Results from German Open 2010 - IDSF Grand Slam Standard Saturday, 21 August 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2010
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2010

IDSF Grand Slam Standard Saturday, 21 August 2010

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
4  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
5  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
6  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
8  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
9  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
10  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
11  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
11  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
13  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
15  Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
15  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
17  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
18  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
19  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
19  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
21  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
21  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
23  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
24  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
25  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland

Round 5 (top 51)

26  Andrei Chubarev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
27  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
28  Andrei Filippov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
28  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
30  Alexander Muretov & Ilyana Sakal Russia
31  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
31  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
31  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
34  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
34  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
36  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
36  Denis Krasikov & Ekaterina Kim Russia
36  Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
39  Evgeniy Zarubin & Kseniya Klesch Russia
40  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
40  Aleksey Voronin & Ekaterina Pospelova Russia
42  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
43  Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italy
43  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
43  Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
43  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
43  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
48  Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
48  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
50  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
50  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia

Round 4 (top 98)

52  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
52  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
54  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
54  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
54  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
57  Yuriy Druzhnikov & Mariya Tikhonova Russia
57  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
57  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
57  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
57  Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
62  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
62  Sergey Klyuev & Ella Naumova Russia
62  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
62  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
62  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
62  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
68  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
68  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
70  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
70  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
70  Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
70  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
70  Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
70  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
76  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
76  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
78  Filipp Borisenok & Olga Tarasova Russia
78  Aleksandr Borisov & Yanina Yakubova Russia
78  Konstantin Gorodilov & Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia
81  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
81  Vladislav Korotchenko & Olga Gandembul Russia
81  Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
81  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
85  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
85  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
85  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
85  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
89  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italy
89  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
89  Simone Santoro & Tiziana Morgillo Italy
89  Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
93  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
94  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
94  Alexey Ivanov & Aleksandra Shoshneva Russia
94  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
97  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
98  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia

Round 3 (top 143)

99  Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
99  Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
99  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
99  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
99  Peteris Lapins & Paula Makarova-makaronoka Latvia
99  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
99  Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
106  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
106  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
106  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
106  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
106  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
111  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
111  Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
113  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
114  Attila Budai & Lilla Barna Hungary
114  Dmitriy Piletskiy & Vita Porshina Byelorussia
114  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
114  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
118  Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
118  Matteo Basili & Signe Busk Denmark
118  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
118  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
118  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
123  Danilo Campisi & Julia Burghardt Austria
123  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
125  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
125  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
127  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
127  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
127  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
127  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
127  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
127  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
127  Aleksey Tsarev & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
134  Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
135  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
135  Dragan Meshkov & Oksana Pasternak Germany
137  Andrey Kitsun & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
138  Jordi Fonolla & Merce Llorca Spain
138  Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
140  Oleksander Mazur & Tetyana Revun Ukraine
140  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
142  Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italy
143  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy

Round 2 (top 210)

144  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
144  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
144  Francesca Fanisio & Rosario Ciranni Italy
144  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
144  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
149  Bogdan Ianosi & Aandreea Carmen Sardarescu Romania
149  Gergö Nagy & Viktoria Pali Hungary
149  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
152  Maksim Belikov & Katerina Shergina Russia
152  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
152  Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
152  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
152  Geng Tao & Li Mu Zi China
152  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
158  Ivan Kazakevich & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
158  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
158  Daniel Radu & Marta Cieplik Poland
158  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
162  Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
163  Csongor Balogh & Anita Szabó Hungary
163  Vladislav Bogoslov & Ekaterina Tabachkova (aka Ryabogina) Russia
163  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
163  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
163  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
163  Argo Oblikas & Maria Abel Estonia
163  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
163  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
171  Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia
171  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
171  Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Russia
174  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
174  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
174  Giuseppe Zaccaro & Chiara Napolitano Italy
177  Andrei Gavrilov & Kseniya Maksimova Russia
177  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
177  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
180  Yevgen Solodkyy & Nadezhda Molchanova Ukraine
180  Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
182  Daniels Belugins & Marija Mihailova Latvia
183  Andrea Di Cunto & Loredana Giordano Italy
183  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
185  Damiano Canali & Giulia Palocci Italy
185  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
185  Dmitriy Suftin & Mariya Makhotko Russia
188  Boris Basin & Maria Janutis Estonia
188  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
188  Victor Kraft & Marion Karin Tecza Germany
188  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
188  Sergiy Tymchenko & Anastasiya Bessalova Ukraine
193  Dario Bonomo & Marzia Parente Italy
193  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
193  Didac Gimenez & Sara Gimenez Spain
196  Filippo Vitale & Vanessa Rinaldi Italy
196  Tomasz Wezykowski & Patrycja Wasilewska Poland
198  Georgiy Cholan & Anastasyya Volkova Ukraine
199  Vincenzo Boschetti & Serena Martelli Italy
199  Thomas Grusser & Melanie Taubold Germany
199  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
202  Florin Gherasim & Lorena Sturza Romania
202  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
204  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
205  Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
206  Norbert Csanad Fodor & Reka Vaszi Romania
207  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
208  Massimiliano Rocchi & Daiana Belluomini Italy
208  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
210  Alessandro Ilarioni & Aurora Sbardella Italy

