Results from German Open 2008 - Junior I Standard Friday, 15 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2008
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Junior I Standard Friday, 15 August 2008

Final

1  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
2  Dmitriy Bayanov & Alina Dichka Russia
3  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
4  Sergey Rozhkov & Marina Zakharova Russia
5  Nikita Bortsov & Olga Voronina Russia
6  Vladimir Tkachuk & Polina Mamykina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Istvan Bencze & Katinka Szasz Romania
8  Kirill Kuznetsov & Tatyana Paramonova Russia
9  Kirill Medyanov & Eliza Lozhnikova Russia
10  Mikhail Sarmatov & Viktoriya Polovova Russia
11  Alexey Barkov & Anna Grischenko Russia
12  Stanislav Maksimov & Anna Ionichenok Russia
13  Vladislav Motorkin & Anastasiya Kulkova Russia

Quarter-final

14  Nils Jugans & Juliana Gordimova Latvia
15  Oleksander Panchuk & Yuliya Sorokata Ukraine
16  Ruslan Gasanov & Milena Zaripova Russia
17  Vlad Bejan & Lina Vartic Moldova
17  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
19  Maxim Chirikov & Veronika Dichka Russia
20  Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
21  Oskars Karklins & Elina Muceniece Latvia
22  Aleksandru Byrka & Olga Grigoritsa Moldova
22  Yaroslav Palyanov & Karina Koroleva Russia
24  Oleg Strekalov & Katerina Semenova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Artem Valiev & Polina Victorova Russia
26  Kewin Espenszyt & Jowita Misiakowska Poland
26  Ivan Kalinin & Olga Ignaticheva Russia
28  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
29  Vitaliy Zakharov & Inna Kupreeva Russia
30  Roman Davydov & Yulia Feoktistova Russia
31  Egor Kondratenko & Anna Isakovich Russia
32  Tomas Fainsil & Akvili Sinkeviciute Lithuania
33  Vadim Lehmann & Milena Girivenko Germany
34  Aleksandr Egorov & Elena Malyanova Russia
34  Miron Mihnea & Silvia Mihaela Strahotin Romania
34  Kirils Rasimjonoks & Jekaterina Suhareva Latvia
37  Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
37  Andrey Kurmyshev & Viktoriya Makarkina Russia
37  Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
40  Rares Leschian & Sena Birgean Romania
41  Stas Pavlov & Polina Kutina Russia
41  Vladimir Timofeev & Vasilisa Shirobokova Russia
43  Ernestas Davidovich & Diana Mackevica Lithuania
43  Rytis Kunce & Gabriele Sarapajevaite Lithuania
45  Arturs-karols Junelis & Rozalija Ugorenko Latvia
46  Kaspars Ivanovs & Jelizaveta Jermilova Latvia
46  Evgeniy Ozhiganov & Alina Voyna Russia
48  Jiri Gross & Tereza Simackova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 78)

49  Maksim Sukolenko & Kamilla Mutalova Russia
50  Iliya Petkov & Yana Toneva Bulgaria
50  Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
50  Vladislav Shamaev & Ksenia Shamaeva Russia
53  Mihai Paraschiv & Diana Andreea Toma Romania
53  Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
55  Maciej Rasinski & Martyna Michalik Poland
55  Roman Savchenkov & Anastasiya Kislyakova Russia
55  Florin Vlad & Alexandra Tuta Romania
55  Maksim Yushkevich & Slavyana Melnik Byelorussia
59  Linards Abelite & Paula Lauma Jakobija Latvia
59  Artem Orlov & Anastasiya Kim Uzbekistan
59  Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
62  Stepan Prochazka & Anne Jägerova Czech Republic
62  Ivan Sinishin & Anna Bizhok Ukraine
62  Oleksiy Tsybulyak & Irina Tarasenko Ukraine
65  Vladislav Gorov & Bella Chestnova Uzbekistan
65  Dinu Lung & Larisa Pop Romania
65  Vladimir Zubenko & Valeriya Krivorchuk Russia
68  Mansur Yanberdin & Elizaveta Basyuk Russia
69  Adria Martos Serra & Judit Perez Spain
69  Bogdan Suciu & Andra Topan Romania
69  Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
72  Erik Husgafvel & Ilana Stolberg Finland
72  Daniel Shapilov & Ann-sophie Mürle-thür Germany
74  Eimantas Eirosius & Laurita Kalvaityte Lithuania
74  Dmitriy Lakhin & Elena Tsarkova Russia
74  Claudio Mosca & Paola Di Nocco Italy
77  Vitaliy Komar & Liliya Filatova Ukraine
77  Anton Kononov & Anastasija Bocarova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}