & Kamilla Mutalova Russia
62  Ernestas Davidovich & Diana Mackevica Lithuania
62  Vadim Lehmann & Milena Girivenko Germany
62  Vladislav Shamaev & Ksenia Shamaeva Russia
65  Vladislav Gorov & Bella Chestnova Uzbekistan
65  Erik Husgafvel & Ilana Stolberg Finland
67  Finn Bergmann & Liana Mkrtchjan Germany
68  Nikita Schneider & Jaqueline Joos Germany
68  Maksim Yushkevich & Slavyana Melnik Byelorussia
70  Kirils Rasimjonoks & Jekaterina Suhareva Latvia
71  Ivan Sinishin & Anna Bizhok Ukraine
72  Roman Davydov & Yulia Feoktistova Russia
73  Vitaliy Komar & Liliya Filatova Ukraine
74  Daniel Shapilov & Ann-sophie Mürle-thür Germany
75  Sven Bergmann & Valentina Gabriele Germany
75  Gianluca Carello & Teresa Carello Germany
77  Eimantas Eirosius & Laurita Kalvaityte Lithuania
77  Zigmars Lapa & Sendija Jumike Latvia
79  Stephan Klein & Karolina Gaar Germany
80  Erik Björklund & Nina Elvira Saeorg Norway
81  Dinu Lung & Larisa Pop Romania
82  Stepan Prochazka & Anne Jägerova Czech Republic
82  Bogdan Suciu & Andra Topan Romania
82  Florin Vlad & Alexandra Tuta Romania
85  Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}