Results from German Open 2010 - Amateur Rising Star Standard Friday, 20 August 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2010
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2010

Amateur Rising Star Standard Friday, 20 August 2010

Final

1  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
2  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
3  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
4  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
5  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
6  Kamil Pucko & Magdalena Kaminska Poland
7  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
9  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
10  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
11  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
11  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
13  Aleksey Tsarev & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
14  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia

Quarter-final

15  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
15  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
17  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
18  Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italy
18  Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
20  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
20  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
22  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
22  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
24  Yuriy Druzhnikov & Mariya Tikhonova Russia
25  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
26  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
27  Jegor Pogrebniak & Paulina Janicka Poland

Round 4 (top 54)

28  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
28  Evgeniy Zarubin & Kseniya Klesch Russia
30  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
31  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
31  Alexey Ivanov & Aleksandra Shoshneva Russia
31  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
31  Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
31  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
36  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
36  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
38  Sergey Klyuev & Ella Naumova Russia
39  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
39  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
41  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
42  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
43  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
44  Matteo Basili & Signe Busk Denmark
44  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
44  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
47  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
48  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
49  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
49  Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Russia
51  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
52  Mauro Di Stefano & Noemi Biamonte Italy
52  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
54  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy

Round 3 (top 100)

55  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
56  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
57  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
57  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
59  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
60  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
60  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
62  Danilo Campisi & Julia Burghardt Austria
62  Vittorio Felici & Elena Felici Italy
62  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
62  Simone Santoro & Tiziana Morgillo Italy
62  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
67  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
67  Giuseppe Zaccaro & Chiara Napolitano Italy
67  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
70  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
70  Zymantas Kucikas & Agne Peceliunaite Lithuania
70  Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italy
70  Aleksey Voronin & Ekaterina Pospelova Russia
74  Edgars Kravalis & Laura Valta Latvia
75  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italy
75  Paolo Iacone & Sara Volpi Italy
75  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
75  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
79  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
79  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
81  Vladislav Bogoslov & Ekaterina Tabachkova (aka Ryabogina) Russia
81  Jordi Fonolla & Merce Llorca Spain
81  Arturs Freimanis & Elina Muceniece Latvia
81  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
81  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
81  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
87  Jurijs Belezjaks & Kerolaina Pastare Latvia
88  Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
89  Stanislav Kestel & Aleksandra Atamantseva Germany
89  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
89  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
89  Geng Tao & Li Mu Zi China
93  Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia
93  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
95  Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
95  Oleksander Mazur & Tetyana Revun Ukraine
95  Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
98  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
98  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
100  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan

Round 2 (top 143)

101  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
101  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
101  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
101  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
101  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
106  Yevgen Solodkyy & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
107  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
107  Bogdan Ianosi & Aandreea Carmen Sardarescu Romania
107  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
107  Gergö Nagy & Viktoria Pali Hungary
107  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
107  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
113  Attila Budai & Lilla Barna Hungary
113  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
115  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
116  Francesca Fanisio & Rosario Ciranni Italy
116  Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
118  Dmitriy Suftin & Mariya Makhotko Russia
119  Daniels Belugins & Marija Mihailova Latvia
119  Andrea Di Cunto & Loredana Giordano Italy
119  Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
119  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
119  Tomasz Wezykowski & Patrycja Wasilewska Poland
124  Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
125  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
126  Victor Kraft & Marion Karin Tecza Germany
126  Pawel Miasik & Anastasja Ermolenko Poland
126  Robert Veskus & Kristiina Prants Estonia
129  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
129  Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
131  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
131  Erika Rocca & Salvatore Gianino Italy
133  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
133  Didac Gimenez & Sara Gimenez Spain
135  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
135  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
135  Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
138  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
138  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
140  Norbert Csanad Fodor & Reka Vaszi Romania
141  Dávid Püspöki & Viktoria Meszlényi Hungary
142  Filippo Vitale & Vanessa Rinaldi Italy
143  W Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy

Round 1 (top 260)

