Results from German Open 2010 - IDSF Open Senior Standard Wednesday, 18 August 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2010
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 17 August 2010

IDSF Open Senior Standard Wednesday, 18 August 2010

Final

1  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
2  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
3  Mirko Francesconi & Milena Cervelli Italy
4  Marcello Daga & Marina Pau Italy
5  Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
6  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
8  Fabio Schina & Natascia Cristini Italy
9  Andrea Becherelli & Alessia Scuderi Italy
10  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
11  Vittorio Bramati & Silvia Martorelli Italy
12  Gwenael Lavigne & Stephanie Godet France

Quarter-final

13  Andrea Rigon & Barbara Remondini Italy
14  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
15  Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
16  Oliver Geulen & Tanja Geulen (aka Beitz) Germany
17  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
18  Marco Viola & Katia Castellani Italy
19  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
19  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
19  Giuseppe Trappolini & Roberta Alessi Italy
22  Gert Faustmann & Alexandra Kley Germany
23  Lorenzo Alviano & Simonetta Allegretti Italy
23  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany

Round 4 (top 48)

25  Giuseppe Arzilli & Debora Maltomini Italy
25  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
25  Andrea Casertano & Anna Speranza Italy
28  Marco Pacilli & Angela Gizzi Italy
29  Jürgen Beck & Claudia Kleineheismann Germany
29  Moreno Carnelli & Daniela Calza Italy
29  Ivo Simacek & Leona Macasova Czech Republic
32  Fabian Lohauss & Simone Braunschweig Germany
33  Marc Bieler & Sandra Mösch Germany
34  Wolfgang Tauscher & Susanne Scheuböck Germany
35  Ralf Lämmermaier & Stella Lammermaier (aka Pionczewski) Germany
36  Marc Cragnolini & Nicoletta Buonaguro Italy
36  Torsten Dallmann & Meike Dallmann Germany
38  Andreas Malik & Christine Malik Germany
38  Andreas Rothe & Anke Müller Germany
40  Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
40  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
42  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
43  Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
43  Moreno Valetti & Simona Menassi Italy
45  Hendrik Claassen & Claudia Schmidt (aka Schäfer) Germany
45  Jürgen Claus & Birgit Claus Germany
47  Rene Seyboth & Heike Seyboth Germany
48  Florian Meyer & Anja Meyer (aka Katzmarski) Germany

Round 3 (top 98)

49  Jens Ladiges & Anja Wittkowski Germany
49  Michael Nimz & Michaela Nimz (aka Sauer) Germany
51  Roberto Danero & Eleonora Cicero Italy
51  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
51  Alan Sivieri & Monica Rainieri Italy
54  Luciano Testi & Valeria Massarotti Italy
55  Vladi Bruci & Alessandra Chesi Italy
56  Frank Maninski & Sandra Undine Muhr (aka Till) Germany
57  Vincenzo Lenzo & Romina Crobeddu Italy
57  Walter Musso & Giuseppina Rietto Italy
59  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
60  Holger Eissing & Birgit Tomesch Germany
60  Marco Falaschi & Ada Nofori Italy
60  Alexander Hick & Petra Alexandra Lessmann Germany
63  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
63  Mikhail Timofeev & Irina Bourkattovskaia Russia
63  John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
66  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
66  Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
68  Evgen Olkov & Marina Belyaeva Russia
68  Michael Steingen & Andrea Steingen (aka Schulz) Germany
70  Agostino Proietto & Tiziana Morici Italy
71  Andrey Yushev & Elena Yusheva Russia
72  Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
72  Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger Germany
72  Heinz Jürgen Kühl & Jutta Kühl Germany
72  Jurg Schoni & Anita Wegmüller Switzerland
72  Roberto Weigel & Cordula Höchsmann Germany
77  Julian Heubeck & Brigitte Heubeck (aka Herzog) Germany
77  Angel Alvaro Pascual & Ana Lopez Rubio Spain
79  Frank Garnath & Kirstin Tietgens Germany
79  Michael Hesse & Gabriele Müller Germany
79  Michele Mascia & Ilenia Santoro Italy
82  Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
82  Axel Mischewski & Susan Hortmann Germany
82  Serge Quazzotti & Peggy Quazzotti Fogel Germany
84  Robert Keller & Manuela Keller Germany
85  Maurizio Catale & Irene Mazzaroppi Italy
85  Detlef Krebs & Andrea Peters Germany
85  Josep Moreno & Cristina Alemany Spain
85  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
85  Holger Wenzel & Monika Schmitt Germany
90  Gero Christophersen & Bianca Schmidt Germany
90  Friedrich Hoppe & Regine Riechers Germany
90  Achim Stegemann & Heike Stegemann Germany
94  Thomas Busta & Manuela Busta Germany
94  Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland
96  Bernd Lachenmaier & Sibille Vinzens Germany
97  Oliver Leonhardt & Andrea Leonhardt (aka Pietschke) Germany
98  Ulf Nagel & Doris Nagel Germany

