Results from German Open 2008 - Youth Standard Thursday, 14 August 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2008
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 12 August 2008

Youth Standard Thursday, 14 August 2008

Final

1  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
2  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
3  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
4  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
5  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
6  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
8  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
8  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
10  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
10  Georgiy Markaryan & Anastasya Kuzmina Russia
12  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
13  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
14  Evgeniy Barskiy & Ksenia Isakova Russia

Quarter-final

15  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
15  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
17  Ilya Mazurov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
18  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
19  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
19  Oleksander Mazur & Olesya Golub (aka Ilyushenko) Ukraine
21  Maksimilian Polosatov & Yuliya Burenicheva Russia
22  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
23  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
24  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
25  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Alexey Glukhov & Evelina Pavlovska Russia
26  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
28  Igor Ammosov & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
29  Aleksandr Koshkin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
29  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
29  Aleksey Tsarev & Aleksandra Makeeva Russia
32  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
33  Rolanas Stankunas & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
34  Mikhail Grebenyuk & Anna Aseeva Russia
34  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
36  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
37  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
37  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
39  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
39  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
41  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
41  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
43  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Morozova Russia
43  Kamil Pucko & Karolina Lesiak Poland
45  Michal Jeziorowski & Magdalena Marycz Poland
45  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
47  Svyatoslav Yachmenev & Olga Gandembul Russia
48  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
49  Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia

Round 2 (top 98)

50  Giuseppe Bonafede & Selenia Rossetti Italy
50  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
50  Maxim Sosunov & Evgenia Kazarina Germany
53  Vladislav Korotchenko & Anna Shevliakova Russia
54  Andreas Gross & Kira Mauss Germany
54  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
56  Aregaks Avetjans & Ulla Koziola Latvia
56  Philipp Clemens & Weronika Slotala Germany
56  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
56  Nikita Zolotarev & Nikol Matiushenko Russia
60  Erik Imamov & Snezhana Gribova Russia
60  Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
62  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
62  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
62  Gergö Nagy & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
65  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
65  Artem Levin & Olga Bogdanova Russia
65  Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
68  Andrey Belyaev & Kristina Krukhmaleva Russia
68  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
68  Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
68  Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia
68  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
73  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Giuseppina Rigliaco Italy
74  Alessandro Bosco & Federica Bosco Italy
74  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
74  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
77  Andriy Plotkin & Anastasiya Novikova Germany
77  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
77  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
80  Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italy
80  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
82  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
82  Sergiy Krasnoshlyk & Darya Schapina Ukraine
82  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Valeryia Urymahava Poland
85  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
85  Artur Brühler & Isabell Lehmann Germany
85  Marco Gavasci Jr. & Elena Capitani Italy
85  Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
89  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
89  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
89  Pavel Scheglov & Alexandra Busheva Russia
89  Cristian Marcel Tomsa & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
93  Mateusz Szostek & Adrianna Kaczmarek Poland
94  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
95  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
96  Keni Dragiev & Betina Koleva Bulgaria
96  Aleksey Polovnikov & Anna Argun Russia
98  Filippo Cuccagna & Serena Flamini Italy

Round 1 (top 174)

99  Motiejus Bagdonas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
99  Kirill Gorelov & Daria Burmistrova Russia
99  Ivan Kazakevich & Elizaveta Shibaeva Russia
99  Ion Postolace & Alina Grozea Romania
99  Tadas Zgirskis & Skaiste Alisauskaite Lithuania
104  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
104  Artem Mubarakshin & Aleksandra Belous Russia
106  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
107  Luo Xinyao & Chu Jun Huang China
108  Kristen Gilden & Kristina Kips Estonia
108  Egor Potapov & Valeria Koroleva Russia
108  Henry Puusepp & Laura Puusepp Estonia
111  Sergey Tsaplev & Anna Gubantseva Russia
112  Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
113  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
113  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
115  Alexandru Pogor & Irina Visinskaya Moldova
115  Valeri Wolf & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
117  Zygimantas Labanauskas & Gaida Sidlauskaite Lithuania
118  Kirill Goncharov & Darya Tarasova Russia
118  Roberts Liepa & Laura Bukbarde Latvia
120  Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
120  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
122  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
123  Maksim Morozov & Marina Kim Russia
124  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Alba Feliu Orive Spain
125  Stanislav Badanov & Olena Kovalenko Ukraine
125  Peteris Lapins & Eliza Lake Latvia
127  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italy
127  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
129  Giuseppe Cugnetto & Federica Muraca Italy
129  Norbert Pengel & Sophia Schade Germany
131  Mikko Kuntonen & Titti Koivula Finland
132  Javier Fernandez Valino & Leticia Cano Pozas Spain
133  Christopher Costea & Angelika Mkrtchjan Germany
133  Daniel Umarov & Oksana Yakovleva Russia
133  Joan Vila & Anahi Jerez Spain
136  Norbert Csanad Fodor & Teodora Roxana Tatar Romania
136  Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Carolina Sanchez Canovas Spain
136  Artem Lazarev & Alina Epeykina Russia
136  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
136  Martin Simek & Eva Kopecka Czech Republic
136  Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
142  Kevin Butsch & Olga Ursol Germany
142  Sergey Grigorev & Marina Ulyanova Russia
142  Vladislav Korennoy & Ksenya Rybina Russia
145  Dominik Fenster & Stefanie Pavelic Germany
145  Joona Heikkila & Janita Heikkila Finland
145  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
145  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
149  Dmitro Bidyuk & Olga Rudchenko Ukraine
149  Codrin Constantin Fuioaga & Cristina Murgu Romania
149  Tuomas Jylhä & Iida Hilska Finland
149  Evgeniy Raev & Tatyana Kareva Russia
153  Andrea Carola & Chiara Zaccheddu Italy
153  Felix Kunkel & Michelle Gerstmann Germany
153  Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
153  Miks Martinsons & Kitija Jumike Latvia
157  Vladislav Bogdanov & Kateryna Makoviychuk Ukraine
157  Oliver Stachetzky & Tamara Teichmann Germany
157  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
160  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
160  Jan Thomas Leest & Rachel Aline Leest Germany
160  Daniel Silva & Daniela Santos Portugal
160  Alexander Wessel & Deborah Draksler Germany
164  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
164  Sebastian Hofreiter & Lena Sabisch Germany
164  Walter Jorge & Anaize Jorge Portugal
164  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
164  Yulian Sivak & Marina Pereyaslova Ukraine
164  Sultan Sultanov & Julia Yagiaeva Uzbekistan
164  Mihail Todiev & Irina Puica Moldova
164  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
172  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
172  Alexander Novac & Ana-Maria Ioana Mocofan Romania
172  Alexander Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}