144  Igor Akinshin & Polina Pronina Russia
144  Vincenzo Boschetti & Serena Martelli Italy
144  Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
144  Dmitriy Piletskiy & Vita Porshina Byelorussia
148  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
148  Sergiy Tymchenko & Anastasiya Bessalova Ukraine
150  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
150  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
152  Vladimir Zubov & Anastasiya Okladnikova Russia
153  Florin Gherasim & Lorena Sturza Romania
153  Thomas Grusser & Melanie Taubold Germany
153  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
156  Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
156  Marcin Jaworski & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
156  Marco Rizzotto & Chiara Mancini Italy
159  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
159  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
159  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
159  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
163  Mikolaj Balcerzak & Malgorzata Rusiniak Poland
164  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
164  Jani Neulaniemi & Henni Syvaoja Finland
164  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
167  Georgiy Cholan & Anastasyya Volkova Ukraine
167  Andrey Gulnik & Yana Mokienko Russia
167  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
167  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Germany
171  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
171  Igor Nikolaev & Maria Konus Russia
171  Argo Oblikas & Maria Abel Estonia
171  Phil Schwarick & Olga Golikow Germany
175  Mariano Antoniello & Sara Pellegrino Italy
175  Boris Basin & Maria Janutis Estonia
175  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
175  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
179  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
179  Alexander Novac & Stefana Beatrice Andreica Romania
181  Philip Kley & Christina Siegling Germany
181  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
181  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
184  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
184  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
186  Massimiliano Rocchi & Daiana Belluomini Italy
186  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
186  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
189  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
189  Vladislav Korennoy & Regina Zhilina Russia
189  Robert Novac & Bianca Pavel Romania
189  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
189  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Germany
194  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
194  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
196  Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
197  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
197  Damiano Canali & Giulia Palocci Italy
197  Timo Henkes & Carolin Teschke Germany
200  Roman Lobarev & Daria Konokhova Byelorussia
201  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
201  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
201  Lenny Howard & Franziska Köhler Germany
201  Alexandru Iagaru & Larisa Nuszbaum Romania
201  Veit Ludewig & Linda Rosenow Germany
201  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
201  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
208  Andronache Andrei Ichim & Amalia Elena Ilasoaia Romania
209  Darius Ivanovas & Agne Valiukeviciute Lithuania
209  Jordi Pares & Vanessa Planell Spain
209  Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
209  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Germany
213  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
214  Sven Glass & Judith Holzwarth Germany
214  Olli Syrjälä & Nina Back Finland
216  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
216  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
216  Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
216  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
216  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
221  Ronald Muijzert & Daphne Devree Netherlands
221  Shimpei Saito & Izuho Saito Japan
221  Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
224  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
224  Oliver Stachetzky & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
224  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
227  Emanuel Fronhofer & Nina-Maria Fronhofer Germany
227  Vladimir Kuzmin & Ekaterina Antipova Russia
227  Sergey Litvinov & Anastasiya Ugarova Russia
227  Maximilian Münnicke & Tanja Walter Germany
227  Aleksandr Shevchenko & Ekaterina Shevchenko Russia
232  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Netherlands
232  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
232  Nico Säring & Nicole Säring Germany
232  Omar Schmids & Marleen Suurmeijer Netherlands
236  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
236  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
236  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
236  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
236  Vitaliy Vinogradov & Mariya Severova Russia
236  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Germany
236  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Germany
236  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
236  Philipp Wortmann & Kay-yvonne Campe Germany
245  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
245  Mike Meinert & Alina Missfeldt Germany
245  Thomas Müller & Sonja Borchert Germany
245  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
245  Thomas Siefert & Annika Jung Germany
245  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Germany
245  Hem Spilker & Darja Bokhove Netherlands
245  Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
253  Andre Branco & Elisa Thomé Portugal
253  Manuel Müller & Diana Materi Germany
253  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
253  Sebastian Röhl & Sarah Leopold Germany
253  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
258  Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Netherlands
258  Peter Gerritsen & Angelique Faber Netherlands
258  Sergii Zalyevsky & Nataliya Slobodyak Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}