Results from German Open 2011 - GOC Adult A Standard Wednesday, 17 August 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

German Open 2011
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 16 August 2011

GOC Adult A Standard Wednesday, 17 August 2011

Final

1  Dan Capcelea & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
2  Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
3  Vjaceslavs Suhtins & Anastasija Volkonska Latvia
4  Marat Khannanov & Lilya Yagudina Russia
5  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
6  Anton Lam-Viri & Anna Ilina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Oreste Alitto & Federica Bosco Italy
7  Nikita Bortsov & Olga Voronina Russia
9  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
10  Anton Besedin & Ekaterina Strelkova Russia
11  Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
12  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
13  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
14  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
15  Andrey Sychevskiy & Anna Bekhtina Russia
16  Alessandro Casu & Elena Capitani Italy

Quarter-final

17  Lu Li & Guo Qing China
18  Marcin Sochacki & Luiza Piotrowska Poland
19  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
19  Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
21  Vincenzo Boschetti & Serena Martelli Italy
21  Deividas Kacinauskas & Gabriele Sabaliauskaite Lithuania
21  Konrad Paprocki & Justyna Malisz Poland
24  Florin Vlad & Natalia O''Connor Romania
25  Aleksandr Sablikhin & Anastasiya Rudneva Russia
26  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
26  Pasquale Sirica & Veronica Kononyuk Italy
28  Bartosz Lech & Agata Brychcy Poland
29  Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
30  Ion Simboteanu & Lina Vartic Moldova
31  He Zhiwei & Ma Jianing China

Round 2 (top 58)

32  Artur Martea & Henrieta Buga Moldova
33  Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Poland
33  Patryk Budakiewicz & Monika Kaczmar Poland
35  Enrico Agovino & Pasqualina Mirabella Italy
35  Dmitriy Bayanov & Viktoriya Pechenik Kazakhstan
35  Erika Rocca & Salvatore Gianino Italy
35  Alessandro Zannier & Giada Lazzaroni Italy
39  Vladlen Kravchenko & Aigerim Toktarova Kazakhstan
40  Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
41  Larry Carisi & Valentina Danesin Italy
41  Alfonso Delli Compagni & Cristina Delli Compagni Italy
41  Bogdan Suciu & Larisa Pop Romania
44  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
44  Sergey Popov & Marina Laptieva Kazakhstan
44  Pawel Stekala & Danuta Kwasny Poland
47  Jani Neulaniemi & Henni Syvaoja Finland
47  Nikolay Sidorov & Marina Maschenko Russia
49  Andrey Knizel & Anastasiya Timofeeva Russia
50  Vitaliy Zakharov & Inna Tokarchuk Russia
51  Nikita Timoshenko & Mariya Petrova Russia
52  Mark Stalder & Julia Dreier Switzerland
53  Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
53  Massimiliano Rocchi & Daiana Belluomini Italy
55  Roman Bankrashkov & Viktoriya Sermyagina Russia
56  Remo Grande & Lorenza Vernamonte Italy
57  Tagir Vafin & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
58  Michal Stanislawski & Maria Zakrzewska Poland

Round 1 (top 113)

59  Tomasz Jakubek & Ida Marszalek Poland
59  Mattia Stortoni & Manuela Paccamiccio Italy
61  Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
61  Nikita Petukhov & Veronika Novikova Russia
61  Vladislav Tsarev & Angelina Barkova Russia
64  Jeremy Prasetyo & Sylvana Drewes Germany
65  Henrich Gibala & Laura Belicova Slovakia
66  George Pop & Marina Madalina Mare Romania
66  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
66  Kirill Zaruba & Yelena Borovskaya Ukraine
69  Omar Landi & Benedetta Orlandini Italy
69  Andres Vaccari & Elisa Fabiani Italy
71  Benjamin Böhm & Stephanie Meindl Germany
71  Darius Ivanovas & Agne Valiukeviciute Lithuania
73  Simone Ferracci & Laura Ridolfi Italy
74  Anton Shaltin & Anastasiya Bormotova Russia
74  Anton Smuk & Siri Sandberg Sweden
76  Sven Glass & Judith Holzwarth Germany
76  Aleksandr Panasyuk & Polina Lisechko Russia
78  Alexej Iwlew & Rita Iwlewa Germany
79  Adrian Jamaly & Karolina Sliwinska Germany
80  Kiril Borisotzkin & Bella Ivrogimova Kazakhstan
81  Aleksey Paraschenko & Darya Ermolovich Byelorussia
81  Shimpei Saito & Izuho Saito Japan
83  Vasily Kovalenko & Anastasiya Lavrova Russia
83  Manuele Marinozzi & Sara Romagnoli Italy
83  Mattia Piccoli & Benedetta Montani Italy
86  Mantas Bruder & Anastasia Shamis Germany
87  Nico Säring & Nicole Säring Germany
88  Lyubomyr Filinskyy & Roksolana Bundz Ukraine
88  Klas Hatje & Gesa Ringe Germany
88  Arnd Steinhäuser & Martina Lotsch Germany
91  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
91  Johannes Kreutzer & Karolina Scibor Germany
93  David Büchel & Flavia Landolfi Switzerland
93  Jan Cerny & Barbora Kyryanova Czech Republic
93  Matthias Conzelmann & Ina Maier Germany
93  David Dahm & Carla Meier Germany
97  Ivan Antonov & Mariya Boykova Russia
97  Raitis Eglitis & Diana Judze Latvia
97  Wolfgang Iser & Merle Tralau Germany
97  Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
97  Matthias Schmitt & Diana Schatz Germany
97  Alexander Stang & Anna Gerich Germany
97  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
97  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Germany
97  Burkhard Wagener & Binja Svea Rassner Germany
106  Evan Jeposa & Deborah Newberry South Africa
106  Adrian Julius & Suzan Bowman South Africa
106  Daniel Leypold & Marie Leypold Germany
109  Markus Conrath & Elise Jovet Germany
109  Joep Mutsaerts & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
111  Sebastian Hofreiter & Miriam Nalezniak Germany
111  Tobias Soencksen & Luisa Egenolf Germany
111  Sergii Zalyevsky & Nataliya Slobodyak Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}