Results from German Open 2008 - Juvenile II Latin Friday, 15 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2008
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Juvenile II Latin Friday, 15 August 2008

Final

1  Adam Hathazi & Annamaria Csibi Hungary
2  Diandra Ilies & Ana Dragos Romania
3  Victor Catalin Cauca & Nicole Denise Racovitan Romania
4  Casian Tudosie & Paula Diana Otiman Romania
5  Fedor Kozlov & Victoria Trishina Russia
6  Vladimir Neykshin & Elina Kalvane Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Rostislav Dzidzoev & Anastasiya Pashkeeva Russia
8  Andrei Filonenco & Henrieta Buga Moldova
8  Semen Khrzhanovskiy & Vitalina Bunina Russia
8  Marius Malinovschi & Alina Milinceanu Moldova
11  Nikita Kuzmin & Mia Gabusi Italy
12  Ivan Efimov & Evelina Bilalova Russia
12  Dmitriy Osadchuk & Natalya Kozhevnikova Byelorussia
14  Andrei Grumeza & Alexandra Areshina Moldova

Quarter-final

15  Oleg Smolin & Tatyana Katantseva Russia
16  Georg Gritsai & Jekaterina Blinkova Estonia
16  Florian Schell & Julia Fauser Germany
18  Viktor Bychkov & Daria Nevolina Russia
18  Catalin Tomsa & Ana-maria Tomolea Romania
20  Simonas Holcman & Erika Abramova Lithuania
21  Mateusz Brzozowski & Justyna Mozdzonek Poland
22  Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
23  Denis Pavlenko & Céleste Schneider France
23  Motiejus Skalandziunas & Emile Navickaite Lithuania
25  Ilya Gavryukhin & Anna Illina Russia
25  Sebastian Andreas Stoica & Roxana Lucaciu Romania
27  Radu Catalin Baron & Andreea Raluca Manea Romania
28  Rustam Grigorovich & Karolina Plaziy Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

29  David Costea & Katarina Zajarnyj Germany
29  Ivan Kalinin & Olga Ignaticheva Russia
29  Dan Pseneac & Alexandrina Bicov Moldova
32  Aleksandr Agapitov & Aleksandra Livinskaya Russia
33  Tomas Meema & Goda Pagyte Lithuania
34  Yaroslav Lyubimov & Anastasiya Gurdisova Russia
35  Dmitriy Denisov & Anna Bizova Russia
35  Aleksandr Vlasov & Arina Kovalchuk Russia
37  Nikolay Mugalimov & Mariya Avramova Russia
38  Kirill Ivanov & Mariya Litsoeva Russia
38  Kirill Karavozov & Aleksandra Pravosudova Russia
38  Paul Ionut Rednic & Iulia Alexandra Topan Romania
38  Mansur Yanberdin & Elizaveta Basyuk Russia
42  Michael Haag & Olexandra Starikova Germany
43  Kevin Beyer & Jacqueline-victoria Kagels Germany
43  Matthias Klassen & Jessica Weikum Germany
43  Sergi Sala & Andrea Arnau Spain
43  Daniil Sekljutski & Elisabett Gross Estonia
47  Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
47  Vladimir Zubenko & Valeriya Krivorchuk Russia

Round 1 (top 58)

49  Egor Filin & Katya Nikolaeva Russia
49  Aleksandr Vasetskiy & Yuliya Sumbaeva Russia
51  Dmitriy Lakhin & Elena Tsarkova Russia
51  Marko Reitalu & Simoona Peensalu Estonia
53  Lluis Perez & Estela Anguera Spain
54  Razvan Hutanu & Ingrid Ceuca Romania
54  Anton Kononov & Anastasija Bocarova Russia
56  Erik Herbert Lohmus & Elisabeth Nursi Estonia
56  Dmitry Polkovnikov & Ekaterina Terekhova Russia
58  Maksim Titkov & Aleksandra Filatova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}