Round 1 (top 320)

211  Stanislav Kestel & Aleksandra Atamantseva Germany
211  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Germany
213  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
213  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
213  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
213  Igor Nikolaev & Maria Konus Russia
217  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
218  Klaus Genterczewsky & Julia Quinot Germany
218  Thorge Merkhoffer & Sylvia Schaaf Germany
218  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
221  Mariano Antoniello & Sara Pellegrino Italy
221  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
221  Hem Spilker & Darja Bokhove Netherlands
224  Alexander Gadenne & Sylvia Gessler Germany
224  Gianluca Mancuso & Francesca Di Curzio Italy
224  Erika Rocca & Salvatore Gianino Italy
224  Rico Schlammer & Astrid Schäfer Germany
228  Omar Schmids & Marleen Suurmeijer Netherlands
228  Phil Schwarick & Olga Golikow Germany
230  Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
230  Mihai Danciuloiu & Bianca Lozan Romania
230  Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
233  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
233  Sebastian Jorgens & Lisa Mareike Landefeld Germany
233  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
236  Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
236  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
238  Marcin Jaworski & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
238  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
238  Shimpei Saito & Izuho Saito Japan
238  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
238  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
243  Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
243  Moritz Krauter & Franziska Rauschenberger Germany
243  Alexander Schneider & Maria Schneider Germany
246  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Netherlands
246  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
246  Lenny Howard & Franziska Köhler Germany
246  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
246  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
251  Renato Minnig & Sigrun Bögi Switzerland
251  Jordi Pares & Vanessa Planell Spain
251  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
254  Timo Henkes & Carolin Teschke Germany
254  Philip Kley & Christina Siegling Germany
254  Sven Kreicha & Kirsten Blaum Germany
254  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
254  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Germany
254  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
254  Vitaliy Vinogradov & Mariya Severova Russia
261  Alexandru Iagaru & Larisa Nuszbaum Romania
261  Vladimir Kuzmin & Ekaterina Antipova Russia
263  Norbert Bliesze & Monika Walz Germany
263  Aleksandr Shevchenko & Ekaterina Shevchenko Russia
263  Nils Vormelker & Larissa Latzer Germany
263  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
267  Torben Fedder & Sara Kneissl Germany
267  Victor Fischer & Alexandra Rehn Germany
267  Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
267  Veit Ludewig & Linda Rosenow Germany
267  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
272  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
273  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
273  Ronald Muijzert & Daphne Devree Netherlands
273  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
273  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Germany
273  Fabian Wendt & Anne Steinmann Germany
278  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
278  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Germany
280  Christian Sachtschal & Anja Zellermayr Germany
280  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Germany
282  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
282  Andronache Andrei Ichim & Amalia Elena Ilasoaia Romania
282  Michael Vracevic & Martina Walter Austria
285  Iulian Bratulescu & Ioana Martina Vrinceanu Romania
285  Emanuel Fronhofer & Nina-Maria Fronhofer Germany
285  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
285  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
285  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
285  Andrey Romanovskiy & Irina Polovikova Russia
285  Oliver Stachetzky & Lisa-Sophie Runge Germany
285  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
293  Andreas Matery & Katharina Matery Germany
293  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
293  Maximilian Münnicke & Tanja Walter Germany
293  Andreas Tippel & Jana Langlotz Germany
293  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
293  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
299  Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Netherlands
299  Sebastian Röhl & Sarah Leopold Germany
301  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
301  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
301  Rico Czaja & Martina Steffen Germany
301  Patrick Domburg & Nadine Domburg Germany
301  Martin Kröger & Friederike Kröger (aka Klinzing) Germany
301  Christian Lang & Eva Litzenberger Germany
301  Thomas Schmid & Corina Poth Germany
301  Thomas Siefert & Annika Jung Germany
309  Kai Fleischer & Desiree Kaufmann Germany
309  Kai Griesbacher & Margit Lammel Germany
309  Sascha Meyer & Cathrin Anne Lang Germany
309  Thomas Müller & Sonja Borchert Germany
309  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
309  Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Germany
309  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
309  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Germany
309  Sergii Zalyevsky & Nataliya Slobodyak Ukraine
318  Eike Arndt & Sabrina Donix Germany
318  Björn Castner & Barbara Sandmeier Germany
318  Christian Heinzelmann & Andrea Pschor Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}