Round 2 (top 145)

99  Oswald Becker & Hella Brugman Netherlands
99  Pawel Fafara & Alexandra Lueg Germany
101  Holger Bernien & Sylvia Bernien Germany
101  Wolfgang Binder & Gudrun Schürrle Germany
103  Jens Hicking & Viktoria Bader Germany
103  Andrey Kukk & Anna Berezina Russia
103  Markus Mäurer & Marion Mäurer Germany
103  Hansjörg Spiecker & Merle Ernst Germany
107  Raffaele Imperato & Eleonora Mecucci Italy
107  Holger Koschinski & Ruth Schulz Germany
107  Michael Prinzhorn & Christine Prinzhorn Germany
107  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
111  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
111  Uwe Schreiber & Ursula Schreiber Germany
113  Dieter Kuchenbecker & Annette Kuchenbecker Germany
113  Indulis Martinsons & Baiba Martinsone Latvia
113  Mathias Neufeldt & Stephanie Neufeldt Germany
116  Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
116  Herve Buffet & Keiko Masson France
116  Martin Kohring & Serap Güler Germany
116  Marco Masini & Sabine Masini Germany
116  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Germany
121  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
121  Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
121  Oliver Landler & Sabine Landler Germany
121  Ralf Rösch & Nursen Rösch Germany
121  Ulrich Scherb & Petra Walliser Austria
126  Matthias Drescher & Petra Drescher Germany
126  Gerhard Pfünder & Jasmin Esther Flor-Lampert Germany
126  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Switzerland
129  Andreas Kindt & Anne Hinz Germany
129  Christophe Pasquier & Jocelyne Pasquier Canada
129  Stefan Rosik & Tanja Wernetshammer Germany
129  Jochen Schneider & Andrea Schneider Germany
133  Mauro Monetini & Donatella Catteruccia Italy
133  Andre Waibel & Birgit Waibel Germany
135  Carsten Kuck & Maria Heidler Germany
136  Heinrich Berger & Alexandra Berger Germany
136  Eckehard Kahl & Anne Kahl Germany
136  Leo Rein & Ursula Rein Germany
139  Martin Hofmeijer & Jacqueline Hofmeijer Netherlands
139  Alois Schwarzenbeck & Monika Schwarzenbeck Germany
141  Matthias Schoof & Anja Eilers-Schoof Germany
141  Werner Zimmermann & Sabine Zimmermann Switzerland
143  Bernhard Starz & Barbara Starz Germany
144  Bernward Kett & Christine Kett Germany
145  Bernhard Fuss & Sonja Fuss Germany

Round 1 (top 180)

146  Arndt Roggenbuck & Monika Roggenbuck Germany
147  Mark Bierenbroodspot & Christie Besseling Netherlands
148  Samuel Feteira & Sandrine Feteira France
148  Holger Staub & Birgit Staub Germany
150  Rudiger Herrmann & Barbara Herrmann Germany
150  Titian Rai & Rita Rai Switzerland
152  Axel Brauner & Susanne Brauner Germany
152  Sven Scheuermann & Bettina Reichel Germany
154  Wolfgang Duft & Petra Duft Germany
154  Hans-Peter Hofmann & Ingeborg Schneider Germany
156  Lutz Benedix & Sylvia Benedix Germany
156  Gerhard Lamprecht & Christine Lamprecht Germany
158  Dietmar Jungmann & Susanne Jungmann Germany
158  Manfred Nell & Alexandra Würzbauer Germany
158  Aleksandr Orlov & Olga Orlova Russia
161  Jürgen Buttkus & Birgit Buttkus Germany
162  Leonid Stepanyuk & Natalia Stepenyuk Russia
163  Kristian Grunwald & Silvia Grunwald Germany
163  Maurizio Senesi & Zefferina Gabbarini Italy
165  Catalin Irimia & Roxana Irimia Romania
165  Jörg Westphal & Dorit Westphal (aka Horstmann) Germany
167  Achim Sonntag & Sandra Hartl Germany
167  Andreas Walcher & Jutta Walcher Germany
169  Vesa Karhunen & Ritva Karhunen Finland
169  Alexander Raith & Renee Rothböck Germany
171  Stephan Keller & Katharina Keller Germany
171  Jean-Charles Orignac & Martine Fouquet (aka Orignac) France
173  Fernando Costa & Fatima Moreira Portugal
174  Guy Wiesen & Barbara Wiesen Germany
175  Vladimir Dubitskiy & Yelena Yemelyanova Kazakhstan
176  Uwe Möller & Nina Firchow-müller Germany
177  Ralf Jonas & Marion Ruhm Germany
178  Volkmar Smolnik & Sabine Kaltwasser Germany
178  Günther Stampfl & Johanna Pollerer Germany
180  Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}